Asheville Smokies
07-28-2042
Asheville Smokies History - 2042 Summary
SIM Baseball League

Warning: mysqli_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be mysqli_result, boolean given in /home/simbaseb/public_html/StatsLab/team_summary.php on line 283
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2042 Asheville Smokies5048.5102nd749-491.2623.890$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarCesar Cortez, Takuma Ito, Von Scott, David Virgil4
Pitcher of the MonthVon Scott (Apr)1
Batter of the MonthCesar Cortez (Apr)1
Player of the WeekCesar Cortez (Jun 9)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
LFVicente Romero26943951151531041484411070205.291.364.420.7842.5100
2BCesar Cortez25964011311812360723410334435.327.378.549.9275.8134
CFPambo Rivera2696365871541958564980370461.238.339.458.7964.8102
1BJake Albert36963629441124047513008330.260.356.376.7310.188
DHCarl Chaulk40903358513093141383724600.254.333.373.706-0.081
RFManny Foster37813237516452833273628040.232.296.353.649-0.365
3BFranco Rubio34822957727002131382524811.261.347.353.7000.680
CDan Wilson2778279738253725244347100.262.325.358.6831.275
SSMitchell Mason36762597015263127201615121.270.324.413.7370.687
RFVance Sanchez2342140369032017203011800.257.360.386.7450.791
SSDaniel Torres2726811640074101202601.198.293.247.540-0.341
SSAdam Canfield325968121008431301960.176.222.191.413-0.47
CCarlos Garcia292167112115430101200.164.200.269.469-0.319
13 Players31.19373370882147189338740936131341862812514.262.337.399.73615.288
SL Rank57241011113518841174978 
SIMBL Rank10146920191868115151121149171111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Rolando Torres3120209903.59138.0128595511401060311.22.2873.2119
Takuma Ito3219199503.07134.712349461537820211.19.2711.9138
Kit Newell2820208804.48124.7129636222451160111.40.3131.195
Von Scott3318186703.08117.01064640854730001.37.2761.9138
Claudio Camp262211114.3060.74930291328500101.27.220-0.399
David Virgil2846063221.6150.336109215490001.01.2561.3264
Dan Flowers331432203.3548.3442018621320001.34.2790.3127
David Vaughn2410101507.1248.0583838741320002.06.338-0.560
Anthony Osborne322501305.9846.7473631923480001.50.299-0.271
William Sellers33771003.4045.0451817318320001.40.3090.8125
Andre Guzman313102215.0828.3321916415356001.66.3890.284
Bryan Parks351703313.2128.024101027205001.11.2650.5132
Antonio Rosa281101007.3116.020141356150001.62.341-0.458
Steffano Rivera24200000.003.33000320001.80.3000.00
14 Pitchers30.4262985048253.89889.084441238410735369211731.35.2889.8121
SL Rank816676365649411116557 
SIMBL Rank14111131513678111018720201310915 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Torres2020131302601.000138.01.70-2.4
T. Ito19193143192.895134.71.14-2.8
K. Newell19196130201.950124.71.37-1.6
V. Scott18186141211.952117.01.54-2.0
C. Camp221360112.81860.71.34-1.5
D. Virgil460430701.00050.31.25-0.9
D. Flowers14334192.77848.31.30-1.3
D. Vaughn1010241601.00048.01.12-0.9
A. Osborne250271901.00046.71.74-0.7
W. Sellers77410501.00045.01.00-0.8
A. Guzman290140501.00028.31.59-0.4
B. Parks170020201.00028.00.64-0.5
A. Rosa10001021.50016.00.56-0.8
S. Rivera2000000.0003.30.00-0.1
Totals25897478671429.937889.01.35-16.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Wilson78785774376299.986710.07.861.2220.0
C. Garcia2120144511523.980179.07.49-0.415.9
Totals999872148878112.985889.07.790.8318.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Albert9696786491078449.989861.38.72-2.4
A. Canfield323132351.97122.713.50-0.2
M. Mason20210301.0005.05.400.1
Totals101988195310988210.989889.08.83-2.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Cortez9696198263984698.983864.04.805.2
D. Torres22863151.93323.05.48-0.6
M. Mason10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals99982072691014859.981889.04.824.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Rubio686833117121522.987616.72.19-1.6
M. Mason202011433584.931182.32.67-1.0
D. Torres6631651901.00054.03.170.8
A. Canfield44081801.00036.02.000.4
Totals989847184212376.975889.02.34-1.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Mason555565142442125.976455.04.09-4.0
A. Canfield5113124713612.967167.33.170.1
D. Torres1716214014632.968137.73.99-0.6
F. Rubio14141834155201.000122.03.84-0.2
V. Romero30111201.0007.02.570.0
Totals14098117264873909.977889.03.86-4.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Romero93931891012034.980838.02.143.8
V. Sanchez551810201.95044.03.89-0.3
M. Foster30200201.0007.02.570.0
Totals101982091112255.978889.02.233.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Rivera96962811733068.974866.03.1015.1
V. Sanchez11500501.00014.03.21-0.7
V. Romero11300301.0009.03.000.1
Totals98982891733148.975889.03.1014.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Foster78781661221802.989690.32.32-0.3
V. Sanchez252044404801.000190.72.272.6
A. Canfield10100101.0006.01.50-0.7
C. Cortez1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals105982111622292.991889.02.301.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageCesar Cortez.327
On-Base PercentageCesar Cortez.378
Slugging PercentageCesar Cortez.549
OPSCesar Cortez.927
GamesCesar Cortez, Pambo Rivera, Jake Albert96
At-BatsCesar Cortez401
RunsCesar Cortez72
HitsCesar Cortez131
DoublesFranco Rubio27
TriplesPambo Rivera, Manny Foster4
Home RunsCesar Cortez23
Runs Batted InCesar Cortez60
Stolen BasesPambo Rivera46
Caught StealingVicente Romero, Cesar Cortez5
WalksJake Albert51
StrikeoutsJake Albert83
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRolando Torres, Takuma Ito9
LossesRolando Torres9
SavesDavid Virgil22
GamesDavid Virgil46
Games StartedRolando Torres, Kit Newell20
Complete GamesRolando Torres3
ShutoutsRolando Torres, Takuma Ito, Kit Newell1
Innings PitchedRolando Torres138.0
Hits AllowedKit Newell129
Home Runs AllowedKit Newell22
StrikeoutsKit Newell116
Walks AllowedVon Scott54
Earned Run AverageTakuma Ito3.07
Walks + Hits per IPTakuma Ito1.19
BABIPTakuma Ito.271
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.