10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Playoff Series Detail
SIMBL LDS
New York Enforcers
1st place, 90-72
4 vs. 1 Calgary Clippers
2nd place, 90-72
Season Series
Box Scores
Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary001000202   580
New York000000000   030
W: D. Forrest L: C. Martinez
HR - CGY: J. Sandy
Calgary leads series 1 to 0
Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000020   292
New York30001010X   570
W: R. Camacho L: J. Farrell S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: R. Sanchez
Series tied at 1 game each
Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100024604   17170
Calgary011400000   6101
W: M. Dillon L: J. Luna
HR - NY: J. Wilford, J. Miller (2), G. Briggs
Notes: M. Bozeman steals 3 bases
New York leads series 2 to 1
Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000001000   150
Calgary000000000   042
W: K. Choo L: C. Sykes S: D. Chase

New York leads series 3 to 1
Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100020100   4110
Calgary010000000   141
W: C. Martinez L: D. Forrest S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: J. Sandy
New York wins series 4 to 1
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Mike Bozeman, CGY.25024004.583
Cecil Edwards, NY.31827001.727
Jim Miller, NY.294252701.157
Jacob Wilford, NY.267741221.076
Andy Wright, NY.400260221.060
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ricardo Camacho, NY1008.02.2521.25.290
Kazuki Choo, NY1008.00.0050.62.143
Damon Forrest, CGY11014.02.57101.29.255
Cesar Martinez, NY11016.02.25100.69.167
Chet Sykes, CGY0106.00.0051.17.136
New York Enforcers Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Manuel Assa5193400021300.211.250.211.461
Maximo Berrera4151400011200.267.312.267.579
David Berutich151100011100.200.333.200.533
Gary Briggs5223500130631.227.227.364.591
Cecil Edwards5222720000710.318.318.409.727
Jeff Kovach5213501050710.238.273.333.606
Dennis Martin5132100005400.077.333.077.410
Jim Miller5172530271300.294.333.8241.157
Jacob Wilford5157401125120.267.476.6001.076
Andy Wright5152620024320.400.526.5331.060
Michael Young241100011100.250.400.250.650
Totals47168274372424193891.256.339.393.731
Calgary Clippers Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike Bozeman5162400002140.250.333.250.583
Matthew Brown5191310011400.158.200.211.411
Hue Henderson5191200001300.105.150.105.255
Tad Jackson5191420041120.211.250.316.566
Randall Mays5150310023301.200.333.267.600
Ramiro Sanchez5201520131101.250.286.500.786
Justin Sandy5185400221310.222.263.556.819
Pedro Santana5192510001500.263.300.316.616
Todd Williams5191510021400.263.300.316.616
Totals45164143580314122572.213.267.317.584
New York Enforcers Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Jason Andrews0000014.73113.77660212.45.412.438
Casey Barker000000.0010.70000101.50.000.000
Ricardo Camacho100002.25118.09221121.25.290.286
Daniel Chase003000.00303.0100003.33.100.143
Kazuki Choo100000.00118.0400015.62.143.174
Frank Couch000000.00202.71000331.50.111.167
Michael Dillon100000.00102.32000111.29.222.250
Cesar Martinez110002.252216.09442210.69.167.167
Scott Olsen0000027.0010.72220104.50.500.500
Totals413002.8013545.0351414312251.04.213.235
Calgary Clippers Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Luis Castro000007.20205.06440251.60.333.462
John Coburn000000.00101.0000002.00.000.000
Christopher Erwin000000.00101.02401113.00.333.250
Jude Farrell010006.00116.06540361.50.250.333
Damon Forrest110002.572214.0134404101.21.255.317
Russell Kirk000004.50204.04221241.50.267.300
Javier Luna0100012.60115.08772232.00.348.333
Dave Spears000000.00102.01000121.00.167.250
Chet Sykes010000.00116.03100451.17.136.176
Totals140004.3012544.0432721419381.41.256.310
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.