Asheville Smokies
07-28-2042
Asheville Smokies History - 2041 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2041 Asheville Smokies8082.4943rd1681-81-1.2493.933,274,571$123,350,071$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarCarl Chaulk, Cesar Cortez, Takuma Ito, Pambo Rivera, David Virgil5
Player of the WeekVicente Romero (May 13)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BCesar Cortez24158636185231225981066223863598.291.352.483.8346.7127
LFVicente Romero2515862915824421617770252118273.251.327.402.7292.199
DHCarl Chaulk39162603151191249467695136931.250.331.405.7360.5101
CFPambo Rivera2515559916114932908959803103483.269.341.482.8237.0123
3BFernando Gonzalez33153601156191165568411012473176.260.316.374.6902.089
RFManny Foster3615458414417518656658534130111.247.318.385.7032.792
1BMarty Sherman321555271142401554484539114300.216.281.347.628-2.572
CDan Wilson2612944910917114465825116310702.243.297.379.6761.684
SSArmando Sanchez298329860144103333313326621.201.281.376.6570.079
SSDaniel Torres2648141289001613262304231.199.331.262.5940.766
SSAdam Canfield318614332812141633403730.224.255.336.591-0.161
CCarlos Garcia28361182570181575203100.212.285.297.581-0.060
RFNathan Blake29411022871191461312521.275.318.392.710-0.494
SSMiguel Davila291851131005430001210.255.296.275.5710.259
14 Players29.815365481136420339179648674505605431101917627.249.317.398.71620.595
SL Rank1212111810109137999121011118 
SIMBL Rank21222211217171624131718172220202016 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Rolando Torres303232151203.53239.32231009434841800711.28.2742.5114
Von Scott323333101803.73224.3208979319831450411.30.2793.9108
Kit Newell273333121204.14213.02231089830692060001.37.3213.897
Takuma Ito313232121204.14213.02021069821801440111.32.2782.997
William Sellers323232101104.45204.321411310135601620211.34.2961.690
David Virgil2774093461.7682.048171653082000.95.2211.7229
Antonio Rosa273001225.3770.37542421631600001.51.301-1.175
Anthony Osborne314202303.0661.7572321422402001.28.2880.7131
Bryan Parks346206334.1150.35323233223716001.49.3230.698
Claudio Camp254002514.7443.7462323611409001.31.3230.485
Cesar Mendoza272200004.8831.3241717818241001.34.203-0.882
Mario Beccera305201103.8618.71288281113001.07.208-0.0104
12 Pitchers29.94841628082523.931452.013856776341835181131411441.31.28616.3108
SL Rank31762781656733119416 
SIMBL Rank4312124151631012131665201510514 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Torres323210202311.968239.31.13-5.0
V. Scott33335314371.973224.31.44-3.5
T. Ito323210161293.897213.01.10-5.5
K. Newell33335170242.917213.00.93-4.0
W. Sellers32328161262.923204.31.06-4.2
D. Virgil730280111.90982.01.10-2.0
A. Rosa30021121301.00070.31.66-0.7
A. Osborne400180101.90061.71.31-1.1
B. Parks59023161.83350.30.89-0.9
C. Camp390341701.00043.71.44-0.8
C. Mendoza210110201.00031.30.57-0.6
M. Beccera410140501.00018.72.41-0.3
Totals465162501391220112.9401452.01.17-28.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Wilson12912990963898614.9861139.37.681.2318.4
C. Garcia36332641252782.993312.77.94-0.8210.3
Totals16516211737513126416.9871452.07.740.4517.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Sherman15515412415013312987.9951333.38.71-8.4
A. Canfield3789941410301.000112.78.230.8
V. Romero30300301.0006.04.500.0
Totals19516213435414714047.9951452.08.66-7.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Cortez15815829442313172912.9841415.04.565.7
M. Davila227311001.00017.05.290.0
D. Torres31362901.00011.07.360.6
A. Canfield11321501.0009.05.000.0
Totals16416230743413575312.9841452.04.596.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Gonzalez153153102282253939.9771362.02.545.2
D. Torres552100142.85746.02.35-0.9
A. Canfield64480131.92344.02.45-0.4
Totals1641621083002542012.9711452.02.533.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Sanchez8383932265633112.964712.74.03-5.7
D. Torres393947116281652.988344.74.265.6
A. Canfield41262794171221.992249.74.361.2
M. Davila1614234513713.958123.04.981.5
V. Romero120362901.00022.03.680.0
Totals19116219348711669818.9741452.04.212.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Romero15815834316337213.9651388.32.332.9
N. Blake44600601.00035.71.51-2.8
M. Foster140600601.00028.01.930.8
Totals17616235516338413.9661452.02.300.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Rivera1551554282314565.9891381.72.9419.9
N. Blake8616101701.00061.32.49-2.8
D. Torres11200201.0009.02.000.0
Totals1641624462414755.9891452.02.9117.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Foster1511513351623521.9971330.02.3816.0
N. Blake23104352491.980114.03.790.4
A. Canfield11300301.0008.03.38-0.7
Totals1751623812144042.9951452.02.4915.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageCesar Cortez.291
On-Base PercentageCesar Cortez.352
Slugging PercentageCesar Cortez.483
OPSCesar Cortez.834
GamesCarl Chaulk162
At-BatsCesar Cortez636
RunsCesar Cortez106
HitsCesar Cortez185
DoublesVicente Romero, Marty Sherman24
TriplesCesar Cortez12
Home RunsPambo Rivera32
Runs Batted InCesar Cortez98
Stolen BasesCesar Cortez59
Caught StealingCesar Cortez8
WalksVicente Romero70
StrikeoutsMarty Sherman143
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRolando Torres15
LossesVon Scott18
SavesDavid Virgil46
GamesDavid Virgil74
Games StartedVon Scott, Kit Newell33
Complete GamesRolando Torres7
Shutouts4 Players Tied1
Innings PitchedRolando Torres239.3
Hits AllowedRolando Torres, Kit Newell223
Home Runs AllowedWilliam Sellers35
StrikeoutsKit Newell206
Walks AllowedRolando Torres84
Earned Run AverageRolando Torres3.53
Walks + Hits per IPRolando Torres1.28
BABIPRolando Torres.274
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.