Asheville Smokies
07-28-2042
Asheville Smokies History - 2040 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2040 Asheville Smokies9369.5741st-93-690.2763.78XX3,392,547$145,053,548$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarCesar Cortez, Vicente Romero, Juan Santos, Von Scott4
Pitcher of the MonthKit Newell (Jun)1
Batter of the MonthJuan Santos (Aug), Pambo Rivera (Sep)2
Player of the WeekJuan Santos (Jun 11), Pambo Rivera (Sep 17)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFPambo Rivera2415861816218154311212269917119536.262.341.549.8909.1151
3BManny Rios3015761415914020987772201110740.259.333.379.7133.6105
LFVicente Romero24157593169308191019480344110482.285.371.459.8295.5137
1BJuan Santos311476191913232173832831344643.309.339.472.8111.8130
RFAkiro Hikaru321415531463181379198172695224.264.375.354.7291.9112
SSFernando Gonzalez32158569168303136869521111455276.295.363.427.7902.4127
2BCesar Cortez2314955116431819838860078934310.298.362.486.8485.8141
CDan Wilson251294419711010423923167511100.220.280.313.5930.571
RFKen Santos35117430119222351545030338213.277.354.358.7122.4106
1BMarty Sherman3173233665273330231715900.283.349.412.7610.1118
RFNathan Blake2844130368221619210212592.277.375.415.7900.4127
CCarlos Garcia27421012670116870612003.257.303.356.6590.089
2BAdam Canfield3081822140216890202150.256.330.378.7080.6103
2BDaniel Torres25124412201965020510.273.347.386.7330.3111
LFVance Sanchez2110299300124000400.310.394.414.8080.2133
15 Players28.41575560715452485116275679060149695188226759.276.348.425.77334.4121
SL Rank825110221311121111322 
SIMBL Rank1038116331911235222433 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Von Scott31323218703.22249.02309689238015801001.24.2773.9118
Kit Newell26323213803.72217.7206949029651800421.25.2863.4102
Mark Curtis283232161103.20213.7206917623541450311.22.2823.6118
William Sellers312828101103.60187.7172817520561470311.21.2813.1105
Rolando Torres2920207704.05149.0131686722551170301.25.2651.494
Claudio Camp2450118533.97115.7124565118287416601.31.2960.795
David Virgil2681039443.1896.3813634934750001.19.2631.0119
Antonio Rosa261945113.7465.04327271224621001.03.1930.3101
Anthony Osborne304215204.3456.0632927618432001.45.3370.687
Bryan Parks334506516.0743.0543029918338001.67.333-0.662
Mario Beccera294600111.9827.323762162114001.43.2840.1192
Cesar Mendoza261600109.6727.0373029717261002.00.370-0.639
David Vaughn22801006.3522.7211616318110001.72.257-0.460
Felix Pina22211003.009.07331390001.11.2610.2126
Rafael Flores31110105.877.77553270001.17.222-0.165
15 Pitchers28.24541629369503.781486.714056696241874881108422941.27.28116.4105
SL Rank21112235223866128226 
SIMBL Rank4142139510101118101124176814 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Scott32328283415.878249.01.30-6.4
K. Newell323210222342.941217.71.32-4.0
M. Curtis323215180385.868213.71.39-4.5
W. Sellers2828891181.944187.70.82-3.8
R. Torres202091622501.000149.01.51-1.3
C. Camp47111071181.944115.71.32-3.0
D. Virgil8106121191.94796.31.68-2.0
A. Rosa1943811101.00065.01.52-1.0
A. Osborne401251701.00056.01.12-0.9
B. Parks410450101.90043.01.88-1.7
M. Beccera380230501.00027.31.650.1
C. Mendoza160010101.00027.00.33-0.5
D. Vaughn80021201.00022.70.79-0.4
F. Pina2100000.0009.00.00-0.2
R. Flores1100000.0007.70.00-0.1
Totals437162771361322916.9301486.71.29-29.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Wilson129128916611499013.9871152.77.630.8620.5
C. Garcia42282211102353.987281.77.41-0.1212.5
M. Sherman3320302301.00026.37.860.0012.5
N. Blake2261081.87517.03.71-0.100.0
A. Hikaru11800801.0009.08.00-0.410.0
Totals17716211717614126417.9871486.77.550.1917.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Santos12112110295211810865.9951103.38.82-6.9
V. Romero222118718182083.986195.09.460.3
M. Sherman201917891118701.000179.39.38-1.0
A. Canfield11811901.0009.09.000.0
Totals16416214028014814908.9951486.78.97-7.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Cortez1401402463751216287.9891281.34.366.2
A. Canfield1212153464901.000110.34.000.1
D. Torres9914257401.97586.04.080.7
P. Rivera11221401.0009.04.000.0
Totals1621622774361357218.9891486.74.326.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Rios1571571033442846821.9551421.72.8310.0
A. Canfield43280111.90931.32.870.3
C. Cortez10011101.00013.00.690.0
D. Torres11130401.00011.73.090.1
J. Santos11100101.0009.01.000.0
Totals1641621073562948522.9551486.72.8010.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Gonzalez15815818742810762510.9841346.74.11-17.7
A. Canfield611133294501.000109.03.720.8
V. Romero11210301.00014.01.930.0
M. Sherman1100000.0009.00.000.0
D. Torres11252701.0008.07.880.0
Totals22216220446611868010.9851486.74.06-16.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Romero1361353611453838.9791224.72.766.6
K. Santos201640214201.000158.32.392.0
V. Sanchez8719102001.00060.72.97-0.4
A. Canfield33800801.00032.02.250.1
P. Rivera11200201.0009.02.000.0
N. Blake2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1701624301764558.9821486.72.718.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Rivera1561554132954464.9911409.32.8221.2
N. Blake6411001101.00050.31.97-2.2
V. Sanchez22400401.00017.02.120.1
A. Hikaru11600601.0009.06.000.1
K. Santos1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1661624342954674.9911486.72.8019.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Santos1011002151852352.991894.32.3411.3
A. Hikaru50481101301241.992451.32.452.3
N. Blake161329403301.000126.02.36-0.1
C. Cortez41400401.00015.02.40-0.7
Totals1711623583553963.9921486.72.3812.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJuan Santos.309
On-Base PercentageAkiro Hikaru.375
Slugging PercentagePambo Rivera.549
OPSPambo Rivera.890
GamesPambo Rivera, Fernando Gonzalez158
At-BatsJuan Santos619
RunsPambo Rivera122
HitsJuan Santos191
DoublesJuan Santos32
TriplesPambo Rivera15
Home RunsPambo Rivera43
Runs Batted InPambo Rivera112
Stolen BasesPambo Rivera53
Caught StealingAkiro Hikaru24
WalksAkiro Hikaru98
StrikeoutsPambo Rivera119
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsVon Scott18
LossesMark Curtis, William Sellers11
SavesDavid Virgil44
GamesDavid Virgil81
Games StartedVon Scott, Kit Newell, Mark Curtis32
Complete GamesVon Scott10
ShutoutsKit Newell2
Innings PitchedVon Scott249.0
Hits AllowedVon Scott230
Home Runs AllowedKit Newell29
StrikeoutsKit Newell180
Walks AllowedVon Scott80
Earned Run AverageMark Curtis3.20
Walks + Hits per IPWilliam Sellers1.21
BABIPVon Scott.277
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.