10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Playoff Series Detail
SIMBL LDS
Bend Bandits
1st place, 83-79
3 vs. 4 Toronto Rush
1st place, 95-67
Season Series
Box Scores
Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend020001000   391
Toronto000000001   160
W: M. Cabrera L: R. Navarro S: F. Urbina
HR - TOR: K. Jefferson
Bend leads series 1 to 0
Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend001001211   680
Toronto000041011   7111
W: P. Ayala L: F. Urbina
HR - BEN: C. Torres TOR: F. Garraway Jr.
Series tied at 1 game each
Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto002000001   392
Bend000100000   151
W: P. Ryan L: I. Gray S: P. Ayala
HR - TOR: T. Clause, J. Silva
Toronto leads series 2 to 1
Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto010100001   3102
Bend34020000X   990
W: M. Gilbert L: L. Romero

Series tied at 2 games each
Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto200010000   3110
Bend00210100X   460
W: M. Cabrera L: R. Navarro S: F. Urbina

Bend leads series 3 to 2
Oct 11, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000011001   3113
Toronto00103100X   540
W: K. Martin L: J. Tanner S: P. Ayala
HR - BEN: R. Stuart, M. Perry TOR: J. Silva (2)
Series tied at 3 games each
Oct 12, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000000010   160
Toronto000000003   360
W: R. Vasquez L: F. Urbina
HR - TOR: A. Roman
Notes: I. Gray strikes out 10, P. Ryan strikes out 10
Toronto wins series 4 to 3
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Turhan Clause, TOR.34649111.970
Angel Orozco, BEN.370610033.915
Michael Perry, BEN.375561401.382
Juan Silva, TOR.353563601.330
Carlos Torres, BEN.357510133.991
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Manuel Cabrera, BEN20014.31.88101.33.265
Matthew Gilbert, BEN1008.73.1271.27.286
Ira Gray, BEN01015.01.20190.87.204
Kelly Martin, TOR10014.03.21101.21.246
Pierce Ryan, TOR10015.71.15160.96.190
Toronto Rush Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Julio Carmona440110010200.250.250.500.750
Turhan Clause7264911112310.346.393.577.970
Brandon Delaney210000011000.000.500.000.500
Floyd Garraway Jr.7275610162910.222.276.370.646
Gary Harlan7180320012400.167.286.278.563
Richard Jackson7251400002422.160.222.160.382
Kiki Jefferson7252610134421.240.345.400.745
Katsuhiko Kato7292700012732.241.290.241.532
Angel Roman7263600131800.231.286.346.632
Juan Silva5175610361500.353.389.9411.330
Aaron Ullom250100000200.200.200.200.400
Kenko Yamada7253800013500.320.393.320.713
Totals69228255771724205395.250.316.382.698
Bend Bandits Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Erik Bingham7200210020400.100.091.150.241
Russell Coleman7312510030600.161.161.194.355
Kevin Howell7243400013722.167.259.167.426
David Lopez530000000000.000.000.000.000
Jorge Manuel251200000010.400.500.400.900
Angel Orozco72761030032331.370.433.481.915
Kenny Patterson110000000000.000.000.000.000
Michael Perry5165641142200.375.444.9381.382
Roy Prather2111100010001.0001.0002.0003.000
Armando Sanchez7222400034901.182.296.182.478
Robert Stuart7252510122500.200.259.360.619
Carlos Torres72851011133630.357.419.571.991
Maurice Watson7260510021710.192.222.231.453
Totals7122927541323231849104.236.294.349.643
Toronto Rush Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Pablo Ayala102006.00303.05221061.67.357.571
Javier Canales000000.00103.3100011.60.111.111
Dave Haynes000005.40101.70210321.80.000.000
Jesse Lynch000000.00101.7000000.00.000.000
Kelly Martin100003.212214.0147523101.21.246.267
Rodrigo Medina000000.00101.7000001.00.000.000
Rodrigo Navarro020104.202215.015770561.33.283.306
Luis Romero0100040.50111.38760106.75.727.727
Pierce Ryan100001.152215.711220416.96.190.262
Ramon Vasquez100000.00303.7000017.27.000.000
Totals432103.3917761.0542723318491.18.236.283
Bend Bandits Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Manuel Cabrera200001.882214.3133304101.19.265.333
Hector Cuervo000000.0020.7000001.00.000.000
Matthew Gilbert100003.12118.710330171.27.286.357
Ira Gray010001.202215.011222219.87.204.273
Bob Henderson000000.00302.0000002.00.000.000
Dalton Jarvis000000.0010.71000001.50.500.500
Rafael Martinez000003.86102.32110211.71.222.250
Jacob Tanner010004.052213.3121063671.35.226.209
Felix Urbina0220011.25504.08652563.25.421.545
Totals342002.9519761.0572520720531.26.250.298
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.