Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2037 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2037 Knoxville Lumberkings9468.5801st-95-67-1.2573.65X3,706,537$135,484,873$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardJimmy Dietz (P)1
All-StarAlonso Ramos, Chris Ross, Michael Werner, Kris Weston4
Pitcher of the MonthJose Guzman (Aug)1
Player of the WeekMichael Werner (Sep 14)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BMarcos Guerrero3016263817816039127955531710600.279.336.487.8233.012620.80.0
SSKris Weston27157625169502229910161307974111.270.335.462.7974.711917.78.5
RFMichael Werner25153623196361324931055630483344.315.372.530.9016.414728.14.6
3BJimmy Gilronan2815856314926116567965111496230.265.340.400.7392.010513.55.8
DHBrian Whitaker281555581333301868655336612301.238.305.394.699-0.6938.90.0
LFJoe Hayes341265141303058516027291923211.253.292.377.670-2.4857.92.6
2BNicolas Pagano26116438122331186764462027312.279.348.482.8304.212814.42.0
CFelipe Garcia341223718819054534191048700.237.273.329.6020.8672.16.8
CFKyle Hall2799287651041144442704178171.226.292.404.6961.0915.32.6
CFWillard Rivard3272235501111127435700239140.213.364.409.7721.71157.32.6
2BCasey Dacek28842375512113126250713091.232.304.304.608-0.0711.91.9
CDevin Horn35661712911141923271134011.170.282.316.5980.3670.33.0
CFOscar Lee281101342972014222204138178.216.325.299.623-0.2761.31.3
LFNick Davis26124491017750001430.205.286.295.581-0.1630.50.1
LFMark Hamilton299235100120010300.217.217.261.478-0.2330.00.1
2BRolando Vitantonio248173100235010400.176.364.235.5990.0720.30.3
2BRamon Rodriguez2310192100111010900.105.150.158.308-0.3-140.00.2
17 Players28.916195497141229831178752774551194643101219240.257.324.420.74420.5105130.342.3
SL Rank99176463127284698686  
SIMBL Rank14131118578249816915141391112  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jimmy Dietz283535171304.32233.324612411212861420601.42.3154.89611.7
Alonso Ramos28343413803.57224.72131008929451540201.15.2713.811616.5
Jose Guzman283232161203.45219.01899484211001830401.32.2773.512015.6
Hector Cuervo28333314903.93210.7213979218751680201.37.3124.410512.7
Antonio Vargas2428118203.0099.07633331235741311.12.2350.91389.1
Bartolo Carrasco3015155805.1295.010855541024390311.39.3021.2813.0
Orlando Vega314901222.7781.35025252461066001.18.2742.31498.3
Chris Ross3563097402.2169.3472017433700001.15.2501.118712.6
Rodney Monroe295707342.5050.3371514113331500.99.2431.11656.5
Pete Loranzo252701015.0141.3382323015284001.28.3020.8822.2
Odin Dunbar332100012.8541.0281413222320001.22.2280.41453.8
Jose Romero363301231.8629.0216649309001.03.2500.32223.2
Richard Tucker321001003.6619.7188862171001.02.226-0.21131.4
Burton Warren30410102.3015.7125406160101.15.2790.61801.5
Bryan Reyna23601013.0714.7146516160001.36.3250.31351.2
Russell Grayson284101010.808.31510102350002.16.394-0.1380.0
16 Pitchers28.64511629468523.651452.313256355891245201113362121.27.28525.2120109.4
SL Rank71210227333198646352  
SIMBL Rank171420641243521511154107113  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Dietz3535223295401.000233.32.08-2.5
A. Ramos343414240424.905224.71.52-4.4
J. Guzman32328284415.878219.01.48-3.8
H. Cuervo333315416571.982210.72.39-2.9
A. Vargas261122322501.00099.02.27-0.3
B. Carrasco15157173251.96095.02.27-0.9
O. Vega4702811001.00081.31.11-0.3
C. Ross630483131.92369.31.56-2.2
R. Monroe5503721001.00050.31.790.0
P. Loranzo270270901.00041.31.96-0.4
O. Dunbar2104801201.00041.02.63-0.4
J. Romero290022201.00029.00.62-0.3
R. Tucker100340701.00019.73.20-0.1
B. Warren41110201.00015.71.15-0.2
B. Reyna60040401.00014.72.45-0.1
R. Grayson41010101.0008.31.08-0.1
Totals441162872153231412.9621452.31.87-18.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
F. Garcia1221087645128172.998978.37.504.1521.36.8
D. Horn66543962924294.991474.08.071.1322.43.0
Totals188162116080412466.9951452.37.685.2821.89.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero162162164587191174311.9941446.710.78-1.50.0
O. Lee40402401.0003.79.820.00.0
N. Davis10500501.0002.022.500.00.0
Totals167162165487193175211.9941452.310.79-1.50.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano1161152243751266089.9851015.05.319.42.0
C. Dacek434265122321892.989376.04.481.90.6
R. Rodriguez3361111701.00027.05.670.30.1
J. Gilronan100573131.92317.36.23-1.00.0
R. Vitantonio22340701.00017.03.710.10.0
Totals17416230351916283412.9861452.35.0910.72.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan158158703443044127.9391395.02.67-0.55.8
C. Dacek62060601.00023.32.31-1.30.1
R. Rodriguez6124071.85717.03.18-0.50.1
R. Vitantonio21251701.00015.04.200.20.1
K. Weston1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals173162743593146128.9391452.32.68-2.16.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston14113819750112771214.9801234.35.092.57.9
C. Dacek25213174151061.991192.04.92-0.51.2
R. Vitantonio2231131401.00017.07.410.10.2
R. Rodriguez11141501.0009.05.00-0.60.1
Totals16916223259014683715.9821452.35.091.59.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hayes122122154601622.9881014.01.42-24.82.6
K. Weston201928303101.000146.01.91-1.00.5
O. Lee58221002101.000134.71.400.50.3
N. Davis10970081.87566.00.95-0.10.1
M. Hamilton44300301.00029.70.91-0.00.0
M. Werner52200201.00023.00.78-0.00.0
W. Rivard42200201.00021.00.86-0.00.0
K. Hall22310401.00018.02.00-0.00.1
Totals2251622201002333.9871452.31.43-25.63.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Rivard7070154501601.994621.02.30-0.22.6
K. Hall75681424014601.000618.72.122.12.4
O. Lee24244220451.978209.71.89-2.40.7
K. Weston2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1711623381103512.9941452.32.16-0.55.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Werner1511512691202865.9831331.01.9011.74.6
O. Lee9611101201.00070.31.540.80.2
K. Hall42400401.00020.01.800.00.1
N. Davis22300301.00017.01.59-0.70.0
M. Hamilton11200201.0009.02.000.00.0
J. Hayes2000000.0005.00.000.00.0
Totals1691622891303075.9841452.31.8711.84.9
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMichael Werner.315
On-Base PercentageMichael Werner.372
Slugging PercentageMichael Werner.530
OPSMichael Werner.901
GamesMarcos Guerrero162
At-BatsMarcos Guerrero638
RunsMichael Werner105
HitsMichael Werner196
DoublesKris Weston50
TriplesMichael Werner13
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero39
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero127
Stolen BasesKris Weston41
Caught StealingKris Weston, Joe Hayes11
WalksJimmy Gilronan65
StrikeoutsBrian Whitaker123
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJimmy Dietz17
LossesJimmy Dietz13
SavesChris Ross40
GamesChris Ross63
Games StartedJimmy Dietz35
Complete GamesJimmy Dietz6
ShutoutsAntonio Vargas, Bartolo Carrasco1
Innings PitchedJimmy Dietz233.3
Hits AllowedJimmy Dietz246
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos29
StrikeoutsJose Guzman183
Walks AllowedJose Guzman100
Earned Run AverageJose Guzman3.45
Walks + Hits per IPAlonso Ramos1.15
BABIPAlonso Ramos.271
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.