Search
Enter Keywords:
Friday, 15 December 2017

LATEST SIMBL NEWS

SIMBL RICHARD P. DEMARCO DEFENSE GOLD GLOVES AWARDS

SIMBL NEW FILE ERA 2019-CURRENT

UNION LEAGUE


BOLD INDICATES REPEAT AWARD WINNER
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
C MINOR BRI MARTINEZ BEN IRWIN TAC IRWIN CLE IRWIN CLE GRIFFIN WES GRIFFIN WES GRIFFIN WES DAWSON DAL DAWSON DAL DAWSON DAL PETERS SEA DAWSON DAL
1B HUDSON BRI EVANS BEN MCCALISTER CGY GIBSON WBY SANDERS ORE BRADLEY NY MCALISTER CGY EVANS WES GIBSON WBY EVANS WES GIBSON WBY YOUNG BEN SANTANA CLE
2B GALINDO HFD DUNHAM ORE MICHAELS TOR DUPREE CGY MICHAELS TOR STALLONE SEA BANKS SEA HUNTER NY STALLONE WES JACKSON CGY RIVERA BRI RIVERA BRI HENDRIX WES
SS BRIGGS AST WELLS BEN MOORE BOS WELLS BEN MORITA AST MORGAN DAL PENA CGY MORGAN DAL MORGAN TOR WELLS NY SUZUKI WBY HAMILTON ORE MESLEY TEX
3B BELL TAC SPENCER BEN DURAN ORE MITCHELL DAL DOWNING BRI WILHELM WES BACA NY LAPORTA SEA LAPORTA SEA WILHELM WES WILHELM WES WILHELM WES COMBEST BEN
LF LONG BRI MONTALBANO ORE STANLEY III DAL WILLIAMSON AST LONG BRI WILLIAMSON SEA HELLER CLE BROWN CGY DOMINGUEZ WBY RIVERS BRI RIVERS BRI STANLEY III DAL FOSTER CLE
CF CUMMINGS TOR TURNER BOS TURNER BOS STANLEY III DAL WILLIAMSON AST JOHNSTONE BEN D. BROWN ORE STANLEY III DAL STANLEY III DAL ROSA CGY STANLEY III DAL ROSA CGY ROSA CGY
RF MALDONADO NY BROWN CGY ESPINOZA TAC BROWN CGY ISHIKAWA BEN BROWN CGY BROWN CGY DIXON CLE BROWN CGY FOSTER CLE TANNER ORE CRAWFORD BEN TANNER ORE
P OKADA BRI OKADA BRI CAMPBELL BOS DAVIS TEX QUINTANA ORE MORGAN CLE MORALES WES MORALES WES SANTANA BEN THOMAS TEX THOMAS TEX CAMPBELL SEA KILBANE TEX

SYNDICATE LEAGUE


BOLD INDICATES REPEAT AWARD WINNER
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031
C CRENWELL CHI BOGGS
MAN SMITH ROC SMITH ROC SMITH SD IRWIN LV TAKETO KNX IRWIN LV DE LA CRUZ ROC DE LA CRUZ ROC IRWIN LV IRWIN LV BATISTA TB
1B HODGES SD MARTIN ROC KEITH SAC STALLONE CHI BUTLER HWD TURNER CHI GREEN HAW SHI CHI SHI DL SHI DL NELLY KNX SEQUIN LV MARCUM HAW
2B HENRY MAN STALLONE AUG MITCHELL CHI REESE ROC EDWARDS HAW FORRESTER KNX EAGEN ASH TURNER CHI EAGEN ASH EAGEN ASH DREW DL EAGEN ASH WILHELM HWD
SS ROMERO SD ROMERO ASH CRUZ LV CALDWELL BOS CALDWELL BOS SANTOS CHI CRUZ LV PARNELL ROC HOLMES BOS ROMERO ASH CRUZ LV MOULDER HAW SANTOS CHI
3B BROOKS KNX BROOKS KNX BAILEY AUG CAMPBELL LV BROOKS KNX WELLS SD FELIX HAW ESCAMILLIA DL GOODWIN ASH BACA DL GOODWIN ASH JOHNSON BOS RAYNES DL
LF MILLS COL MILLS COL MCPHERSON ASH MCPHERSON ASH WINFIELD SD REYES SAC RIVERS CHI BUCHANAN SD BUCHANAN SD BUCHANAN SD KREAL LV BRADLEY HWD RYBICKI ASH
CF GRIFFIN SD SHEPPARD COL SHEPPARD COL KONDO LV REED DL LATTA ASH TEMPLETON SAC SANDERS ROC RIVERS BOS HIKARU TB RIVARD KNX MORRIS BOS UNDERWOOD DL
RF COLEMAN
ROC PROCTOR LA FAIRCHILD/JAMES SAC/SD CLAY BOS PROCTOR HAW RUIL SD LOPEZ ASH TANNER LV TANNER LV LAMB ASH HART ASH BLACKWELL SD SMILEY CHI
P SWIFT LA MATTHEWS AUG BRUNO HWD DOMINGUEZ ASH WATSON DL WATSON HWD BYRD CHI BRUNO HWD LYNCH HAW SCHMIDT TB REYNOLDS LV HAYES ASH HAYES ASH
2005 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Cedrick Palmieri, TAC
Catcher: Alexander Harrell, BEN
First Base: Mike Chisholm, PEN
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, TAC
Third Base: Allen Hepner, BRI
Shortstop: Oswaldo Basaldua, BRI
Leftfield: Bill Antonucci, ATC
Centerfield: Victor Gatton, BEN
Rightfield: Wilbert Prager, AUG

2005 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Rodney Montiel, BOS
Catcher: David Room, HFD
First Base: Freddie Zaragoza, CHI
Second Base: Lucas Espitia, SD
Third Base: Ricky Garcia, JAX
Shortstop: Melchor Coronado, CHI
Leftfield: Clayton Lee, SD
Centerfield: Anderson Penning, BEL
Rightfield: Maiku Inejiro, ORE

2006 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Owen Loper, PEN
Catcher: Cane Wilson, MAR
First Base: Jewel Kerney, TAC
Second Base: Faustino Rodarte, EDM
Third Base: Allen Hepner, BRI
Shortstop: Luis Franco, TOR
Leftfield: Osvaldo Lueras, AUG
Centerfield: Victor Gatton, BEN
Rightfield: Willie Johnson, PEN

2006 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Conrado Tovar, TEX
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Kenny Blumberg, SD
Second Base: Raimundo Ramirez, DAL
Third Base: Daryl Ryles, SD
Shortstop: Hayden Bandy, SD
Leftfield: Pedro Vizcaino, POR
Centerfield: Willard Gilmore, ORE
Rightfield: Mitchell Miller, POR

2007 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Blaine McDonald, CGY
Catcher: Edwin Halladay, TOR
First Base: Luis Samons, BKN
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Robert Shotwell, COL
Shortstop: Luis Franco, TOR
Leftfield: Javier Hernandez, BRI
Centerfield: Victor Gatton, BEN
Rightfield: Wilbert Prager, AUG

2007 Syndicate League Winners


Pitcher: Conrado Tovar, TEX
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Tomas Nelson, ASH
Second Base: Raimundo Ramirez, ASH
Third Base: Troy Aki, BOS
Shortstop: Paul Tapia, MON
Leftfield: Pedro Vizcaino, POR
Centerfield: Yong Divito, CLE
Rightfield: Leroy Danek, POR

2008 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Carlos Caballero, BEN
Catcher: David Romero, CAR
First Base: Evaristo Aldrey, POC
Second Base: Faustino Rodarte, COL
Third Base: Allen Hepner, BRI
Shortstop: Nathan Meidinger, NWK
Leftfield: Osvaldo Lueras, AUG
Centerfield: Luther Eugene, COL
Rightfield: Michael Bryant, NWK

2008 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Joseph Davis, ASH
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Tomas Nelson, ASH
Second Base: Lucas Espitia, SD
Third Base: Daryl Ryles, SD
Shortstop: Paul Tapia, CHA
Leftfield: Pedro Vizcaino, POR
Centerfield: Victor Gatton, CHA
Rightfield: Elias Mohamed, NY

2009 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Tony Deguzman, LA
Catcher: David Romero, BEN
First Base: Buck Abels, NWK
Second Base: Faustino Rodarte, COL
Third Base: Rudolf Clever, PEN
Shortstop: Michael Crowe, COL
Leftfield: Blake Hamilton, MAR
Centerfield: Adrian Espinosa, PEN
Rightfield: Maiku Inejiro, MAR

2009 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Eric Waddington, POC
Catcher: Horacio Diaz, SD
First Base: Tomas Nelson, ASH
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Eric Farthing, TAC
Shortstop: Hayden Bandy, SD
Leftfield: Jonah Ramirez, JAX
Centerfield: James Randell, BKN
Rightfield: Jefferey Fannin, JAX

2010 Union League Winners


Pitcher: Robert Carson, TEX
Catcher: Cane Wilson, MAR
First Base: Walter Hill, BOS
Second Base: Michael Larson, TOR
Third Base: Troy Aki, BOS
Shortstop: Michael Crowe, DAL
Leftfield: Stephen Antonucci, BRI
Centerfield: John Strasser, MAR
Rightfield: Bruce Lorenzo, BRI

2010 Syndicate League Winners


Pitcher: Doyle Brunette, CAR
Catcher: Robert Crowder, ORE
First Base: Jewel Kerney, CAR
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Keith Smith, ASH
Shortstop: Melchor Coronado, JAX
Leftfield: Allen Bennett, AUG
Centerfield: Robt Wedge, ORE
Rightfield: Jefferey Fannin, JAX

2011 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Blaine McDonald, CGY
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Emil Villarreal, BOS
Second Base: Michael Larson, TOR
Third Base: Robert Glynn, TOR
Shortstop: Bill Falgout, MAR
Leftfield: Russ Barrett, NY
Centerfield: Raul Delao, KIT
Rightfield: Rogelio Ramirez, TOR

2011 Syndicate League Winners


Pitcher: Joseph Morrow, BKN
Catcher: Horacio Diaz, SD
First Base: David Rothman, TAC
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Leroy Mankin, BKN
Shortstop: Luis Franco, BKN
Leftfield: Jaime Gonzalez, CAR
Centerfield: Robert Christenson, POC
Rightfield: Gregory Scroggins, JAX

2012 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Joe Laubach, BOS
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Bill Souder, TEX
Second Base: Michael Larson, TOR
Third Base: Troy Aki, BOS
Shortstop: Oswaldo Basaldua, BEN
Leftfield: Scott Rooker, BEN
Centerfield: John Strasser, MAR
Rightfield: Rogelio Ramirez, TOR

2012 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Joel Schacher, CHA
Catcher: Cane Wilson, ORE
First Base: Troy Baca, LV
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Leroy Mankin, BKN
Shortstop: Jose Valencia, CHI
Leftfield: Jaime Gonzalez, CAR
Centerfield: Haseo Tameyoshi, JAX
Rightfield: Arnoldo Alvarado, CAR

2013 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Bryan Kaplan, BRI
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Gary Entwistle, MAR
Second Base: Michael Larson, TOR
Third Base: Frank Bates, TOR
Shortstop: Edward Vizcaino, TEX
Leftfield: Maiku Inejiro, KIT
Centerfield: Isidro Ramirez, KIT
Rightfield: Frank McGlade, DAL

2013 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Ramon Medina, CHI
Catcher: Cane Wilson, ORE
First Base: Troy Baca, LV
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, CAR
Third Base: Lorenzo Castro, POC
Shortstop: James Yates, CAR
Leftfield: Jaime Gonzalez, CAR
Centerfield: James Hause, BIR
Rightfield: Tyrone Grimshaw, BIR

2014 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Robert Carson, TEX
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Gary Entwistle, MAR
Second Base: Ramon Serrano, TEX
Third Base: Bill Coldiron, BEN
Shortstop: Johnathan Lizotte, TOR
Leftfield: Jaime Gonzalez, DAL
Centerfield: Lawrence Nilsen, DAL
Rightfield: Robert Campbell, HFD

2014 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Donald Bainter, CAR
Catcher: Carl Bittner, TAC
First Base: Michael Bailey, CHI
Second Base: Steven Cameron, TAC
Third Base: Derrick Mullins, JAX
Shortstop: Jeffrey Donmoyer, JAX
Leftfield: Pedro Vizcaino, POR
Centerfield: James Randell, BIR
Rightfield: James Baker, POC

2015 Union League Winners

Pitcher: Joe Laubach, BOS
Catcher: Albert Dykstra, TEX
First Base: Gary Entwistle, MAR
Second Base: Rayford Azevedo, MAR
Third Base: Allen Hepner, BRI
Shortstop: Lance Foley, DLS
Leftfield: Jaime Gonzalez, DAL
Centerfield: Lawrence Nilsen, DAL
Rightfield: David Silvas, DLS

2015 Syndicate League Winners

Pitcher: Julio Fernandez, CAR
Catcher: Jerry Lewis, MCW
First Base: Omar Velazquez, ORE
Second Base: Steven Cameron, ASH
Third Base: R.J Poole, CHI
Shortstop: Jeffrey Donmoyer, JAX
Leftfield: Robert Ronan, MCW
Centerfield: Michael Kerry, JAX
Rightfield: Stephen Houghtaling, CAR
2016 Union League Winners

SP Jose Bejar of the Boston Patriots
C Cesar Quintanilla of the Dallas Texans
1B Thomas Hawkins of the Bend Bandits
2B Kenneth Downey of the Hartford Whalers
3B Anibal Quijada of the Hartford Whalers
SS Dan Fuentes of the Bend Bandits
RF Terrance Gwynn of the Boston Patriots
CF Evelio Rivera of the Bend Bandits
LF Carlos Ayala of the Toronto Rush

2016 Syndicate League Winners

SP Anthony Puffer of the Las Vegas Hustlers
C Zeus Baxter of the Asheville Smokies
1B Rafael Romero of the Pocatello Timberjacks
2B Richard Horrell of the Carolina Bearcats
SS Jeffrey Donmoyer of the Ruston Roosters
SS Daniel Rasch of the Augusta Spartans
LF Michael Kerry of the Ruston Roosters
CF Comet Verae of the Ruston Roosters
RF Kelvin Peterson of the Carolina Bearcats
2017 Union League Winners
Pitcher: Jerry Worthey (Los Angeles Meat Puppets)
Catcher: Paul Spurlock (Bend Bandits)
First Baseman: Earnest Burkey (Boston Patriots)
Second Baseman: Stephen Allison (Los Angeles Meat Puppets)
Third Baseman: Gary Krug (Toronto Rush)
Shortstop: Kanesaburou Jiro (Dalton Dawgs)
Left Fielder: Ray Barrot (Calgary Clippers)
Center Fielder: Roberto Comas (Boston Patriots)
Right Fielder: Randall Kimberly (Boston Patriots)
2017 Syndicate League Winners
Pitcher: Anthony Puffer (Las Vegas Hustlers)
Catcher: Jared Topping (Ruston Roosters)
First Baseman: Tommy King (Las Vegas Hustlers)
Second Baseman: Michael Larson (San Diego Warewolves)
Third Baseman: Larry Galusha (San Diego Warewolves)
Shortstop: Jeffrey Donmoyer (Ruston Roosters)
Left Fielder: Joel Fusco (Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs)
Center Fielder: Comet Verae (Ruston Roosters)
Right Fielder: Kelvin Peterson (Carolina Bearcats)
2019 Union League Winners:

SP Oki Okada of the Bristol Owls honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at P.  
C Rolland Minor of the Bristol Owls honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at C.  
1B Tony Hudson of the Bristol Owls honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 1B.  
2B Juan Galindo of the Hartford Whalers honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 2B.  
2B Todd Bell of the Tacoma Rain honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 3B.  
1B Willie Briggs of the Sunnyvale Trailer Park Boys honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at SS.  
CF Ray Long of the Bristol Owls honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at LF.  
CF Stanford Cummings of the Toronto Rush honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at CF.  
CF Pancho Maldonado of the New York Enforcers honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at RF.
2019 Syndicated League Winners:

SP Robert Swift of the Los Angeles Meat Puppets honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at P.  
C Colby Crenwell of the Chicago Hitmen honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at C.  
1B Frank Hodges of the San Diego Warewolves honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 1B.  
SS Joe Henry of the Manhattan Beach Seals honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 2B.  
3B Kenny Brooks of the Knoxville Lumberkings honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 3B.  
SS Manny Romero of the San Diego Warewolves honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at SS.  
CF Johnny Mills of the Colchester Choppers honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at LF.  
LF Kel Griffin of the San Diego Warewolves honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at CF.  
CF Nate Coleman of the Rochester Roosters honored: Wins the 2019 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at RF.
2020 Union League Winners:
C Ruben Martinez of the Bend Bandits honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at C.
SP Oki Okada of the Bristol Owls honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at SP
1B Marlon Evans of the Bend Bandits honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 1B.
2B Clyde Dunham of the Oregon Pioneers honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 2B.
3B Harold Spencer of the Bend Bandits honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 3B.
3B Lee Wells of the Bend Bandits honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at SS.
LF Mario Montalbano of the Oregon Pioneers honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at LF.
CF Sean Turner of the Boston Patriots honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at CF.
RF Matthew Brown of the Calgary Clippers honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL UL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at RF.
2020 Syndicate League Winners:
SP Cameron Matthews of the Augusta Spartans honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at P.
C Matthew Boggs of the Manhattan Beach Seals honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at C.
1B Kane Martin of the Rochester Roosters honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 1B.
2B Michael Stallone of the Augusta Spartans honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 2B.
3B Kenny Brooks of the Knoxville Lumberkings honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at 3B.
SS Omar Romero of the Asheville Smokies honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at SS.
CF Johnny Mills of the Colchester Choppers honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at LF.
CF Gregory Sheppard of the Colchester Choppers honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at CF.
RF Clint Proctor of the Los Angeles Meat Puppets honored: Wins the 2020 SIMBL SL Richard P. DeMarco Defense Award at RF.
2021 Union League Winners

C Michah Irwin Tacoma
1B Colt McAlister Calgary
2B Peyton Michaels Toronto
SS Herb Moore Boston
3B Juan Duran Oregon
OF Lance Stanely III Dallas
OF Sean Turner Dallas
OF Miguel Espinoza Tacoma
SP Colby Campbell Boston

2021 Syndicate League Winners

C Ray Smith Rochester
1B Jack Keith Sacramento
2B Jon Mitchell Chicago
SS Victor Cruz Las Vegas
3B Chance Bailey Augusta
OF Grady McPherson Asheville
OF Gregory Sheppard Colchester
OF Mike Fairchild Sacramento/Montelle James San Diego
SP Bobby Bruno Hollywood
2022 Union League Winners

C Michah Irwin Cleveland
1B Toby Gibson Whitby
2B Matthew Dupree Calgary
SS Lee Wells Bend
3B Jon Mitchell Dallas
LF Leonard Williamson Astoria
CF Lance Stanley III Dallas
RF Matthew Brown Calgary
P Derrick Davis Texas

2022 Syndicate League Winners

C Ray Smith Rochester
1B Michael Stallone Chicago
2B Scotty Reese Rochester
SS Michael Caldwell Boston
3B David Campbell Las Vegas
LF Grady McPherson Asheville
CF Iwane Kondo Las Vegas
RF Ben Clay Boston
P Jose Dominguez Asheville
2023 Union League Winners

P Carlos Qunitana Oregon
C Michah Irwin Cleveland
1B Forrest Sanders Oregon
2B Peyton Michaels Toronto
SS Yoshitake Morita Astoria
3B Curtis Downing Bristol
LF Leonard Williamson Astoria
CF Ray Long Bristol
RF Tatsui Ishikawa Bend

2023 Syndicate League Winners

P Robert Watson Deer Lake
C Ray Smith San Diego
1B Mike Butler Hollywood
2B Eddie Edwards Hawaii
SS Michael Caldwell Boston
3B Kenny Brooks Knoxville
LF Julian Winfield San Diego
CF Rob Reed Deer Lake
RF Clint Proctor Hawaii
2024 Union League Winners/Career Awards:

P Joey Morgan Cleveland (1)
C Randolph Griffin Westbury (1)
1B Artie Bradley New York (1)
2B Michael Stallone Seattle (3)
SS Scott Morgan Dallas (1)
3B Bill Wilhelm Westbury (1)
LF Leonard Williamson Seattle (3)
CF Donald Johnstone Bend (1)
RF Matthew Brown Calgary (3)

2024 Syndicate League Winners/Career Awards:

P Robert Watson Hollywood
C Micah Irwin Las Vegas (4)
1B Peter Turner Chicago (1)
2B Trent Forrester Knoxville (1)
SS Francisco Santos Chicago (1)
3B Bill Wells San Diego (1)
LF Carlito Reyes Sacramento (1)
CF Hugo Latta Asheville (1)
RF Francisco Ruil San Diego (1)
2025 Union League Winners/Career Awards:

C Randolph Griffin Westbury (2)
1B Colt McAlister Calgary (2)
2B Dale Banks Seattle (1) ROOKIE
SS Joaquin Pena Calgary (1)
3B Troy Baca New York (1)
OF Danny Heller Cleveland (1)
OF Dave Brown Oregon (1)
OF Matthew Brown Calgary (4)
P Xavier Morales Westbury (1)

2025 Syndicate League Winners/Career Awards:

C Taki Taketo Knoxville (1)
1B Alfredo Green Hawaii (1)
2B Tommy Eagen Asheville (1)
SS Victor Cruz Las Vegas (2)
3B Ricardo Felix Hawaii (1)
OF Ronald Rivers Chicago (1)
OF Pablo Lopez Asheville (1)
OF Kendrick Templeton Sacramento (1)
P Craig Byrd Chicago (1)
2026 Union League Winners (Career Awards):

P Rolland Lefebvre Dallas (1)
C Randolph Griffin Westbury (3) *
1B Gil Evans Westbury (1)
2B Kyle Hunter New York (1)
SS Scott Morgan Dallas (2)
3B Dallas Laporta Seattle (1)
OF Matthew Brown Calgary (5) *
OF Lance Stanley III Dallas (3)
OF Derek Dixon Cleveland (1)

2026 Syndicate League Winners (Career Awards):

P Bobby Bruno Hollywood (2)
C Micah Irwin Las Vegas (5)
1B Ju-Won Shi Chicago (1)
2B Peter Turner Chicago (2)
SS Scott Parnell Rochester (1)
3B Jose Escamillia Deer Lake (1)
OF Joe Buchanan San Diego (1)
OF Michael Sanders Rochester (1)
OF Stanford Tanner Las Vegas (1)
2027 Union League Winners (Career Awards):

P Antonio Santana Bend (1)
C Steven Dawson Dallas (1)
1B Toby Gibson Whitby (2)
2B Michael Stallone Westbury (4)
SS Michael Morgan Toronto (1)
3B Dallas LaPorta Seattle (2)
OF Francisco Dominguez Whitby (1)
OF Lance Stanley III Dallas (4) *
OF Matthew Brown Calgary (6) *

2027 Syndicate League Winners (Career Awards):

P Alex Lynch Hawaii (1)
C Antonio De La Cruz Rochester (1)
1B Ju-Won Shi Deer Lake (2) *
2B Tommy Eagen Asheville (2)
SS Ryan Holmes Boston (1)
3B Billy Goodwin Asheville (1)
OF Stanford Tanner Las Vegas (2) *
OF Joe Buchanan San Diego (2) *
OF Lester Rivers Boston (1)
2028 Union League Winners/Career Awards:
*- Indicates Repeat From Previous Season

P Tristian Thomas Texas (1)
C Steven Dawson Dallas (2) *
1B Gil Evans Westbury (2)
2B Tad Jackson Calgary (1)
SS Bill Wells New York (2)
3B Bill Wilhelm Westbury (2)
OF Ronald Rivers Bristol (2)
OF Carlos Rosa Calgary (1)
OF Manny Foster Cleveland (1)

2028 Syndicate League Winners/Career Awards:
*- Indicates Repeat From Previous Season

P Kevin Schmidt Tampa Bay (1)
C Antonio De La Cruz Rochester (2) *
1B Ju-Won Shi Deer Lake (3) *
2B Tommy Eagen Ashevile (3) *
SS Omar Romero Asheville (2)
3B Troy Baca Deer Lake (2)
OF Joe Buchanan San Diego (3) *
OF Akiro Hikaru Tampa Bay (1)
OF Billy Lamb Asheville (1)
2029 Union League Winners/Career Awards:
*- Indicates Repeat From Previous Season
Pitcher: Tristian Thomas Texas (2) *
Catcher: Steven Dawson Dallas (3) *
First Baseman: Toby Gibson Whitby (3)
Second Baseman: Eduardo Rivera Bristol (1)
Third Baseman: Bill Wilhelm Westbury (3) *
Shortstop: Tiko Suzuki Whitby (1)
Left Fielder: Ronald Rivers Bristol (3) *
Center Fielder: Lance Stanley III Dallas (5) *
Right Fielder: Stanford Tanner Oregon (3)
2029 Syndicate League Winners/Career Awards:
*- Indicates Repeat From Previous Season
Pitcher: Edgar Reynolds Las Vegas (1)
Catcher: Micah Irwin Las Vegas (6)
First Baseman: Nelson Nelly Knoxville (1)
Second Baseman: Bryan Drew Deer Lake (1)
Third Baseman: Billy Goodwin Asheville (2)
Shortstop: Victor Cruz Las Vegas (3)
Left Fielder: Dave Kreal Las Vegas (1)
Center Fielder: Willard Rivard Knoxville (1)
Right Fielder: Rod Hart Asheville (1)
 
LAST SIM REVIEW
NEXT SIM PREVIEW

UL Player of the Week

Joe Goans - TOR
.667, 1 HR, 2 RBI
SL Player of the Week

Davey Thurman - AUS
.545, 2 HR, 5 RBI
UL EastWLGB
Westbury7257-
New York70592
Montreal68614
Bristol64658
UL CentralWLGB
Calgary7554-
Dallas626713
Toronto577218
Texas537622
UL WestWLGB
Oregon7554-
Seattle656410
Cleveland616814
Bend537622
SL EastWLGB
Norfolk6960-
Rochester67622
Boston66633
Chicago62677
SL CentralWLGB
Las Vegas7455-
Tampa Bay71583
Asheville67627
Knoxville646510
SL WestWLGB
Sacramento6663-
Austin61685
Hawaii59707
San Diego478219
PlayerTmWAR
H. GordonBOS8.0
T. HarmonCGY7.3
J. RoperCLE6.8
N. YokotaNFK6.7
K. HowellBEN6.7
PlayerTmAVG
K. BennettWES.336
T. HarmonCGY.331
K. ShimazuORE.325
B. MitchellSAC.323
M. BozemanCGY.321
PlayerTmH
K. SantosKNX168
K. ShimazuORE165
J. RoperCLE164
A. VasquezORE162
M. BeckLV162
PlayerTmR
M. LunderNY101
C. CortezASH94
H. GordonBOS93
A. VasquezORE89
A. HikaruCGY88
PlayerTmBB
T. WilliamsMON91
N. YokotaNFK87
G. FloresHAW85
A. HikaruCGY80
D. RylesMON78
PlayerTmOBP
J. KovachNY.413
B. MitchellSAC.408
N. YokotaNFK.408
A. HikaruCGY.405
K. BennettWES.404
PlayerTmSLG
T. HarmonCGY.576
H. GordonBOS.568
H. ColonHAW.533
D. EllisSD.533
H. HendersonCGY.525
PlayerTmOPS
T. HarmonCGY.957
H. GordonBOS.932
B. MitchellSAC.929
H. ColonHAW.921
J. KovachNY.908
PlayerTmD
J. RoperCLE43
D. GarrettTB38
K. BennettWES37
J. EscobarAUS35
A. VasquezORE34
PlayerTmT
T. PeckhamLV13
M. MacNamaraMON12
R. HeltonSEA10
P. Cendejas Jr.MON9
D. StylesHAW9
PlayerTmHR
H. GordonBOS36
H. HendersonCGY33
F. Garraway Jr.TOR31
T. HarmonCGY31
H. ColonHAW29
PlayerTmRBI
P. SantanaCGY104
H. ColonHAW97
H. HendersonCGY96
K. ShimazuORE91
J. SvobodaORE90
PlayerTmSB
V. StewartNFK80
A. VasquezORE76
D. StylesHAW75
M. BozemanCGY72
T. LaneCGY65
PlayerTmW
A. MinerCGY21
V. RivasNFK17
M. TuckerMON17
J. HendersonTB15
J. AndrewsTB15
PlayerTmERA
G. VickersDAL2.60
P. LoranzoKNX2.66
R. NagyBOS2.66
M. KilbaneTEX2.80
T. MurphyWES2.86
PlayerTmWHIP
J. BecerraWES1.04
M. KilbaneTEX1.05
G. VickersDAL1.10
B. ReynoldsCLE1.11
L. LoveTB1.11
PlayerTmIP
J. AndrewsTB233.3
S. SasakiNY216.3
B. ReynoldsCLE213.3
M. KilbaneTEX212.0
J. AndrewsNY210.7
PlayerTmQS
J. AndrewsTB23
A. MinerCGY20
G. VickersDAL20
K. KennedyTEX20
M. HayhughCLE20
PlayerTmCG
P. LoranzoKNX11
M. KilbaneTEX10
C. VenturaBRI9
P. MooneyROC9
S. SasakiNY9
PlayerTmSHO
C. RivasMON4
J. LucasTEX4
P. LoranzoKNX4
C. VenturaBRI3
M. KilbaneTEX3
PlayerTmK
C. MoralesORE226
U. Del CostelloTB178
H. MoritaLV172
C. VenturaBRI168
J. HayesMON167
PlayerTmHLD
M. CorderoORE18
M. RamseyNFK17
B. ParksASH15
K. PattersonCGY15
R. KirkCGY14
PlayerTmSV
D. VirgilASH39
M. JohnsSEA35
H. CampbellBOS34
O. SanchezSAC34
M. HernandezTB34

SIMBL NEW FILE ERA CAREER LEADERS (2019-CURRENT)

SIMBL FIRST FILE ERA CAREER LEADERS (2005-2018)

SIMBL COVETED CUP CHAMPIONS

2040: ASHEVILLE 4 N YORK 2
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2039: NEW YORK 4 TAMPA 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2038: TORONTO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2037: TORONTO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2036: TEXAS 4 CHICAGO 2
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2035: WESTBURY 4 CHICAGO 1
GM BILL ATTEBERRY
2034: DALLAS 4 CHICAGO 0
GM ROBERT DON
2033: S DIEGO 4 CLEVELAND 2
GM DON KRAUSE
2032: CALGARY 4 HAWAII 1
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2031: LAS VEGAS 4 DALLAS 0
GM CARL HANNAH
2030: WHITBY 4 HAWAII 2
GM JOHN CALLAHAN
2029: HAWAII 4 OREGON 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2028: ASHEVILLE 4 NY 3
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2027: NEW YORK 4 CHICAGO 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2026: CLEVELAND 4 SAC 0
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2025: CALGARY 4 ASHEVILLE 2
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2024: SAN DIEGO 4 DALLAS 2
GM KEVIN NORRIS
2023: CALGARY 4 LAS VEGAS 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2022: HOLLYWOOD 4 DAL 2
GM RODNEY BAYLOR
2021: SAN DIEGO 4 DALLAS 2
GM WARREN PINEAU
2020: MAN BEACH 4 OREGON 3
GM SHANE DAY
2019: SAN DIEGO 4 CALGARY 2
GM PAUL WARE
2018: CALGARY 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2017: BRISTOL 4 CHICAGO 3
GM GREG CHECOVETES
2016: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 0
GM PAUL WARE
2015: LAS VEGAS 4 BOSTON 3
GM CHIP ORTON
2014: SAN DIEGO 4 CALGARY 2
GM PAUL WARE
2013: LAS VEGAS 4 TEXAS 1
GM CHIP ORTON
2012: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 3
GM PAUL WARE
2011: OREGON 4 CALGARY 0
GM MIKE SENN
2010: MARIN 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM TOM HICKMAN
2009: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 2
GM PAUL WARE
2008: POCATELLO 4 TEXAS 3
GM ZACH DEUEL
2007: SAN DIEGO 4 AUGUSTA 2
GM PAUL WARE
2006: S. DIEGO 4 PENSACOLA 3
GM PAUL WARE
2005: SAN DIEGO 4 BEND 2
GM PAUL WARE

SIMBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

UNION LEAGUE

2040: NEW YORK 4 OREGON 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2039: NEW YORK 4 TORONTO 3
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2038: TORONTO 4 BEND 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2037: TORONTO 4 WHITBY 1
GM ERIC SAVARD
2036: TEXAS 4 SEATTLE 3
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2035: WESTBURY 4 CLEVE 3
GM BILL ATTEBERRY
2034: DALLAS 4 BRISTOL 1
GM ROBERT DON
2033: CLEVELAND 4 DALLAS 2
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2032: CALGARY 4 WHITBY 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2031: DALLAS 4 WHITBY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2030: WHITBY 4 DALLAS 2
GM JOHN CALLAHAN
2029: OREGON 4 CALGARY 1
GM TIM IMASA
2028: NEW YORK 4 BEND 1
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2027: NEW YORK 4 WHITBY 3
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2026: CLEVELAND 4 DALLAS 3
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2025: CALGARY 4 CLE 1
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2024: DALLAS 4 CLEVELAND 2
GM ROBERT DON
2023: CALGARY 4 WHITBY 2
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2022: DALLAS 4 CALGARY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2021: DALLAS 4 CALGARY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2020: OREGON 4 CALGARY 3
GM MIKE SENN
2019: CALGARY 4 BRISTOL 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2018: CALGARY 4 SAC 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2017: BRISTOL 4 BOSTON 2
GM GREG CHECOVETES
2016: LA 4 BRISTOL 1
GM DAVID BLILEY
2015: BOSTON 4 CALGARY 2
GM DAVE BURGESS
2014: CALGARY 4 BRISTOL 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2013: TEXAS 4 BRISTOL 0
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2012: LA 4 BRISTOL 2
GM DAVID BLILEY
2011: CALGARY 4 BOSTON 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2010: MARIN 4 LA 2
GM TOM HICKMAN
2009: LA 4 BRISTOL 1
GM DAVID BLILEY
2008: POCATELLO 4 BROOK 2
GM ZACH DEUEL
2007: AUGUSTA 4 CAROLINA 0
GM STEPH MABIE
2006: PENSACOLA 4 CGY 1
GM MIKE STEWART
2005: BEND 4 MARIN 0
GM TED WILLIAMS

SYNDICATE LEAGUE

2040: ASHEVILLE 4 NORFOLK 3
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2039: TAMPA 4 ROCHESTER 1
GM TIM MELICAN
2038: S. DIEGO 4 ROCHESTER 0
GM PAUL WARE
2037: SAN DIEGO 4 SAC 2
GM PAUL WARE
2036: CHICAGO 4 KNOXVILLE 3
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2035: CHICAGO 4 KNOXVILLE 0
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2034: CHICAGO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2033: SAN DIEGO 4 H-WOOD 2
GM DON KRAUSE
2032: HAWAII 4 CHICAGO 2
GM TROY VOGEL
2031: LAS VEGAS 4 TAMPA 2
GM CARL HANNAH
2030: HAWAII 4 TAMPA BAY 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2029: HAWAII 4 TAMPA BAY 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2028: ASHEVILLE 4 SAC 0
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2027: CHICAGO 4 ASHEVILLE 3
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2026: SACRAMENTO 4 ASH 3
GM JASON GREGORY
2025: ASHEVILLE 4 SAC 0
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2024: SAN DIEGO 4 H-WOOD 3
GM KEVIN NORRIS
2023: LAS VEGAS 4 H-WOOD 3
GM CARL HANNAH
2022: H-WOOD 4 BOSTON 2
GM RODNEY BAYLOR
2021: S. DIEGO 4 C-CHESTER 3
GM WARREN PINEAU
2020: MAN BEACH 4 S. DIEGO 1
GM SHANE DAY
2019: SAN DIEGO 4 AUGUSTA 1
GM PAUL WARE
2018: SAN DIEGO 4 RUSTON 1
GM PAUL WARE
2017: CHICAGO 4 SAN DIEGO 1
GM MIKE LYNCH
2016: SAN DIEGO 4 L VEGAS 0
GM PAUL WARE
2015: LAS VEGAS 4 BIRM 1
GM CHIP ORTON
2014: SAN DIEGO 4 CHICAGO 1
GM PAUL WARE
2013: LAS VEGAS 4 BROOK 3
GM CHIP ORTON
2012: SAN DIEGO 4 OREGON 3
GM PAUL WARE
2011: OREGON 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM MIKE SENN
2010: SAN DIEGO 4 OREGON 3
GM PAUL WARE
2009: SAN DIEGO 4 BROOK 2
GM PAUL WARE
2008: TEXAS 4 NEW YORK 3
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2007: SAN DIEGO 4 CLEVE 0
GM PAUL WARE
2006: SAN DIEGO 4 CHICAGO 1
GM PAUL WARE
2005: SAN DIEGO 4 B RIVER 2
GM PAUL WARE

SIMBL LEAGUE DATE:
8/26/2041
37th Season Of Play
File Updated: 12/13/2017
SIMBL Front Page Updated:
12/13/2017

NEXT SIMBL SIM:
Saturday December 16, 2017
2041 SIM 22
To 9/2/2041
33 Games & 5 SIMs
Left In Regular Season

2040 League Export Rate: 68.9%
2039 League Export Rate: 61.3%
2038 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2037 League Export Rate: 55.5%
2036 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2035 League Export Rate: 58.3%
2034 League Export Rate: 71.9%
2033 League Export Rate: 78.2%
2032 League Export Rate: 73.8%
2031 League Export Rate: 83.0%
2030 League Export Rate: 83.8%
2029 League Export Rate: 89.4%
2028 League Export Rate: 84.0%
2027 League Export Rate: 84.9%
2026 League Export Rate: 88.3%
2025 League Export Rate: 88.4%
2024 League Export Rate: 91.9%
2023 League Export Rate: 88.4%

http://www.simbaseballleague.com/cgi-bin/ootpou.pl?page=lsRes

2040 SIMBL
DEFENDING CHAMPIONS:

ASHEVILLE 4 NEW YORK 2
GM PETE MCGOWAN

PAST SIMBL CHAMPIONS





SIMBL LIFELINE
SIMBL SINGLE SEASON RECORDS
SIMBL DRAFT HISTORY
FIRST FILE ERA PLAYER STATS
SIMBL HISTORY
SIMBL POSTSEASON
SIMBL HALL OF FAME
SIMBL ALL-STARS
SIMBL AWARDS
SINGLE SEASON HEROES
© 2017 The SIMBL: A Premier Out Of The Park Baseball Online League
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.