07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2042 Season Matchup
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
3rd place, 50-48
7 vs. 2 San Diego Warewolves
4th place, 34-64
Box Scores
Apr 18, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay320100020   8140
San Diego010020000   3111
W: J. Andrews L: R. Whittier
HR - SD: S. White
Apr 19, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789101112RHE
Tampa Bay0312000000017162
San Diego1000040010006131
W: R. Rocha L: A. De La Rosa
HR - TB: K. Cooper, R. Santos SD: S. Daniels
Apr 20, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay110002050   9140
San Diego000000000   061
W: U. Del Costello L: A. King
HR - TB: R. Santos
May 26, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego203000011   7140
Tampa Bay102003000   662
W: A. De La Rosa L: V. Kennedy S: J. Sinclair
HR - SD: S. Daniels, D. Ellis, F. Santana TB: K. Cooper, J. Davis
May 27, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego000101000   2102
Tampa Bay01000011X   381
W: M. Hernandez L: R. Molina
HR - TB: J. Diaz
May 28, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego011003101   7160
Tampa Bay030000010   4130
W: R. Espinosa L: J. Henderson S: J. Sinclair
HR - SD: K. Bryant, R. Cummings TB: R. Santos
Jul 7, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay320000030   8131
San Diego001100010   361
W: J. Henderson L: R. Molina S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: D. Hansen SD: F. Santana, E. Hester
Jul 8, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay112010003   8110
San Diego011320000   7100
W: M. Hernandez L: A. De La Rosa
HR - TB: R. Santos (2) SD: S. Daniels, R. Wade, B. Guillen
Jul 9, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay101000100   371
San Diego000000001   150
W: J. Andrews L: R. Whittier
HR - SD: S. Daniels
Notes: D. Garrett steals 3 bases
Aug 15, 2042

7:05 pm
San Diego Warewolves 34-64, On Road: 19-29
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Aug 16, 2042

7:05 pm
San Diego Warewolves 34-64, On Road: 19-29
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Aug 17, 2042

7:05 pm
San Diego Warewolves 34-64, On Road: 19-29
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Sean Daniels, SD.3337134501.068
Jesus Diaz, TB.3684141711.037
Daryl Hansen, TB.4236111811.170
Roberto Santos, TB.35191351561.157
Robert Wade, SD.385315152.979
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Joel Andrews, TB20018.02.00101.22.232
Ugo Del Costello, TB10016.01.12120.94.230
Jack Henderson, TB11014.05.1481.50.263
Lance Love, TB00012.03.75111.92.365
Ricardo Molina, SD02012.74.9761.66.333
Batting Stats for Catchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daryl Hansen7266111851.4231.170
Peter Davis27120110.286.661
Totals9337131961.3941.063
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Scott White724131350.125.517
Terry Riggins57000010.000.125
Totals1231131360.097.430
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keith Cooper@6283112620.3931.076
Malcom Young622580330.364.940
Totals12508192950.3801.016
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sean Daniels9397134510.3331.068
Bernardo Guillen834371300.206.500
Totals177310205810.274.804
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Orlando Garcia624460130.250.708
Totals624460130.250.708
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Felipe Santana9383112521.289.791
Totals9383112521.289.791
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Darrell Garrett9418140456.341.803
Totals9418140456.341.803
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
David Ellis9355131630.371.914
Totals9355131630.371.914
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jesus Diaz9384141751.3681.037
Totals9384141751.3681.037
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Robert Wade9393151522.385.979
Totals9393151522.385.979
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bobby Papesh616220190.125.565
Allen IngramAAA311000020.000.154
Armando Hernandez26020100.3331.000
Totals11332402110.121.523
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Stephen Dundee724150020.208.519
Ryan Cummings311261310.5451.583
Totals10353111330.314.854
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Santos93791351536.3511.157
Totals93791351536.3511.157
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keegan Bryant9395101320.256.677
Totals9395101320.256.677
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jarred Davis@626581445.308.900
Jerome Andrews312220000.167.333
Totals9387101445.263.728
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eric Hester940681322.200.563
Totals940681322.200.563
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ryan Van Keuren521370130.333.845
Joey Slater311320120.182.468
Rafael FelizAAA15100000.000.000
Totals937790250.243.623
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Joel Andrews2220018.0102.001.22.232
Ugo Del Costello2210016.0121.12.94.230
Jack Henderson2211014.085.141.50.263
Lance Love2200012.0113.751.92.365
Theodore Schmidt110004.0015.752.25.421
Totals9941064.0413.661.41.279
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Robbie Whittier3302017.3167.792.13.300
Ricardo Molina2202012.764.971.66.333
Ricardo Espinosa2210010.047.202.20.357
Aaron King110107.043.861.71.379
Dave Hudson200006.0512.003.00.318
Dan Piper110005.029.002.00.391
Totals11915058.0377.142.07.338
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Rob Rocha301005.031.801.80.400
Victor Kennedy200103.734.911.09.267
Marco Torrez100003.030.00.33.111
Todd Newell200001.000.00.00.000
Jake Ramirez@300001.029.001.00.250
Totals11011013.7112.631.10.275
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Paul Johnson300007.360.00.68.125
Marcos Feliciano300003.722.451.36.286
Pepe Gonzales100003.712.451.09.214
Luis Perez300003.332.701.20.250
Alfredo De La Rosa301203.0112.002.00.357
Jorge Sanchez400001.010.001.00.250
Totals17012022.0142.861.14.232
Pitching Stats for Closers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Miguel Hernandez402016.351.421.11.238
Totals402016.351.421.11.238
San Diego Warewolves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jerry Sinclair300023.020.001.33.250
Totals300023.020.001.33.250
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.