10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
SIM Baseball League Playoff Odds Report
Simulated 1000 seasons using pythagorean record (Exp = 1.82) to estimate success
Union League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
New York Enforcers9072.556-75663594-68.579-490.072.0.5569090100.00.0100.0.000
Westbury Cannons7983.48811.075477879-83.486079.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Bristol Owls7983.48811.065265581-81.498-279.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Whitby Battalion6399.38927.062683460-102.372363.099.0.38963630.00.00.0.000
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Toronto Rush9567.586-74762894-68.578195.067.0.5869595100.00.0100.0.000
Calgary Clippers9072.5565.080173288-74.541290.072.0.55690900.0100.0100.0.000
Dallas Texans8676.5319.070065186-76.533086.076.0.53186860.00.00.0.000
Texas Roadrunners7290.44423.063676867-95.415572.090.0.44472720.00.00.0.000
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Bend Bandits8379.512-68570479-83.488483.079.0.5128383100.00.0100.0.000
Oregon Pioneers7983.4884.076875682-80.507-379.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Cleveland Brownies7884.4815.060563278-84.480078.084.0.48178780.00.00.0.000
Seattle Seawolves7488.4579.076578279-83.490-574.088.0.45774740.00.00.0.000
UL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Calgary Clippers9072.556-80173288-74.541290.072.0.55690900.0100.0100.0.000
Dallas Texans8676.5314.070065186-76.533086.076.0.53186860.00.00.0.000
Westbury Cannons7983.48811.075477879-83.486079.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Oregon Pioneers7983.48811.076875682-80.507-379.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Bristol Owls7983.48811.065265581-81.498-279.083.0.48879790.00.00.0.000
Cleveland Brownies7884.48112.060563278-84.480078.084.0.48178780.00.00.0.000
Seattle Seawolves7488.45716.076578279-83.490-574.088.0.45774740.00.00.0.000
Texas Roadrunners7290.44418.063676867-95.415572.090.0.44472720.00.00.0.000
Whitby Battalion6399.38927.062683460-102.372363.099.0.38963630.00.00.0.000
Syndicate League
East
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Rochester Roosters9270.568-81370192-70.567092.070.0.5689292100.00.0100.0.000
Chicago Hitmen8577.5257.071770582-80.508385.077.0.52585850.00.00.0.000
Boston Revolution7884.48114.068170179-83.487-178.084.0.48178780.00.00.0.000
Norfolk Buccaneers7785.47515.067668980-82.491-377.085.0.47577770.00.00.0.000
Central
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Tampa Bay Silverbacks9369.574-77364295-67.584-293.069.0.5749393100.00.0100.0.000
Asheville Smokies8874.5435.069463088-74.544088.074.0.54388880.0100.0100.0.000
Knoxville Lumberkings8478.5199.068967782-80.508284.078.0.51984840.00.00.0.000
Las Vegas Hustlers7488.45719.069071778-84.483-474.088.0.45774740.00.00.0.000
West
TeamWLPctGBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
San Diego Warewolves8478.519-75283274-88.4541084.078.0.5198484100.00.0100.0.000
Sacramento Giants7785.4757.081180282-80.505-577.085.0.47577770.00.00.0.000
Hawaii Pineapples7587.4639.069774576-86.470-175.087.0.46375750.00.00.0.000
Hollywood Stars6993.42615.073983172-90.447-369.093.0.42669690.00.00.0.000
SL Wild Card
TeamWLPctWC GBRFRAPRecPPctDiffAvgWAvgLAvg%MaxWMinWDiv%WC%PSOdds%Opp%
Asheville Smokies8874.543-69463088-74.544088.074.0.54388880.0100.0100.0.000
Chicago Hitmen8577.5253.071770582-80.508385.077.0.52585850.00.00.0.000
Knoxville Lumberkings8478.5194.068967782-80.508284.078.0.51984840.00.00.0.000
Boston Revolution7884.48110.068170179-83.487-178.084.0.48178780.00.00.0.000
Sacramento Giants7785.47511.081180282-80.505-577.085.0.47577770.00.00.0.000
Norfolk Buccaneers7785.47511.067668980-82.491-377.085.0.47577770.00.00.0.000
Hawaii Pineapples7587.46313.069774576-86.470-175.087.0.46375750.00.00.0.000
Las Vegas Hustlers7488.45714.069071778-84.483-474.088.0.45774740.00.00.0.000
Hollywood Stars6993.42619.073983172-90.447-369.093.0.42669690.00.00.0.000
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.