05-21-2040
SIM Baseball League
SIM Baseball League Playoff Odds Report
Simulated 1000 seasons using pythagorean record (Exp = 1.82) to estimate success
Union League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
New York Enforcers2321.523-19320021-23.488280.681.4.49798629.87.417.1.500
Bristol Owls2222.5001.023018725-19.570-390.571.5.5591077483.02.685.5.489
Whitby Battalion2222.5001.017818521-23.487179.982.1.49398656.86.513.3.495
Westbury Cannons2024.4553.017520520-24.446072.389.7.44692560.50.71.1.503
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Toronto Rush2321.523-16218320-24.459377.584.5.478965712.81.714.5.495
Dallas Texans2222.5001.018817623-21.522-185.276.8.5261036773.01.874.9.489
Calgary Clippers2024.4553.018119821-23.469-176.485.6.472945911.01.012.0.492
Texas Roadrunners1925.4324.011212920-24.452-172.789.3.44989573.10.13.3.498
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Oregon Pioneers2915.659-25317228-16.6271103.658.4.6401218696.83.1100.0.493
Bend Bandits2420.5455.016514124-20.553089.073.0.549109733.173.776.9.502
Cleveland Brownies2123.4778.014415921-23.466075.186.9.46489570.01.31.3.508
Seattle Seawolves1925.43210.021426019-25.434069.192.9.42685530.00.10.1.510
UL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Bend Bandits2420.545-16514124-20.553089.073.0.549109733.173.776.9.502
Dallas Texans2222.5002.018817623-21.522-185.276.8.5261036773.01.874.9.489
Whitby Battalion2222.5002.017818521-23.487179.982.1.49398656.86.513.3.495
Bristol Owls2222.5002.023018725-19.570-390.571.5.5591077483.02.685.5.489
Cleveland Brownies2123.4773.014415921-23.466075.186.9.46489570.01.31.3.508
Westbury Cannons2024.4554.017520520-24.446072.389.7.44692560.50.71.1.503
Calgary Clippers2024.4554.018119821-23.469-176.485.6.472945911.01.012.0.492
Seattle Seawolves1925.4325.021426019-25.434069.192.9.42685530.00.10.1.510
Texas Roadrunners1925.4325.011212920-24.452-172.789.3.44989573.10.13.3.498
Syndicate League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Norfolk Buccaneers2519.568-20616925-19.567093.368.7.5761137780.19.089.1.487
Chicago Hitmen2420.5451.021520423-21.518185.976.1.5301026919.322.942.2.493
Rochester Roosters2024.4555.016320818-26.418269.093.0.42686520.10.00.1.503
Boston Revolution1925.4326.018019920-24.466-173.988.1.45691570.60.81.3.498
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Asheville Smokies2420.545-20618224-20.542087.474.6.5401016936.119.055.0.506
Tampa Bay Silverbacks2420.545-17718321-23.489380.981.1.50097646.56.913.4.507
Las Vegas Hustlers2420.545-20818024-20.549088.473.6.5461057342.917.160.0.502
Knoxville Lumberkings2321.5231.018417423-21.519083.578.5.5161016514.69.924.5.505
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Hollywood Stars2321.523-19618223-21.525086.175.9.5321007155.25.460.7.491
San Diego Warewolves2321.523-19822220-24.461377.684.4.47994636.61.88.4.500
Hawaii Pineapples2222.5001.024022623-21.520-184.577.5.5221026738.17.145.3.491
Sacramento Giants1331.29510.015219618-26.415-561.5100.5.38078430.00.00.0.505
SL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Tampa Bay Silverbacks2420.545-17718321-23.489380.981.1.50097646.56.913.4.507
Asheville Smokies2420.545-20618224-20.542087.474.6.5401016936.119.055.0.506
Chicago Hitmen2420.545-21520423-21.518185.976.1.5301026919.322.942.2.493
San Diego Warewolves2321.5231.019822220-24.461377.684.4.47994636.61.88.4.500
Knoxville Lumberkings2321.5231.018417423-21.519083.578.5.5161016514.69.924.5.505
Hawaii Pineapples2222.5002.024022623-21.520-184.577.5.5221026738.17.145.3.491
Rochester Roosters2024.4554.016320818-26.418269.093.0.42686520.10.00.1.503
Boston Revolution1925.4325.018019920-24.466-173.988.1.45691570.60.81.3.498
Sacramento Giants1331.29511.015219618-26.415-561.5100.5.38078430.00.00.0.505
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Wednesday, August 23rd, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.