07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
SIM Baseball League Playoff Odds Report
Simulated 1000 seasons using pythagorean record (Exp = 1.82) to estimate success
Union League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Montreal Mavericks6038.612-50741658-40.589299.063.0.6111138796.52.999.4.479
Westbury Cannons5642.5714.042841950-48.510687.974.1.543102733.545.048.4.510
Bristol Owls4751.48013.044846348-50.485-178.983.1.48794650.02.12.1.487
New York Enforcers4553.45915.041748243-55.434273.688.4.45488600.00.00.0.490
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Calgary Clippers5741.582-49840458-40.594-195.666.4.5901088488.88.397.2.489
Texas Roadrunners5444.5513.038935853-45.538188.074.0.5431017611.239.951.0.508
Toronto Rush4256.42915.043246945-53.463-371.190.9.43983580.00.00.0.507
Dallas Texans3563.35722.034642940-58.403-560.4101.6.37372490.00.00.0.509
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Oregon Pioneers5939.602-46738857-41.584297.664.4.6021098599.90.099.9.475
Bend Bandits4751.48012.040542047-51.483079.482.6.49093670.11.81.9.478
Seattle Seawolves3959.39820.040850839-59.402064.897.2.40077520.00.00.0.503
Cleveland Brownies3761.37822.038443943-55.439-664.697.4.39977530.00.00.0.506
UL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Westbury Cannons5642.571-42841950-48.510687.974.1.543102733.545.048.4.510
Texas Roadrunners5444.5512.038935853-45.538188.074.0.5431017611.239.951.0.508
Bend Bandits4751.4809.040542047-51.483079.482.6.49093670.11.81.9.478
Bristol Owls4751.4809.044846348-50.485-178.983.1.48794650.02.12.1.487
New York Enforcers4553.45911.041748243-55.434273.688.4.45488600.00.00.0.490
Toronto Rush4256.42914.043246945-53.463-371.190.9.43983580.00.00.0.507
Seattle Seawolves3959.39817.040850839-59.402064.897.2.40077520.00.00.0.503
Cleveland Brownies3761.37819.038443943-55.439-664.697.4.39977530.00.00.0.506
Dallas Texans3563.35721.034642940-58.403-560.4101.6.37372490.00.00.0.509
Syndicate League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Norfolk Buccaneers5642.571-46637159-39.602-394.767.3.5851078255.728.984.6.496
Chicago Hitmen5642.571-45539256-42.567091.370.7.5641037822.334.857.1.516
Boston Revolution5543.5611.042436755-43.565091.370.7.5631047922.134.256.2.499
Rochester Roosters4949.5007.042646745-53.458476.985.1.47590620.00.40.4.524
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Las Vegas Hustlers5741.582-43137555-43.563293.568.5.5771058196.40.496.8.491
Asheville Smokies5048.5107.040941249-49.497181.480.6.50293691.30.61.9.507
Tampa Bay Silverbacks5048.5107.044344549-49.498181.081.0.50095672.30.73.0.513
Knoxville Lumberkings4454.44913.041147942-56.431270.191.9.43383580.00.00.0.520
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Sacramento Giants5444.551-47543253-45.543189.472.6.5521017791.50.091.5.489
Austin Dark Horses4850.4906.041241848-50.493079.882.2.49291695.20.15.2.497
Hawaii Pineapples4553.4599.050048051-47.519-677.984.1.48190643.40.03.4.504
San Diego Warewolves3464.34720.039754535-63.360-155.9106.1.34570450.00.00.0.523
SL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Chicago Hitmen5642.571-45539256-42.567091.370.7.5641037822.334.857.1.516
Boston Revolution5543.5611.042436755-43.565091.370.7.5631047922.134.256.2.499
Tampa Bay Silverbacks5048.5106.044344549-49.498181.081.0.50095672.30.73.0.513
Asheville Smokies5048.5106.040941249-49.497181.480.6.50293691.30.61.9.507
Rochester Roosters4949.5007.042646745-53.458476.985.1.47590620.00.40.4.524
Austin Dark Horses4850.4908.041241848-50.493079.882.2.49291695.20.15.2.497
Hawaii Pineapples4553.45911.050048051-47.519-677.984.1.48190643.40.03.4.504
Knoxville Lumberkings4454.44912.041147942-56.431270.191.9.43383580.00.00.0.520
San Diego Warewolves3464.34722.039754535-63.360-155.9106.1.34570450.00.00.0.523
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.