Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2036 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2036 Knoxville Lumberkings9666.5931st-90-726.2694.32X3,891,430$119,352,813$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardMarcos Guerrero (1B), Nicolas Pagano (2B)2
All-StarHector Cuervo, Marcos Guerrero, Joe Hayes, Christian Howard, Nicolas Pagano, Jose Romero, Chris Ross, Kris Weston8
Batter of the MonthKris Weston (Jun)1
Player of the WeekMarcos Guerrero (Apr 21), Kris Weston (Jun 9), Marcos Guerrero (Sep 8)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
DHMatthew Brown361626591821951967119871641053518.276.360.407.7661.810919.60.0
SSKris Weston2615760318638836132115854012834111.308.391.577.9688.516033.08.0
1BMarcos Guerrero29158626183171491559748601010500.292.343.558.9015.214126.50.7
2BNicolas Pagano2515761717140430112744450511302.277.328.501.8296.212218.63.6
RFMichael Werner241576081591532264813230490271.262.300.405.7043.09010.43.0
LFJoe Hayes33140584167366126298441112985514.286.336.430.766-0.310816.42.3
CFWillard Rivard3115955413323418578083002110364.240.338.394.7323.99913.84.3
3BJimmy Gilronan2715850912620218686755415779291.248.322.401.7232.19611.45.5
CFelipe Garcia331133537316183738261036600.207.261.326.5870.5590.84.9
CDevin Horn34691683610152828301322910.214.333.375.7081.2934.02.5
LFKyle Hall2665141388462030142302980.270.344.511.8550.81295.60.6
SSMatt Devine28345315201779002742.283.375.377.7520.11071.50.7
1BBrian Whitaker27233311101463000800.333.389.455.8430.21301.50.0
CMichael Allen26371000011000200.143.250.143.393-0.0120.00.1
14 Players29.31555551514812453922581384156128385392423653.269.336.450.78633.2112163.236.3
SL Rank538322241293113334221  
SIMBL Rank1131852221122164214746221  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Christian Howard35353517803.94239.725910710522591790501.33.3225.210715.7
Hector Cuervo273434161103.65219.7211998919771460111.31.2943.811615.9
Jose Guzman27333316904.06217.01931019821941870111.32.2883.810415.0
Alonso Ramos273333121505.12209.322612811934491560201.31.2992.5827.9
Dana Sly30272710705.10167.718297951739960201.32.3002.5837.3
Russell Grayson274905115.1477.09047448134611001.34.3181.0823.6
Chris Ross3469054353.9965.3583129525753001.27.3171.41068.5
Orlando Vega305403654.9665.36038361341736001.55.297-0.5851.9
Jose Romero356108342.3058.74217155197216001.04.2701.41837.4
Antonio Vargas232902113.6352.0342121232594001.27.2600.91164.5
Richard Tucker312302105.5742.0553026915320001.67.341-0.4760.0
Craig Hart332100014.9431.0342317314322001.55.3560.3850.4
Dylan King38200004.765.77331240001.59.333-0.1890.0
Riley Charboneau32400003.605.05221040001.00.2860.01170.0
Pete Loranzo24200003.372.7211002000.75.2500.11250.3
15 Pitchers29.64761629666474.321458.014587457001604791163421121.33.30321.810188.5
SL Rank712105768775545647115  
SIMBL Rank13132010161217151612751111813226  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Howard343412423562.964239.72.03-3.8
H. Cuervo343413338482.958219.71.88-2.8
J. Guzman333313242381.974217.01.53-1.4
A. Ramos333312260424.905209.31.63-2.7
D. Sly272710232374.892167.71.77-4.3
R. Grayson4605131213.85777.02.10-1.1
O. Vega510481131.92365.31.65-0.1
C. Ross6703101141.92965.31.79-1.2
J. Romero570270101.90058.71.38-0.7
A. Vargas290360123.75052.01.56-0.5
R. Tucker220360101.90042.01.93-0.4
C. Hart20004051.80031.01.16-0.8
D. King2000000.0005.70.00-0.1
R. Charboneau4020031.6675.03.60-0.1
P. Loranzo2000000.0002.70.00-0.0
Totals461161822021830925.9191458.01.75-19.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
F. Garcia11310674742880011.986936.37.582.1631.74.9
D. Horn69544392934713.994501.78.401.3421.22.5
M. Allen3215101601.00020.07.200.100.00.1
Totals18516212017211128714.9891458.07.863.61025.97.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero15815816129118417074.9981416.710.823.20.7
B. Whitaker5444224601.00039.310.53-0.20.0
M. Devine20600601.0002.027.000.00.0
Totals16516216629318617594.9981458.010.833.00.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano1571572805121467964.9951415.05.0416.33.6
M. Devine5531651901.00043.03.980.30.1
Totals1621622835281518154.9951458.05.0116.63.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan158158823253742821.9511383.02.650.45.5
M. Devine643161212.90545.03.80-1.60.2
K. Weston130240601.00030.01.800.10.1
Totals177162873453845523.9491458.02.67-1.15.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston1571572135441247669.9881379.04.947.47.9
M. Devine20582273001.00077.03.51-1.00.3
J. Gilronan10111201.0002.09.000.00.0
Totals1781622225671327989.9891458.04.876.48.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hayes140140185711953.9851253.01.38-29.62.3
K. Hall25223100343.912195.01.43-6.80.3
W. Rivard10200201.0007.02.570.70.0
B. Whitaker1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
K. Weston1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals168162218712316.9741458.01.39-35.82.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Rivard158158350623582.9941414.02.274.54.3
K. Hall5414101501.00044.03.070.80.2
Totals163162364723732.9951458.02.295.34.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Werner1571572421232606.9771408.01.6216.43.0
K. Hall551200131.92345.02.403.10.1
J. Hayes30100101.0005.01.800.00.0
Totals1651622551232747.9741458.01.6519.53.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageKris Weston.308
On-Base PercentageKris Weston.391
Slugging PercentageKris Weston.577
OPSKris Weston.968
GamesMatthew Brown162
At-BatsMatthew Brown659
RunsMatthew Brown119
HitsKris Weston186
DoublesNicolas Pagano40
TriplesKris Weston8
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero49
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero155
Stolen BasesJoe Hayes55
Caught StealingMatthew Brown18
WalksMatthew Brown87
StrikeoutsNicolas Pagano113
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsChristian Howard17
LossesAlonso Ramos15
SavesChris Ross35
GamesChris Ross69
Games StartedChristian Howard35
Complete GamesChristian Howard5
ShutoutsHector Cuervo, Jose Guzman1
Innings PitchedChristian Howard239.7
Hits AllowedChristian Howard259
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos34
StrikeoutsJose Guzman187
Walks AllowedJose Guzman94
Earned Run AverageHector Cuervo3.65
Walks + Hits per IPHector Cuervo1.31
BABIPJose Guzman.288
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.