08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
2nd place, 64-53
7 vs. 5 San Diego Warewolves
4th place, 41-76
Box Scores
Apr 2, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego000010000   120
Tampa Bay00010200X   361
W: J. Andrews L: K. Hoskinson S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: C. DeJesus TB: J. Davis
Apr 3, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego010100000   270
Tampa Bay12001000X   470
W: L. Love L: D. Piper S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: S. White TB: E. Rivera, K. Cooper
Apr 4, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego000200100   3101
Tampa Bay03000101X   5100
W: U. Del Costello L: M. Feliciano S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: M. Becker, T. Flores, R. Encarnacion TB: J. Davis, R. Van Keuren
May 17, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay101000111   5110
San Diego00401110X   7103
W: K. Hoskinson L: J. Andrews S: J. Sinclair
HR - SD: S. White, R. Encarnacion
May 18, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000000000   061
San Diego00100003X   480
W: D. Piper L: M. Davenport
HR - SD: T. Flores
May 19, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay100000223   8110
San Diego000002010   342
W: L. Love L: S. Pfleuger
HR - SD: K. Bryant, F. Santana
Jul 5, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000010210   473
San Diego021000002   5122
W: J. Sinclair L: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: E. Rivera, R. Santos
Jul 6, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Tampa Bay1003001005  10113
San Diego0301100002  7171
W: R. Rocha L: J. Sinclair S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: F. Santana, J. Munnings, T. Flores
Notes: J. Munnings knocks 5 hits
Jul 7, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay101200040   8150
San Diego011202000   6140
W: D. Andrews L: L. Perez S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: R. Encarnacion
Jul 30, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego212131030   13140
Tampa Bay000121000   4101
W: M. Feliciano L: L. Love
HR - SD: D. Ellis (3), S. White, F. Santana (2), R. Encarnacion (2) TB: J. Davis
Notes: D. Ellis belts 3 HR's, D. Ellis plates 6
Jul 31, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego000000020   270
Tampa Bay02031020X   880
W: U. Del Costello L: D. Hudson
HR - TB: J. Diaz (2)
Aug 1, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego030001300   7111
Tampa Bay010000004   581
W: K. Hoskinson L: J. Henderson S: J. Sinclair
HR - SD: F. Santana, J. Munnings
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Rob Calhoun, SD.5715160541.229
Jarred Davis, TB.34112153791.032
David Ellis, SD.2931012372.906
Jameson Munnings, SD.295713251.857
Felipe Santana, SD.32681551231.176
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ugo Del Costello, TB20015.32.93100.98.241
Marcos Feliciano, SD11022.04.91121.32.295
Kelly Hoskinson, SD21024.33.33101.19.239
Lance Love, TB21029.04.66221.14.252
Dan Piper, SD11024.32.9640.95.222
Batting Stats for Catchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daryl Hansen931580340.258.615
Peter Davis38120010.250.833
Totals12396100350.256.659
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Scott White1243593450.209.710
Terry Riggins31000000.000.000
Totals1544593450.205.695
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keith Cooper12466121540.261.656
Totals12466121540.261.656
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Becker12435131323.302.705
Totals12435131323.302.705
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eduardo Rivera!930572531.233.770
Ron Sanders713120420.154.497
Casey Dacek412020110.167.481
Totals205561121061.200.642
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Felipe Santana124681551273.3261.176
Totals124681551273.3261.176
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Darrell Garrett12487110830.229.566
Totals12487110830.229.566
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
David Ellis104110123752.293.906
Salvador Flores67000000.000.000
Totals164810123752.250.779
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jesus Diaz125081721220.340.865
Totals125081721220.340.865
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Encarnacion124891151020.229.817
Carlos DeJesus922251320.227.701
Totals2170111661340.229.781
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Estrada5195130331.6841.622
Willard Rivard513220030.154.466
Totals10327150361.4691.146
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keegan Bryant12464131572.283.740
Totals12464131572.283.740
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Santos12454101623.222.566
Totals12454101623.222.566
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tomas Flores1249593430.184.598
Rob Calhoun7285160514.5711.229
Totals197710253944.325.826
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jarred Davis1244121537109.3411.023
Armando Hernandez412000010.000.077
Totals1656121537119.268.829
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jameson Munnings12447132561.295.857
Totals12447132561.295.857
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ryan Van Keuren1032891391.281.877
Totals1032891391.281.877
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lance Love4421029.0224.661.14.252
Joel Andrews3311018.7135.791.61.265
Michael Davenport3201016.0116.752.38.356
Ugo Del Costello2220015.3102.93.98.241
Jack Henderson110105.386.751.88.286
Theodore Schmidt300004.320.001.15.333
Totals161254088.7664.871.48.280
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kelly Hoskinson3321024.3103.331.19.239
Dan Piper3311024.342.96.95.222
Marcos Feliciano3311022.0124.911.27.295
Dave Hudson3301013.766.592.12.327
Totals121244084.3324.161.29.264
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Andrews301006.044.501.67.375
Rob Rocha201003.332.70.30.091
Bob Henderson200001.009.003.00.333
Jake Ramirez400001.009.002.00.200
Totals11020011.374.761.41.279
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Pepe Gonzales200007.376.141.50.214
Luis Perez400104.747.712.36.300
Steven Pfleuger400104.328.313.00.286
Totals10002016.3137.162.14.258
Pitching Stats for Closers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Miguel Hernandez700156.021.501.50.240
Totals700156.021.501.50.240
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jerry Sinclair501124.3312.463.23.474
Totals501124.3312.463.23.474
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.