Asheville Smokies
07-28-2042
Asheville Smokies History - 2037 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2037 Asheville Smokies8082.4943rd1472-908.2343.893,375,844$81,823,622$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardNathan Blake (RF)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BSonny Woods301596411392531463632346220196.217.248.331.578-2.9653.50.5
CFKen Santos32157542143258452587040545216.264.349.362.7114.410614.08.7
SSFernando Gonzalez29145527139273753625470550414.264.337.366.7032.510315.26.4
1BMarty Sherman281475361432302375653740611700.267.316.438.7540.911515.90.0
LFChris Sutter311415021091912470674060313083.217.281.402.684-0.29410.24.7
RFNathan Blake251144399724364861451112275165.221.308.330.638-0.1857.94.8
CGlen Short34133397911207403940618412022.229.306.312.6190.7805.18.3
3BAdam Canfield27135404833126383822444106103.205.251.337.5880.5681.16.1
2BPreston Wilson29101338751069414937791110175.222.311.367.6780.9956.80.6
RFBrenden Eubanks2612233178110425332620376265.236.293.305.598-0.4733.93.1
3BKevin Sherman3112432192180640351830336131.287.328.399.7261.31087.03.5
CBill Johnston2457165279009991012500.164.210.218.428-1.0240.03.6
2BCesar Cortez2031982141241122103611.214.245.337.582-0.2660.10.3
SSKarl Bowens296987148026610001920.161.170.322.492-0.3380.01.1
1BVicente Romero212372154103540002862.208.250.292.542-0.4560.10.2
15 Players28.916585400126625028114567601428615039117417243.234.296.354.6505.88790.951.9
SL Rank1111119121111123474541212121211  
SIMBL Rank19231715232323243615511132424242423  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Nico Scordos363535111603.54239.0214999436561430511.13.2472.211318.3
Jack Callahan313535121303.58228.7212969138521770211.15.2672.511116.4
William Sellers28353513803.80215.32041009130521900001.19.2843.710514.9
Von Scott283131121003.65187.3173847616791570001.35.3013.510912.5
Mark Curtis25262671304.31156.7153807522491160201.29.2831.8937.4
Kit Newell235108312.6189.75927268419215001.12.2421.215310.7
Francisco Gonzales316001455.2983.3105544918357812001.68.367-0.8750.0
Dez Jordan3667068343.3672.3732927734472001.48.2990.11196.5
Rafael Flores285706153.5271.75932286326119001.27.2700.91136.5
Rolando Torres266104333.3462.05228239356419001.40.2890.01194.1
Lewis Horton354300368.3055.38655511527330002.04.370-1.6480.0
11 Pitchers29.95011628082543.891461.31390684631205492115867921.29.28413.310797.3
SL Rank217514365510631106449  
SIMBL Rank5114938714109229411810101019  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Scordos353510323453.933239.01.58-3.4
J. Callahan353513315451.978228.71.73-4.3
W. Sellers35358266351.971215.31.42-2.8
V. Scott313182132901.000187.31.39-2.5
M. Curtis262610142273.889156.71.38-3.3
K. Newell49011201301.00089.71.30-0.9
F. Gonzales5706165253.88083.32.38-1.2
D. Jordan6608941701.00072.32.12-1.2
R. Flores5305151211.95271.72.51-0.5
R. Torres58021111301.00062.01.890.0
L. Horton410480142.85755.31.95-1.0
Totals486162751953028414.9511461.31.66-21.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
G. Short1261138446469157.9921031.77.921.2623.88.3
B. Johnston53493582933903.992429.78.110.7426.53.6
Totals1791621202939130510.9921461.37.981.91024.611.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Woods146146119774132128110.9921226.79.33-0.80.0
V. Romero16131154141201.992121.38.830.50.0
K. Sherman32176212802.97568.010.32-0.70.0
M. Sherman5226122701.00024.79.85-0.80.0
K. Bowens12020452401.00020.710.450.60.0
Totals211162143485165153213.9921461.39.36-1.20.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
P. Wilson101101170274684528.982882.04.532.20.5
C. Cortez29295579231384.971252.04.79-0.80.2
K. Sherman2217294010701.986161.33.85-0.10.1
A. Canfield119192594401.00088.04.501.90.1
K. Bowens15615158311.96878.03.46-0.20.0
Totals17816228843311873514.9811461.34.443.00.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Canfield95916016972323.987779.32.647.24.4
K. Sherman7670421441519812.939611.32.740.13.3
F. Gonzalez2001110142.85742.72.53-0.30.2
K. Bowens91140501.00023.31.930.80.1
P. Wilson20010101.0003.72.450.00.0
G. Short10010101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals2031621043302245117.9621461.32.677.98.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
F. Gonzalez116116160318864857.986983.74.370.76.2
A. Canfield31284984251385.964254.74.700.21.7
K. Bowens32112646107201.000140.34.62-0.10.9
V. Romero554183253.88046.34.27-1.60.2
K. Sherman4104162.66716.32.20-1.10.0
C. Cortez218221001.00011.08.180.70.1
P. Wilson40231501.0009.05.000.00.1
Totals19416224947512874117.9771461.34.46-1.39.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Sutter124119215202203.9861075.01.82-6.14.4
B. Eubanks33314931531.981279.01.680.91.1
S. Woods13122400251.960107.32.01-1.00.5
Totals170162288512985.9831461.31.80-6.25.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Santos157157418604251.9981414.32.7019.78.7
B. Eubanks44500501.00036.01.25-0.80.1
C. Sutter21200201.00010.01.80-0.00.0
S. Woods1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals164162425604321.9981461.32.6518.98.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Blake11211221610222601.000997.02.042.44.8
B. Eubanks44438851963.969387.32.160.41.9
C. Sutter8714101501.00076.01.78-0.70.3
S. Woods1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1651623181633373.9911461.32.062.17.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMarty Sherman.267
On-Base PercentageKen Santos.349
Slugging PercentageMarty Sherman.438
OPSMarty Sherman.754
GamesSonny Woods159
At-BatsSonny Woods641
RunsChris Sutter67
HitsKen Santos, Marty Sherman143
DoublesAdam Canfield31
TriplesKen Santos8
Home RunsChris Sutter24
Runs Batted InMarty Sherman75
Stolen BasesFernando Gonzalez41
Caught StealingSonny Woods, Ken Santos6
WalksKen Santos70
StrikeoutsSonny Woods201
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsWilliam Sellers13
LossesNico Scordos16
SavesDez Jordan34
GamesDez Jordan67
Games StartedNico Scordos, Jack Callahan, William Sellers35
Complete GamesNico Scordos5
ShutoutsNico Scordos, Jack Callahan1
Innings PitchedNico Scordos239.0
Hits AllowedNico Scordos214
Home Runs AllowedJack Callahan38
StrikeoutsWilliam Sellers190
Walks AllowedVon Scott79
Earned Run AverageNico Scordos3.54
Walks + Hits per IPNico Scordos1.13
BABIPNico Scordos.247
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.