08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
SIM Baseball League Playoff Odds Report
Simulated 1000 seasons using pythagorean record (Exp = 1.82) to estimate success
Union League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
New York Enforcers6651.564-53849063-54.542390.671.4.5591018148.633.582.1.500
Westbury Cannons6552.5561.052946166-51.562-190.171.9.5561008039.840.280.0.508
Montreal Mavericks6156.5215.054547066-51.567-586.775.3.535967710.722.433.1.494
Bristol Owls5859.4968.050747662-55.529-481.580.5.50392720.82.83.6.505
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Calgary Clippers6849.581-57746670-47.596-296.465.6.5951068399.80.199.9.465
Dallas Texans5958.5049.046451653-64.452679.682.4.49290680.10.80.9.491
Toronto Rush5067.42718.048054752-65.441-269.892.2.43181600.00.00.0.503
Texas Roadrunners4770.40221.037846947-70.403064.697.4.39978540.00.00.0.516
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Oregon Pioneers6651.564-58148868-49.579-293.768.3.57810384100.00.1100.0.460
Seattle Seawolves5760.4879.052256554-63.464377.684.4.47988670.10.20.2.505
Cleveland Brownies5463.46212.041647352-65.442273.688.4.45584620.00.00.0.506
Bend Bandits4869.41018.042655944-73.379464.597.5.39875550.00.00.0.514
UL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Westbury Cannons6552.556-52946166-51.562-190.171.9.5561008039.840.280.0.508
Montreal Mavericks6156.5214.054547066-51.567-586.775.3.535967710.722.433.1.494
Dallas Texans5958.5046.046451653-64.452679.682.4.49290680.10.80.9.491
Bristol Owls5859.4967.050747662-55.529-481.580.5.50392720.82.83.6.505
Seattle Seawolves5760.4878.052256554-63.464377.684.4.47988670.10.20.2.505
Cleveland Brownies5463.46211.041647352-65.442273.688.4.45584620.00.00.0.506
Toronto Rush5067.42715.048054752-65.441-269.892.2.43181600.00.00.0.503
Bend Bandits4869.41017.042655944-73.379464.597.5.39875550.00.00.0.514
Texas Roadrunners4770.40218.037846947-70.403064.697.4.39978540.00.00.0.516
Syndicate League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Norfolk Buccaneers6552.556-56546968-49.584-391.670.4.5661028081.26.988.1.489
Rochester Roosters6354.5382.053749663-54.536086.575.5.534967614.417.932.3.511
Boston Revolution6156.5214.047847559-58.503284.078.0.51893744.47.311.7.495
Chicago Hitmen5364.45312.047654951-66.435272.489.6.44785630.00.00.0.505
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Las Vegas Hustlers6948.590-49342367-50.569294.068.0.5801038284.311.996.2.511
Tampa Bay Silverbacks6453.5475.053647365-52.557-188.573.5.546987714.144.458.5.507
Asheville Smokies6156.5218.049447660-57.517183.978.1.51894741.49.310.7.512
Knoxville Lumberkings5859.49611.049145762-55.533-481.081.0.50090650.22.22.5.521
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Sacramento Giants6156.521-52952959-58.500283.978.1.518947386.00.186.0.496
Austin Dark Horses5661.4795.045847457-60.484-178.483.6.484886912.30.112.4.482
Hawaii Pineapples5364.4538.052858553-64.453073.288.8.45284631.70.01.7.503
San Diego Warewolves4176.35020.053769945-72.382-457.9104.1.35767470.00.00.0.511
SL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Tampa Bay Silverbacks6453.547-53647365-52.557-188.573.5.546987714.144.458.5.507
Rochester Roosters6354.5381.053749663-54.536086.575.5.534967614.417.932.3.511
Boston Revolution6156.5213.047847559-58.503284.078.0.51893744.47.311.7.495
Asheville Smokies6156.5213.049447660-57.517183.978.1.51894741.49.310.7.512
Knoxville Lumberkings5859.4966.049145762-55.533-481.081.0.50090650.22.22.5.521
Austin Dark Horses5661.4798.045847457-60.484-178.483.6.484886912.30.112.4.482
Hawaii Pineapples5364.45311.052858553-64.453073.288.8.45284631.70.01.7.503
Chicago Hitmen5364.45311.047654951-66.435272.489.6.44785630.00.00.0.505
San Diego Warewolves4176.35023.053769945-72.382-457.9104.1.35767470.00.00.0.511
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.