Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2042 Summary
SIM Baseball League

Warning: mysqli_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be mysqli_result, boolean given in /home/simbaseb/public_html/StatsLab/team_summary.php on line 283
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2042 Knoxville Lumberkings4454.4494th1342-562.2514.300$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarCory Hamilton, Pete Loranzo, Kris Weston3
Batter of the MonthKris Weston (Jun)1
Player of the WeekRandall Jordan (Jun 2)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
CFRandall Jordan25964011191311148603055567325.297.349.416.7660.9100
SSKris Weston32963741132662580594800462181.302.378.604.9825.2152
RFJarred Bell2196376821731133443265180178.218.289.367.656-0.371
3BMiguel Angel Banda239637210812143143356016592.290.360.360.7202.390
2BNicolas Pagano319636884141164741361037301.228.297.402.6991.881
1BDon Thomas269634675120123935303028530.217.283.355.639-0.666
1BMarcos Guerrero35822737560154540364125500.275.365.462.8271.0115
LFMichael Blackwell38812765780123123300244760.207.281.366.647-1.368
CDerrick Clark26792836513062627201005800.230.283.339.6220.862
LFAllen Hughes3053166333251018130014053.199.256.331.587-1.352
CBrennan Barrie3220682250041150101400.324.370.397.7670.4101
1BRolando Vitantonio291951110001840201421.216.273.216.488-0.330
2BJesus Alvarado277171001121000700.059.111.235.346-0.2-12
13 Players28.39173371845129141183964113202616236679221.251.318.402.7218.588
SL Rank41178691088726109121081111 
SIMBL Rank91916168151714151771019182120152019 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pete Loranzo30202010803.10148.01446951661860401.39.2893.1134
Jeffrey Walker35202011703.76146.014782612142830311.29.2721.4111
Colin Wright2720207603.35131.7126534915271060111.16.2973.1124
Bryan Reyna28191941005.78124.714083802338870101.43.3000.572
Alonso Ramos3324101906.0280.79157541330570101.50.3130.569
Mario Sanchez27993606.2563.38146441720380201.59.311-0.567
Cory Hamilton3541022232.7845.3311414624530001.21.2500.4150
Earl Alford282801014.9843.3593024420321001.82.3740.383
Jesus Reyes273800215.4028.3281717315325001.52.3330.377
Riley Coalan362601204.5028.030141449185001.39.3130.092
Julio Reyes241901002.7026.7298833181001.20.3060.4154
Antonio Vargas291403203.0018.02066018155002.11.3770.1139
12 Pitchers30.2278984454254.30884.0926479422115307625171221.39.3009.5105
SL Rank5111279610109969779988 
SIMBL Rank10119615179202017161113131316151716 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Loranzo202013152291.966148.01.70-2.5
J. Walker202041702101.000146.01.29-2.0
C. Wright20201111131.923131.70.82-1.8
B. Reyna19196173263.885124.71.66-3.0
A. Ramos23106401001.00080.71.12-1.5
M. Sanchez99271101.90063.31.28-0.6
C. Hamilton410320501.00045.30.99-0.8
E. Alford25014061.83343.31.04-1.2
J. Reyes300120301.00028.30.95-0.5
R. Coalan250250701.00028.02.25-0.4
J. Reyes190110201.00026.70.67-0.5
A. Vargas140030301.00018.01.50-0.3
Totals26598408871357.948884.01.30-15.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Clark79795364385834.993713.07.312.7221.7
B. Barrie20191211041376.956171.06.89-1.027.5
Totals9998657531272010.986884.07.231.6418.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Guerrero766964117616624.994632.39.37-3.5
D. Thomas2222191192721001.000192.79.812.8
R. Vitantonio7753355601.00059.08.54-0.6
Totals1059888539939284.996884.09.41-1.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Pagano9696185299874917.986866.05.038.4
J. Alvarado22541901.00017.04.76-0.6
R. Vitantonio1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals9998190303885007.986884.05.027.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Banda9696702122229513.956855.02.976.6
R. Vitantonio2111031.66716.01.120.1
K. Weston11010101.0009.01.00-0.7
D. Thomas1000000.0002.00.000.0
J. Bell20010101.0002.04.500.0
Totals10298712152230014.953884.02.916.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Weston95951252866542413.969849.04.36-2.3
R. Vitantonio5351311801.00035.04.630.8
Totals100981302996644213.971884.04.37-1.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Blackwell5448126521321.992440.02.68-8.9
A. Hughes4747956010101.000409.02.22-3.8
R. Vitantonio5312111301.00026.04.500.3
J. Alvarado30200201.0009.02.000.0
Totals109982351232481.996884.02.51-12.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Jordan96962081302232.991866.02.30-14.9
A. Hughes11200201.0009.02.000.1
J. Alvarado11400401.0009.04.000.9
Totals98982141302292.991884.02.31-14.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Bell96962261532476.976864.32.510.9
A. Hughes31200201.00011.01.640.1
J. Alvarado11200201.0008.72.080.1
Totals100982301532516.976884.02.491.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageKris Weston.302
On-Base PercentageKris Weston.378
Slugging PercentageKris Weston.604
OPSKris Weston.982
Games6 Players Tied96
At-BatsRandall Jordan401
RunsRandall Jordan60
HitsRandall Jordan119
DoublesKris Weston26
TriplesKris Weston6
Home RunsKris Weston25
Runs Batted InKris Weston80
Stolen BasesRandall Jordan32
Caught StealingJarred Bell8
WalksKris Weston48
StrikeoutsDon Thomas85
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJeffrey Walker11
LossesBryan Reyna10
SavesCory Hamilton23
GamesCory Hamilton41
Games StartedPete Loranzo, Jeffrey Walker, Colin Wright20
Complete GamesPete Loranzo4
ShutoutsJeffrey Walker, Colin Wright1
Innings PitchedPete Loranzo148.0
Hits AllowedJeffrey Walker147
Home Runs AllowedBryan Reyna23
StrikeoutsColin Wright106
Walks AllowedPete Loranzo61
Earned Run AveragePete Loranzo3.10
Walks + Hits per IPColin Wright1.16
BABIPJeffrey Walker.272
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.