Search
Enter Keywords:
Friday, 23 June 2017

ALL-SIMBL TEAMS

ELEVEN-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

3B Daryl Ryles SAN DIEGO 2005-2015
SP Bobby Grimes SAN DIEGO 2009, 2011-2018, 2021-2022

NINE-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

1B Colt McAlister CALGARY 2019-2024, 2026-2027, 2031

SEVEN-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

OF Tony Aguilar DALLAS 2021-2026, 2028

SIX-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

C Adam Wells CALGARY 2006-2008, 2010, 2012-2013

FIVE-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

SP Vinny Corleone KNOXVILLE/CALGARY 2019-2023
SP Pedro Ramirez OREGON/BIRMINGHAM 2010, 2011, 2013-2015
SP Michael Arnett NEWARK/NEW YORK/LOS ANGELES 2005-2006, 2008, 2010-2011

FOUR-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

SP Alberto Tovar SAN DIEGO 2019, 2021-2023
SP James Sousa LOS ANGELES 2007, 2010-2012
2B Paul Rose DALLAS 2021-2024
SS Luis Franco TORONTO/BROOKLYN 2007, 2009-2011
C Aaron Rasch SAN DIEGO 2015-2018
3B Chance Bailey DALLAS/SUNNYVALE/AUGUSTA 2019-2022
LF Ray Barrott LAS VEGAS/CALGARY 2013-2014, 2016, 2018
OF Carlos Molina CALGARY 2020, 2023-2025
CL Bill Hyer SAN DIEGO 2011-2012, 2014, 2017

THREE-TIME ALL-SIMBL CHOICES:

C Taki Taketo SAN DIEGO 2019, 2020-2021
1B Chris Cota CAROLINA/CALGARY 2016-2018
1B Mike Chisholm PENSACOLA/KITCHENER 2007-2009
2B Duane Fuller PORTLAND 2014, 2016-2017
SS Jonathan Lizotte TORONTO/WESTBURY 2016, 2018, 2025
SS Jose Arenas LOS ANGELES 2014-2015, 2017
OF Pablo Figueroa SAN DIEGO 2014-2016
SP Richard Dicks Jr. TEXAS/CLEVELAND 2023-2025
SP Miles Farrelly CHICAGO 2005-2006, 2008
SP Richard Dicks MARIN 2007, 2009-2010
MR Bob Detty CALGARY 2021-2022, 2025
MR Jesus Rodriguez CHICAGO 2013, 2015, 2017
CL Barrett Jenkins CALGARY 2020, 2022-2023

FIRST FILE ERA 2005-2011

BOLD TYPE INDICATES REPEAT CHOICES

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008
2009

2010
2011

C

MOMORU

ATC

WELLS

CGY

WELLS

CGY

WELLS CGY HOUSE
CHI
WELLS CGY HOUSE
CHI

1B

ATHEY

BEL

HARANOBU

TOR

CHISHOLM

PEN

CHISHOLM PEN CHISHOLM KIT
KNAPP MAR KNAPP
MAR

2B

ESPITIA

SD

SERRANO

CAR

ANDRADE

LA

ESPITIA SD WALKER POC
WALKER POC BLAHA POR

SS

BANDY

SD

BANDY

SD

FRANCO

TOR

FRADERA CGY FRANCO BKN
FRANCO
BKN FRANCO
BKN

3B

RYLES

SD

RYLES

SD

RYLES

SD

RYLES SD
RYLES
SD RYLES SD RYLES SD

OF

LATHEM

COL

LUND

BOS

SHANER

BRI

GILMORE
CGY LUND
BOS MAHAFFEY POC MAHAFFEY
MAR

OF

MEAS

JAX

MEAS

JAX

INEJIRO

ORE

SULLIVAN CGY RANDELL
BKN ALESHIRE CHI PRICE
POC

OF

ESPANA

BEL

HAMILTON

PEN

HOPES

TEX

RANDELL BKN SULLIVAN CGY HERNANDEZ SD
INEJIRO
MAR

SP1

FARRELLY

CHI

ARNETT

ATC

DICKS

MAR

ARNETT
NY
GRIMES
SD
SOUSA LA
GRIMES
SD

SP2

BOYD

BEN

MIDDLETON

SD

MURFF

SD

LEVERETT PEN LOPEZ BEN
RAMIREZ ORE CARSON
TEX

SP3

MUNROE

SD

FARRELLY

CHI

SOUSA

LA

FARRELLY CHI DINGES BKV CHOMEI CGY
RAMIREZ
ORE

SP4

ARNETT

CHI

SWEET

COL

MCCASLAND

CLE

KAPLAN
BRI
DICKS MAR DICKS
MAR SOUSA
LA

SP5

LOPER

PEN

CLARK

AUG

BRIONES

BRI

LOPEZ
BEN
MURFF SD
ARNETT LA ARNETT
LA

MR1

OSUNA

BRI

COLIN

ATC

SANCHEZ

BEL

MERIDIA
COL
KULL BRI TBA

TBA

MR2

DUFFY

JAX

HERNANDEZ

POR

QUIJANO

TOR

BROWN TEX
SANCHEZ TAC
TBA

TBA

MR3

ESTEVEZ

CHI

LAWRENCE

BEN

FABREGAS

TEX

FONTANEZ POC SACHS
CGY TBA
TBA

MR4

RUIZ

LA

EMERY

BEL

COLEMAN

PEN

CROSS
CGY
HECKER
SD TBA
TBA

CL

NEDD

TAC

GUZMAN

SD

BENNETT

COL

WIELAND
AUG CHOW BOS FABREGAS TEX
HYER
SD

FIRST FILE ERA 2011-2018

BOLD TYPE INDICATES REPEAT CHOICES

2012
2013

2014
2015

2016

2017
2018
C WELLS
CGY
WELLS CGY ONO HFD RASCH SD
RASCH SD
RASCH SD RASCH SD
1B QUIROS
SD
HARANOBU
CGY
QUIROS SD HONAKER
CGY
COTA
CAR
COTA CAR COTA CGY
2B CARROZZA
JAX
AZEVEDO MAR FULLER POR WELLS
CGY
FULLER
POR
FULLER POR RUBINO TOR
SS CORIA
NY
JIRO
DAL ARENAS LA ARENAS
LA
LIZOTTE TOR
ARENAS LA LIZOTTE TOR
3B RYLES
SD
RYLES SD
RYLES SD RYLES
SD
RAMIREZ
DLS
HERRERA ORE MUNIZ BOS
OF BARROT
LV
PRICE CGY FIGUEROA SD FIGUEROA
SD
FIGUEROA
SD
CHEESMAN CHI FUSCO LHV
OF CAMPBELL
HFD
BARROT LV
BARROT LV GONZALEZ
DAL
COX MCW GRADY BRI ROBERTSON TOR
OF GONZALEZ
CAR
LORENZO BRI
ALESHIRE CHI
NILSEN
DAL
ESPINOSA
RUS
VERAE RUS BARROT CGY
SP1 GRIMES
SD
GRIMES
SD GRIMES SD RAMIREZ
BIR
HASSEL
SD
BUSHMAN TEX GRIMES SD
SP2 SOUSA
LA
RODRIQUEZ
ORE
LENARD CGY GRIMES
SD
HATFIELD DAL
GRIMES SD WICKS SAC
SP3 PUFFER
LV
RAMIREZ
ORE RAMIREZ ORE HATFIELD DAL
STUCKY
RUS
MURPHY CHI TUCKER SD
SP4 STACY
CHI
VARGO CAR
MCCLARY BRI CARSON
TEX
GRIMES
SD
LAJOIE RUS CEJA ASH
SP5 MCCLARY
BRI
DINGES BKN
NUNEZ SD ARNOLD
POC
PUFFER
LV
CEJA ASH NUNEZ SD
MR1 KIMBELL
BOS
MONKS ORE ALMARAZ CGY MORIE
MCW
AKERS
CGY
BOSTICK CHI POULOS BOS
MR2 LEDET
TAC
MARTINEZ BRI VUE ORE BELL
BRI
PRANGE
ORE
HIGGS LA BOSTICK CHI
MR3 BARNETTE
DAL
RODRIQUEZ
CHI AKERS CGY RODRIQUEZ
CHI
THOMAS
ORE
MARTINEZ BRI PRANGE ORE
MR4 KROMER
BOS
MORIE
BKN KIMBELL BOS LISTER
NY
CAMPBELL
SD
RODRIGUEZ CHI LINGO SD
CL HYER
SD
CAMPBELL CGY HYER
SD RANDAZZO
CHI HARPER DAL
HYER SD AGOSTO SAC

NEW FILE ERA 2019-2025

BOLD TYPE INDICATES REPEAT CHOICES

2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
C TAKETO SD BRYANT COL TAKETO SD TAKETO SD HERNANDEZ CHA IRWIN LV WILSON NY
1B MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY SHI HWD
2B MICHAELS TOR DUNHAM ORE ROSE DAL ROSE DAL ROSE DAL ROSE DAL TURNER CHI
SS BRIGGS AST ALVAREZ MAN CALDWELL COL TURNER BOS DAWSON HAW MORGAN TOR LIZOTTE WES
3B BAILEY DAL BAILEY DAL BAILEY AUG BAILEY AUG CHAULK LV BACA NY BACA NY
OF BROWN CGY MOLINA CGY AGUILAR DAL AGUILAR DAL AGUILAR DAL AGUILAR DAL AGUILAR DAL
OF PEARSON SNY STONE SD WINFIELD ROC LONEWOLF CGY MOLINA CGY MOLINA CGY MOLINA CGY
OF FLYNT KNX WINFIELD ROC BROWN ORE STANLEY III DAL DELGADO BEN DELGADO BEN HAYES KNX
SP1 CORLEONE KNX CORLEONE CGY TOVAR SD TOVAR SD PUFFER BOS OKADA CHI ANDERSON LV
SP2 VARGO, JR. HFD BRUNO MAN CORLEONE CGY GRIMES SD BYRD CGY THOMAS WBY DICKS JR. CLE
SP3 TOVAR SD HOLBROOK ROC GRIMES SD CORLEONE CGY TOVAR ROC MURPHY DL TARNOWSKY SAC
SP4 MONTGOMERY ROC GUZMAN CGY GAMBINO ORE KNAPPER CGY CORLEONE CGY ANDERSON LV BYRD CHI
SP5 FORRESTER SD SWIFT LA BRUNO HWD OKADA BRI DICKS JR. TEX DICKS JR. TEX PENNINGTON ROC
MR1 ROSE SNY PERINNI ASH DETTY CGY DETTY CGY FISHER MON ORR CHI BRYAN NY
MR2 SILVA TOR MENDETTE CGY CALDWELL COL WALKER/HARTZ HAW/ASH BROWN KNX HAMILTON TOR D. JORDAN ASH
MR3 QUINTO HFD GREENE COL LAMBERT BRI JOHNSON MON MARTINEZ CGY CASTRO ASH FISHER WES
MR4 MARTINEZ ORE STEFFENS AUG AGUILAR WBY HENDERSON SD FUNK AST O'NEAL KNX DETTY CGY
CL MCFADDEN SNY JENKINS CGY HAYES BEN JENKINS CGY JENKINS CGY DEMARCO SD MARTIN ROC

NEW FILE ERA 2026-2031

BOLD TYPE INDICATES REPEAT CHOICES

2026
2027
2028 2029
C TAKETO KNX TAKETO KNX WILSON NY GARRETT KNX
1B MCALISTER CGY MCALISTER CGY JACKSON SD NELLEY KNX
2B ROSE DAL EAGEN ASH DAWSON HAW DAWSON HAW
SS SANTOS CHI LIZOTTE WES MOULDER HAW MOULDER HAW
3B RAYNES SAC RAYNES SAC RYLES HAW RYLES HAW
OF AGUILAR DAL BLACKWELL SD AGUILAR DAL BOLES TB
OF ESPINOZA CLE BROWN CGY WILLIAMSON SEA BROWN ORE
OF BROWN ORE MOLINA CGY BLACKWELL SD UNDERWOOD DL
SP1 ANDERSON LV ANDERSON LV ANDERSON LV DICKS JR. DL
SP2 DICKS JR. CLE DICKS JR. CLE JAMES CGY LANE WBY
SP3 RILEY CHI SEQUIN DAL WAGNER CHI ANDERSON LV
SP4 TARNOWSKY SAC O'NEAL KNX RILEY NY ROSADIO ASH
SP5 OKADA CHI TARNOWSKY SAC ROSADIO ASH CHARRON DAL
MR1 VUKEVICH CHI LEON NY DETTY CGY DETTY CGY
MR2 MARTINEZ CGY L. JORDAN ASH FESTA HAW WARD BOS
MR3 FISHER WES DETTY CGY ANDERSON SEA DUNBAR LV
MR4 DETTY CHI SESCO ASH WARD BOS BROCK ORE
CL ORR CHI ROSS KNX JENKINS BRI NEWELL HAW

2025 FIRST TEAM

C ADAM WILSON
NY
.284 BA 34 HR 99 RBI .879 OPS
1B
JU-WON SHI
HWD .360 BA 17 HR 84 RBI .968 OPS
2B PETER TURNER
CHI
.279 BA 46 HR 116 RBI .912 OPS
SS
JONATHAN LIZOTTE
WES
.268 BA
23 HR
93 RBI
.795 OPS
3B
TROY BACA
NY
.265 BA
40 HR
111 RBI
.806 OPS
OF
TONY AGUILAR
DAL
.271 BA
42 HR
119 RBI
.858 OPS
OF
CARLOS MOLINA
CGY
.289 BA
40 HR
123 RBI
.928 OPS
OF
JOE HAYES
KNX
.305 BA
29 HR
84 RBI
.883 OPS
SP1
ALAN A. ANDERSON
LV
25-7
2.35 ERA
240 K
0.91 WHIP
SP2
RICHARD DICKS JR.
CLE
19-7
2.55 ERA
244 K
0.87 WHIP
SP3
JOE TARNOWSKY
SAC
18-4
2.30 ERA
205 K
1.07 WHIP
SP4
CRAIG BYRD
CHI
21-6
2.47 ERA
198 K
0.92 WHIP
SP5
STAN PENNINGTON
ROC
20-5
2.88 ERA
197 K
0.90 WHIP
MR1
CHAD BRYAN
NY
10-2
1.72 ERA
99.1 IP
0.90 WHIP
MR2
DEZ JORDAN
ASH
9-4
1.85 ERA
112.0 IP
0.83 WHIP
MR3
CHET FISHER
WES
8-2
1.16 ERA
85.0 IP
1.01 WHIP
MR4 BOB DETTY
CGY 5-5 1.90 ERA 118.1 IP 1.01 WHIP
CL ALEX MARTIN
ROC 7-2 0.77 ERA 45 SV 93.8 SV%

2024 FIRST TEAM

C MICAH IRWIN
LV
.300 BA 28 HR 100 RBI .892 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .316 BA 47 HR 119 RBI 1.047 OPS
2B PAUL ROSE
DAL
.284 BA 30 HR 98 RBI .872 OPS
SS
MICHAEL MORGAN
TOR
.299 BA
18 HR
71 RBI
.844 OPS
3B
TROY BACA
NY
.286 BA
39 HR
123 RBI
.857 OPS
OF
TONY AGUILAR
DAL
.315 BA
62 HR
154 RBI
1.096 OPS
OF
CARLOS MOLINA
CGY
.302 BA
57 HR
136 RBI
1.010 OPS
OF
ALBERTO DELGAD0
BEN
.292 BA
39 HR
113 RBI
.961 OPS
SP1
OKI OKADA
CHI
18-8
2.18 ERA
197 K
0.90 WHIP
SP2
RYAN THOMAS
WBY
20-5
2.58 ERA
168 K
0.98 WHIP
SP3
GLENN MURPHY
DL
21-7
2.68 ERA
219 K
1.06 WHIP
SP4
ALAN A. ANDERSON
LV
22-9
3.09 ERA
250 K
1.10 WHIP
SP5
RICHARD DICKS JR.
TEX
19-10
2.47 ERA
230 K
0.98 WHIP
MR1
RON ORR
CHI
3-0
0.93 ERA
77.1 IP
1.01 WHIP
MR2
LARRY HAMILTON
TOR
1-0
1.16 ERA
69.2 IP
1.09 WHIP
MR3
SEAN O'NEAL
KNX
4-4
1.49 ERA
72.2 IP
0.95 WHIP
MR4 ANGELINO CASTRO
ASH 3-1 1.77 ERA 106.2 IP 1.02 WHIP
CL WILLIE R. DEMARCO
SD 3-0 0.91 ERA 49 SV 98.0 SV%

2023 FIRST TEAM

C JORGE HERNANDEZ
CHA
.290 BA 38 HR 91 RBI .790 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .291 BA 42 HR 144 RBI .969 OPS
2B PAUL ROSE
DAL
.274 BA 33 HR 107 RBI .887 OPS
SS
DANTE DAWSON
HAW
.260 BA
22 HR
85 RBI
.778 OPS
3B
CARL CHAULK
LV
.229 BA
36 HR
118 RBI
.726 OPS
OF
TONY AGUILAR
DAL
.293 BA
40 HR
129 RBI
.925 OPS
OF
CARLOS MOLINA
CGY
.298 BA
42 HR
137 RBI
.938 OPS
OF
ALBERTO DELGAD0
BEN
.284 BA
37 HR
110 RBI
.922 OPS
SP1
ANTHONY PUFFER
BOS
22-5
2.19 ERA
148 K
1.03 WHIP
SP2
CRAIG BYRD
CGY
23-6
2.50 ERA
237 K
0.97 WHIP
SP3
ALBERTO TOVAR
ROC
18-1
1.89 ERA
123 K
0.80 WHIP
SP4
VINNY CORLEONE
CGY
21-5
2.18 ERA
202 K
0.93 WHIP
SP5
RICHARD DICKS JR.
TEX
22-8
2.38 ERA
235 K
1.06 WHIP
MR1
CHET FISHER
MON
4-3
1.30 ERA
83.1 IP
0.97 WHIP
MR2
DARRELL BROWN
KNX
5-6
1.52 ERA
82.2 IP
0.93 WHIP
MR3
LUIS MARTINEZ
CGY
7-4
2.12 ERA
101.2 IP
1.09 WHIP
MR4 JOE FUNK
AST 4-3 2.75 ERA 72.0 IP 0.82 WHIP
CL BARRETT JENKINS
CGY 4-2 1.26 ERA 44 SV 95.7 SV%

2022 FIRST TEAM

C TAKI TAKETO
SD .293 BA 39 HR 102 RBI .963 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .279 BA 37 HR 119 RBI .918 OPS
2B PAUL ROSE
DAL
.269 BA 29 HR 78 RBI .856 OPS
SS
MICHAEL TURNER
BOS
.285 BA
15 HR
76 RBI
.756 OPS
3B
CHANCE BAILEY
AUG
.265 BA
40 HR
100 RBI
.810 OPS
OF
TONY AGUILAR
DAL
.287 BA
44 HR
129 RBI
.932 OPS
OF
MICHAEL LONEWOLF
CGY
.319 BA
35 HR
111 RBI
.949 OPS
OF
LANCE STANLEY III
DAL
.329 BA
29 HR
94 RBI
.917 OPS
SP1
ALBERTO TOVAR
SD
23-6
2.12 ERA
241 K
0.93 WHIP
SP2
BOBBY GRIMES
SD
18-8
2.86 ERA
88 K
0.98 WHIP
SP3
ROGER KNAPPER
CGY
18-8
2.27 ERA
177 K
1.16 WHIP
SP4
VINNY CORLEONE
CGY
13-5
2.09 ERA
169 K
0.94 WHIP
SP5
OKI OKADA
BRI
15-14
2.24 ERA
210 K
0.87 WHIP
MR1
BOB DETTY
CGY
8-2
1.26 ERA
78.2 IP
1.04 WHIP
MR2
ANDREW WALKER
HAW
8-1
1.27 ERA
99.0 IP
0.83 WHIP
MR3
ED HARTZ
ASH
11-4
1.43 ERA
88.0 IP
0.85 WHIP
MR4 JOE FUNK
MON 2-0 1.99 ERA 72.1 IP 0.95 WHIP
MR5 RONALD HENDERSON SD 6-4 1.95 ERA 60.0 IP 0.98 WHIP
CL BARRETT JENKINS
CGY 9-3 0.95 ERA 45 SV 93.8 SV%

2021 FIRST TEAM

C TAKI TAKETO
SD .292 BA 35 HR 110 RBI .944 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .315 BA 33 HR 113 RBI 1.017 OPS
2B PAUL ROSE
DAL
.314 BA 29 HR 116 RBI .930 OPS
SS
MICHAEL CALDWELL
COL
.312 BA
4 HR
67 RBI
.818 OPS
3B
CHANCE BAILEY
AUG
.280 BA
35 HR
100 RBI
.820 OPS
OF
TONY AGUILAR
DAL
.304 BA
40 HR
124 RBI
.974 OPS
OF
TY BROWN
ORE
.304 BA
35 HR
106 RBI
.932 OPS
OF
JULIAN WINFIELD
ROC
.329 BA
38 HR
99 RBI
1.033 OPS
SP1
ALBERTO TOVAR
SD
33-3
2.23 ERA
266 K
0.96 WHIP
SP2
VINNY CORLEONE
CGY
24-6
1.78 ERA
240 K
0.87 WHIP
SP3
BOBBY GRIMES
SD
25-8
2.51 ERA
150 K
0.99 WHIP
SP4
MICHAEL GAMBINO
ORE
25-15
3.27 ERA
204 K
1.20 WHIP
SP5
BOBBY BRUNO
HWD
21-6
2.50 ERA
164 K
1.10 WHIP
MR1
BOB DETTY
CGY
5-0
1.02 ERA
81.0 IP
0.91 WHIP
MR2
ARTIE CALDWELL
COL
6-3
2.08 ERA
70.0 IP
1.05 WHIP
MR3
JASON LAMBERT
BRI
1-4
1.21 ERA
74.2 IP
0.88 WHIP
MR4 CARLOS AGUILAR
WBY 6-2 1.79 ERA 85.2 IP 1.14 WHIP
CL KENDALL HAYES
BEN 9-3 1.00 ERA 40 SV 95.2 SV%

2020 FIRST TEAM

C EDDIE BRYANT
COL .273 BA 49 HR 138 RBI 1.032 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .310 BA 36 HR 123 RBI .979 OPS
2B CLYDE DUNHAM
ORE .305 BA 23 HR 73 RBI .857 OPS
SS
ALBERTO ALVAREZ
MAN
.304 BA
23 HR
105 RBI
.815 OPS
3B
CHANCE BAILEY
DAL
.317 BA
44 HR
134 RBI
.983 OPS
OF
CARLOS MOLINA
CGY
.291 BA
48 HR
132 RBI
.980 OPS
OF
KORY STONE
SD
.319 BA
38 HR
102 RBI
1.017 OPS
OF
JULIAN WINFIELD
ROC
.294 BA
39 HR
121 RBI
.961 OPS
SP1
VINNY CORLEONE
CGY
23-6
2.18 ERA
247 K
0.90 WHIP
SP2
BOBBY BRUNO
MAN
25-6
2.24 ERA
159 K
1.00 WHIP
SP3
KELLY HOLBROOK
ROC
22-6
2.42 ERA
179 K
0.99 WHIP
SP4
JAVIER GUZMAN
CGY
22-6
3.09 ERA
200 K
1.13 WHIP
SP5
ROBERT SWIFT
LA
23-7
2.42 ERA
246 K
1.03 WHIP
MR1
BERNARD PERINNI
ASH
3-0
0.96 ERA
74.2 IP
0.87 WHIP
MR2
BILLY RAY MENDETTE
CGY
10-4
1.61 ERA
78.1 IP
1.01 WHIP
MR3
NATHANIEL GREENE
ROC
8-3
1.86 ERA
101.2 IP
1.04 WHIP
MR4 MICHAEL STEFFENS
AUG 1-4 1.49 ERA 66.1 IP 0.98 WHIP
CL BARRETT JENKINS
CGY 6-0 0.65 ERA 44 SV 95.7 SV%

2019 FIRST TEAM

C TAKI TAKETO SD .293 BA 40 HR 123 RBI 1.021 OPS
1B
COLT MCALISTER CGY .304 BA 40 HR 122 RBI 1.010 OPS
2B PEYTON MICHAELS TOR .303 BA 47 HR 158 RBI 1.062 OPS
SS
WILLIE BRIGGS
SNY
.294 BA
30 HR
117 RBI
.886 OPS
3B
CHANCE BAILEY
DAL
.294 BA
49 HR
109 RBI
.963 OPS
OF
MATTHEW BROWN
CGY
.334 BA
23 HR
78 RBI
.884 OPS
OF
CHRIS PEARSON
SNY
.298 BA
34 HR
143 RBI
.919 OPS
OF
JASON FLYNT
KNX
.308 BA
41 HR
126 RBI
.931 OPS
SP1
VINNY CORLEONE
KNX
22-11
2.14 ERA
282 K
0.91 WHIP
SP2
ANIBAL VARGO, JR.
HFD
20-7
2.67 ERA
227 K
0.96 WHIP
SP3
ALBERTO TOVAR
SD
24-10
2.27 ERA
223 K
1.00 WHIP
SP4
JUSTIN MONTGOMERY
ROC
21-8
2.63 ERA
216 K
1.03 WHIP
SP5
RHETT FORRESTER
SD
21-6
2.55 ERA
190 K
1.04 WHIP
MR1
JEREMIAH ROSE
SNY
5-1
0.50 ERA
71.1 IP
0.70 WHIP
MR2
MANNY SILVA
TOR
9-2
1.44 ERA
106.0 IP
0.80 WHIP
MR3
ODON QUINTO
HFD
5-3
1.69 ERA
74.2 IP
0.74 WHIP
MR4 LUIS MARTINEZ ORE 9-5 1.66 ERA 86.2 IP 0.90 WHIP
CL ROBERT MCFADDEN SNY 4-3 1.57 ERA 46 SV 100.0 SV%

2018 FIRST TEAM

C AARON RASCH
SD
.376 BA 30 HR 119 RBI
1.044 OPS
1B
CHRIS COTA
CGY
.346 BA
42 HR 148 RBI
1.028 OPS
2B GEORGE RUBINO
TOR
.350 BA
7 HR
116 RBI
.906 OPS
SS
JOHNATHAN LIZOTTE
TOR
.357 BA
35 HR
162 RBI
1.004 OPS
3B
MIGUEL MUNIZ
BOS
.368 BA
32 HR
121 RBI
1.085 OPS
OF
JOEL FUSCO
LHV
.388 BA
23 HR
120 RBI
1.091 OPS
OF
THEODORE ROBERTSON
TOR
.355 BA
17 HR
114 RBI
1.065 OPS
OF
RAY BARROT
CGY
.334 BA
46 HR
159 RBI
.979 OPS
SP1
BOBBY GRIMES
SD
21-5
2.64 ERA
116 K
0.99 WHIP
SP2
CLAY WICKS
SAC
17-7
3.82 ERA
174 K
1.45 WHIP
SP3
BRUCE TUCKER
SD
23-4
3.15 ERA
173 K
1.10 WHIP
SP4
DEANGELO CEJA
TAC
17-4
3.77 ERA
189 K
1.22 WHIP
SP5
ALBERTO NUNEZ
SD
16-8
3.07 ERA
124 K
1.34 WHIP
MR1
JOSHUA POULOS
BOS

1.94 ERA
79,O IP
1.18 WHIP
MR2
JOHN BOSTICK
CHI

2.40 ERA
112.0 IP
1.14 WHIP
MR3
ERIC PRANGE
ORE

2.42 ERA
99.3 IP
1.00 WHIP
MR4
RAYFORD LINGO
SD

2.48 ERA
72.2 IP
1.35 WHIP
CL
DARRICK AGOSTO
SAC

2.45 ERA
46 SV
90.2 SV%

2017 FIRST TEAM

C AARON RASCH
SD
.375 BA 36 HR 119 RBI
1.083 OPS
1B
CHRIS COTA
CAR
.340 BA
38 HR 139 RBI
.994 OPS
2B DUANE FULLER
POR
.316 BA
31 HR
119 RBI
.924 OPS
SS
JOSE ARENAS
LA
.336 BA
45 HR
171 RBI
1.002 OPS
3B
RAPHAEL HERRERA
ORE
.317 BA
38 HR
148 RBI
.962 OPS
OF
HENRY CHEESMAN
CHI
.397 BA
20 HR
120 RBI
1.083 OPS
OF
BARRY GRADY
BRI
.358 BA
16 HR
107 RBI
.976 OPS
OF
COMET VERAE
RUS
.346 BA
7 HR
92 RBI
.981 OPS
SP1
JUSTIN BUSHMAN
TEX
18-8
2.59 ERA
201 K
0.96 WHIP
SP2
BOBBY GRIMES
SD
22-2
2.29 ERA
121 K
0.99 WHIP
SP3
GLENN MURPHY
CHI
21-4
2.95 ERA
193 K
1.22 WHIP
SP4
NAPOLEAN LAJOIE
RUS
16-7
2.87 ERA
119 K
1.10 WHIP
SP5
DEANGELO CEJA
ASH
18-6
3.44 ERA
208 K
1.15 WHIP
MR1
JOHN BOSTICK
CHI

2.36 ERA
87.2 IP
1.04 WHIP
MR2
DENIS HIGGS
LA

2.77 ERA
107.0 IP
1.14 WHIP
MR3
JESUS RODRIGUEZ
CHI

2.69 ERA
113.0 IP
1.18 WHIP
MR4
JAIRO MARTINEZ
POC

2.38 ERA
87.0 IP
1.18 WHIP
CL
BILL HYER
SD

2,14 ERA
39 SV
92.9 SV%

2016 FIRST TEAM

C AARON RASCH
SD
.375 BA 36 HR 119 RBI
1.083 OPS
1B
CHRIS COTA
CAR
.340 BA
38 HR 139 RBI
.994 OPS
2B DUANE FULLER
POR
.316 BA
31 HR
119 RBI
.924 OPS
SS JOHNATHAN LIZOTTE
TOR
.317 BA
25 HR
135 RBI
.921 OPS
3B JOSEPH RAMIREZ
DLS
.357 BA
20 HR
153 RBI
.992 OPS
OF PABLO FIGUEROA
SD
.311 BA
41 HR
145 RBI
.951 OPS
OF JOSE ESPINOSA
RUS
.286 BA 37 HR
117 RBI
.949 OPS
OF RICHARD COX
MCW
.360 BA
14 HR
91 RBI
.940 OPS
SP1
RICHARD HASSEL
SD
21-3
2.56 ERA 217 K
1.05 WHIP
SP2 DENNIS HATFIELD
DAL
19-7 3.09 ERA
191 K
1.27 WHIP
SP3
RAY STUCKY
RUS
20-6
2.90 ERA
92 K
1.18 WHIP
SP4 BOBBY GRIMES
SD
20-8
3.02 ERA
172 K
1.10 WHIP
SP5
ANTHONY PUFFER
LV
21-10 2.73 ERA
205 K
1.02 WHIP
MR1 THOMAS AKERS
CGY
7-3
2.65 ERA
129.0 IP
1.22  WHIP
MR2 ERIC PRANGE
ORE
5-4
1.79 ERA
65.1 IP
1.03 WHIP
MR3 JOSEPH THOMAS
ORE
4-2
3.18 ERA
87.2 IP
1.20 WHIP
MR4 JOHN CAMPBELL
SD
10-1
2.44 ERA
81.0 IP
1.25 WHIP
CL MICHAEL HARPER
DAL
3-3 1.52 ERA
45 SV
91.8 SV%

2015 FIRST TEAM

C AARON RASCH
SD
.297 BA 25 HR 88 RBI
.900 OPS
1B
JUSTIN HONAKER
CGY
.300 BA
33 HR 106 RBI
.853 OPS
2B HERB WELLS
CGY
.313 BA
24 HR
92 RBI
.922 OPS
SS JOSE ARENAS
LA
.321 BA
39 HR
120 RBI
.976 OPS
3B DARYL RYLES
SD
.316 BA
43 HR
120 RBI
.977 OPS
OF PABLO FIGUEROA SD
.351 BA
44 HR
129 RBI
1.098 OPS
OF JAIME GONZALEZ
DAL
.301 BA 27 HR
125 RBI
.909 OPS
OF LAWRENCE NILSEN
DAL
.332 BA
18 HR
110 RBI
.873 OPS
SP1
PEDRO RAMIREZ
BIR
18-3
1.84 ERA 165 K
0.80 WHIP
SP2 BOBBY GRIMES
SD
20-6
2.22 ERA
257 K
0.91 WHIP
SP3
DENNIS HATFIELD
DAL
21-2
2.26 ERA
278 K
1.08 WHIP
SP4 ROBERT CARSON
TEX
18-10
2.65 ERA
193 K
1.09 WHIP
SP5
MICHAEL ARNOLD
POC
18-9 2.80 ERA
281 K
1.19 WHIP
MR1 CHIOHIKO MORIE
MCW
6-2
1.05 ERA
115.2 IP
0.99  WHIP
MR2 RICHARD BELL
BRI
1-2
2.08 ERA
86.2 IP
1.08 WHIP
MR3 JESUS RODRIQUEZ
CHI
5-3 2.11 ERA
81.0 IP
0.94 WHIP
MR4 MARVIN LISTER
NY
1-3 2.24 ERA
76.1 IP
1.22 WHIP
CL WILLIAM RANDAZZO
CHI
3-1 1.26 ERA
43 SV
100.0 SV%

2014 FIRST TEAM

C RONALD ONO
HFD
.331 BA 15 HR 66 RBI
.872 OPS
1B
MICHAEL QUIROS
SD
.290 BA
32 HR
132 RBI
.826 OPS
2B DUANE FULLER
POR
.289 BA
35 HR
101 RBI
.889 OPS
SS JOSE ARENAS
LA
.307 BA
24 HR
90 RBI .879 OPS
3B DARYL RYLES
SD
.319 BA
52 HR
159 RBI
1.077 OPS
OF PABLO FIGUEROA SD
.358 BA
25 HR
102 RBI
1.077 OPS
OF RAY BARROT
LV
.282 BA
41 HR
103 RBI
.900 OPS
OF SANG ALESHIRE
CHI
.297 BA
30 HR
112 RBI
.741 OPS
SP1
BOBBY GRIMES SD
27-3 1.86 ERA
280 K
0.81 WHIP
SP2 NICHOLAS LENARD
CGY
24-4
2.74 ERA
222 K
1.17 WHIP
SP3
PEDRO RAMIREZ
ORE 21-6 1.92 ERA
237 K
0.96 WHIP
SP4 JOHN MCCLARY
BRI
20-7 3.01 ERA
186 K
1.15 WHIP
SP5
ALBERTO NUNEZ
SD
24-4 3.31 ERA
273 K
1.15 WHIP
MR1 LESTER ALMARAZ
CGY
7-1 1.41 ERA
76.2 IP
1.04 WHIP
MR2 CHARLES VUE
ORE
4-1
2.11 ERA
55.1 IP 0.98 WHIP
MR3 THOMAS AKERS
CGY
9-3 2.51 ERA
97.0 IP
1.06 WHIP
MR4 DAVID KIMBELL
BOS 5-4
2.71 ERA
89.2 IP
1.14 WHIP
CL BILL HYER
SD
8-1 1.82 ERA
53 SV
96.4 SV%

2013 FIRST TEAM

C ADAM WELLS
CGY .299 BA 21 HR 108 RBI
.849 OPS
1B
TAITAROU HARANOBU CGY .350 BA
29 HR
106 RBI
.943 OPS
2B RAYMOND AZEVEDO
MAR
.295 BA
12 HR
88 RBI
.816 OPS
SS KANESABUROU JIRO
DAL
.345 BA
11 HR
98 RBI .924 OPS
3B DARYL RYLES
SD
.332 BA
42 HR
123 RBI
1.062 OPS
OF ALBERT PRICE
CGY
.350 BA
12 HR
110 RBI
.859 OPS
OF RAY BARROT
LV
.273 BA
45 HR
111 RBI
.893 OPS
OF BRUCE LORENZO
BRI
.326 BA
20 HR
98 RBI
.866 OPS
SP1
BOBBY GRIMES SD
29-4
1.92 ERA
293 K
0.88 WHIP
SP2 ANGEL RODRIQUEZ ORE 28-4
2.05 ERA
319 K
0.98 WHIP
SP3
PEDRO RAMIREZ
ORE 20-5
2.05 ERA
294 K
0.87 WHIP
SP4 RAUL VARGO
CAR
15-8
1.98 ERA
141 K
1.09 WHIP
SP5
MARCUS DINGES
BKN
19-7
2.17 ERA
228 K
0.97 WHIP
MR1 JUSTIN MONKS
ORE
4-5
1.24 ERA
94.2 IP
0.92 WHIP
MR2 JAIRO MARTINEZ
BRI
6-1
1.78 ERA
81.0 IP 0.99 WHIP
MR3 JESUS RODRIQUEZ CHI
5-4 2.83 ERA
117.0 IP
1.03 WHIP
MR4 CHIOHIKO MORIE
BKN 4-4
1.85 ERA
102.0 IP
1.07 WHIP
CL JOHN CAMPBELL CGY
4-2
1.41 ERA
48 SV
94.1 SV%

2012 FIRST TEAM

C ADAM WELLS CGY .293 BA 29 HR 118 RBI .863 OPS
1B
MICHAEL QUIROS SD .267 BA 33 HR 126 RBI .800 OPS
2B GLENN CARROZZA JAX .347 BA 7 HR 79 RBI .862 OPS
SS PEDRO CORIA NY .341 BA
27 HR 116 RBI .972 OPS
3B DARYL RYLES SD .309 BA 37 HR 98 RBI 1.098 OPS
OF RAY BARROT LV
.312 BA
44 HR 131 RBI .987 OPS
OF ROBERT CAMPBELL HFD .354 BA 10 HR 83 RBI .874 OPS
OF JAIME GONZALEZ CAR .309 BA 24 HR 98 RBI
.950 OPS
SP1
BOBBY GRIMES
SD 24-4
1.92 ERA
312 K
0.84 WHIP
SP2 JAMES SOUSA LA 23-5 2.33 ERA 312 K 1.05 WHIP
SP3
ANTHONY PUFFER
LV
16-5
2.26 ERA 173 K 1.00 WHIP
SP4 RYAN STACY CHI 17-10
2.37 ERA 180 K
1.04 WHIP
SP5
JOHN McCLARY
BRI 21-6
2.78 ERA 187 K
1.04 WHIP
MR1 DAVID KIMBELL
BOS 5-2 1.16 ERA 85.2 IP 0.74 WHIP
MR2 KEVIN LEDET TAC 6-2
1.69 ERA 69.1 IP 1.07 WHIP
MR3 KIRK BARNETTE DAL 5-2
2.76 ERA 114.1 IP 1.09 WHIP
MR4 THEODORE KROMER BOS 1-5 3.03 ERA 95.0 IP
1.08 WHIP
CL BILL HYER SD 7-1
1.39 ERA 45 SV

97.8 SV%

2011 FIRST TEAM

C
EDDIE HOUSE
CHI
1B GLENN KNAPP *
MAR
2B DANIEL BLAHA POR
SS
LUIS FRANCO *
BKN
3B DARYL RYLES *
SD
OF
JAMES MAHAFFEY *
POC
OF ALBERT PRICE
POC
OF MAIKU INEJIRO
MAR
SP1 BOBBY GRIMES
SD
SP2 ROBERT CARSON
TEX
SP3 PEDRO RAMIREZ
ORE
SP4 JAMES SOUSA *
LA
SP5 MICHAEL ARNETT *
LA
CL
BILL HYER
SD

2010 FIRST TEAM

C
ADAM WELLS
CGY
1B GLENN KNAPP
MAR
2B DANIEL WALKER *
POC
SS
LUIS FRANCO *
BKN
3B DARYL RYLES *
SD
OF
JAMES MAHAFFEY
POC
OF SANG ALESHIRE
CHI
OF SAINT HERNANDEZ
SD
SP1 JAMES SOUSA
LA
SP2 PEDRO RAMIREZ
ORE
SP3 ISOGOROU CHOMEI
CGY
SP4 RICHARD DICKS
MAR
SP5 MICHAEL ARNETT
LA
CL
ALEX FABREGAS
TEX

2009 FIRST TEAM

C
EDDIE HOUSE CHI
1B MIKE CHISHOLM
KIT
2B DANIEL WALKER
POC
SS
LUIS FRANCO
BKN
3B DARYL RYLES
SD
OF
DOMINICK LUND BOS
OF JAMES RANDELL BKN
OF WILLIE SULLIVAN
CGY
SP1 BOBBY GRIMES SD
SP2 WALTER LOPEZ
BEN
SP3 MARCUS DINGES BKN
SP4 RICHARD DICKS
MAR
SP5 FELIX MURFF SD
MR1 JOHNNY KULL BRI
MR2
SALVADOR SANCHEZ
TAC
MR3 SILVIO SACHS CGY
MR4
RALPH HECKER
SD
CL
MATHEW CHOW BOS

2008 FIRST TEAM

C
ADAM WELLS *
CGY
1B
MIKE CHISHOLM *
PEN
2B LUCAS ESPITIA
SD
SS
SERAFIN FRADERA
CGY
3B
DARYL RYLES *
SD
OF WILLARD GILMORE
CGY
OF WILLIE SULLVAN
CGY
OF JAMES RANDELL
BKN
SP1 MICHAEL ARNETT
NY
SP2 THOMAS LEVERETT
PEN
SP3 MILES FARRELLY CHI
SP4 BRYAN KAPLAN
BRI
SP5 WALTER LOPEZ
BEN
MR1 MANUEL MERIDIA
COL
MR2 JOSEPH BROWN
TEX
MR3 ORLANDO FONTANEZ
POC
MR4 NICOLAS CROSS
CGY
CL TYSON WIELAND
AUG

2007 FIRST TEAM

C ADAM WELLS CGY
1B MIKE CHISHOLM PEN
2B ALBERTO ANDRADE
LA
SS LUIS FRANCO TOR
3B DARYL RYLES SD
OF MATTHEW SHANER
BRI
OF MAIKU INEJIRO ORE
OF CHARLES HOPES TEX
SP1 RICHARD DICKS
MAR
SP2
FELIX MURFF
SD
SP3 JAMES SOUSA LA
SP4
JOHN MCCASLAND CLE
SP5
JOHN BRIONES BRI
MR1
SALVADOR SANCHEZ
BEL
MR2 BENJI QUIJANO TOR
MR3 ALEX FABREGAS TEX
MR4 ERWIN COLEMAN PEN
MR5 JAMES YASUJIRO
COL
CL AARON BENNETT
COL

2006 FIRST TEAM

C
ADAM WELLS
CGY
1B
TAITAROU HARANOBU
TOR
2B RAMON SERRANO
CAR
SS
HAYDEN BANDY SD
3B
DARYL RYLES SD
OF DOMINICK LUND
BOS
OF BLAKE HAMILTON
PEN
OF EDDIE MEAS JAX
SP1
MICHAEL ARNETT
ATC
SP2
WALTER MIDDLETON
SD
SP3
MILES FARRELLY CHI
SP4
CHRISTOPHER SWEET
COL
SP5
ROLAND CLARK
AUG
MR1
ROLLAND COLIN
ATC
MR2 JOSE HERNANDEZ
POR
MR3 THOMAS LAWRENCE BEN
MR4 FRANK EMERY
BEL
MR5
AMADEO RONQUILLO
CHI
CL
MAGGLIO GUZMAN
SD

2005 FIRST TEAM

C
SHINYA MOMORU ATC
1B
JOHN ATHEY
BEL
2B LUCAS ESPITIA
SD
SS
HAYDEN BANDY SD
3B
DARYL RYLES SD
OF GLENN LATHEM COL
OF WILFREDO ESPANA
BEL
OF EDDIE MEAS JAX
SP1 MILES FARRELLY
CHI
SP2 TRAVIS BOYD BEN
SP3 MICHAEL MUNROE
SD
SP4 MICHAEL ARNETT ATC
SP5 OWEN LOPER
PEN
MR1 CARLOS OSUNA
BRI
MR2 MARCUS DUFFY
JAX
MR3 NELSON ESTEVEZ
CHI
MR4 SAMUEL RUIZ LA
CL BRIAN NEDD TAC
 
SIMBL LEAGUE DATE:
11/1/2039
35th Season Of Play
File Updated: 6/19/2017
SIMBL Front Page Updated:
6/19/2017

NEXT SIMBL SIM:
Off-Season Schedule TBA

www.theloganfoundation.com

2038 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2037 League Export Rate: 55.5%
2036 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2035 League Export Rate: 58.3%
2034 League Export Rate: 71.9%
2033 League Export Rate: 78.2%
2032 League Export Rate: 73.8%
2031 League Export Rate: 83.0%
2030 League Export Rate: 83.8%
2029 League Export Rate: 89.4%
2028 League Export Rate: 84.0%
2027 League Export Rate: 84.9%
2026 League Export Rate: 88.3%
2025 League Export Rate: 88.4%
2024 League Export Rate: 91.9%
2023 League Export Rate: 88.4%

SIMBL LIFELINE
SIMBL STANDINGS
SIMBL STATISTICS
SIMBL TRANSACTIONS
SIMBL MINOR LEAGUES
SIMBL DRAFT HISTORY
TEAM STAT HISTORY
FIRST FILE ERA PLAYER STATS
NEW FILE ERA PLAYER STATS
SIMBL HISTORY
SIMBL POSTSEASON
SIMBL HALL OF FAME
SIMBL ALL-STARS
SIMBL AWARDS
SINGLE SEASON HEROES
NEW FILE ERA SEASON ARCHIVES
 
 
 
 
© 2017 The SIMBL: A Premier Out Of The Park Baseball Online League
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.