Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2041 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2041 Knoxville Lumberkings7983.4884th1785-77-6.2673.973,073,202$113,344,752$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardAlonso Ramos (P)1
All-StarRiley Coalan, Marcos Guerrero, Cory Hamilton, Pete Loranzo, Rodney Monroe, Ken Santos, Michael Werner7
Batter of the MonthMichael Werner (May)1
Player of the WeekKris Weston (Aug 19)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSKris Weston3115862615631628878870006136395.249.322.452.7743.7100
RFMichael Werner2915863817120521926843404110162.268.316.414.7301.589
1BMarcos Guerrero341596191701502988844550312020.275.327.439.7671.199
2BNicolas Pagano301585701623312167776243410601.284.356.456.8125.4111
DHMichael Blackwell3716258615219123628244252103142.259.312.413.725-0.188
CFKen Santos36133557174324951765230147230.312.374.433.8065.9111
3BDon Thomas251505201231712666605368313122.237.313.423.7361.390
LFRandall Jordan24114461120156125451171260973011.260.304.397.7010.682
CJorge Batista3589255658092539485415200.255.382.392.7742.4103
CDerrick Clark258328871120103430111015201.247.276.392.6681.172
LFAllen Hughes29672405415183126210216841.225.286.396.682-0.576
RFJarred Bell20208228402121071211853.341.396.463.8590.6124
SSRolando Vitantonio281651192106730301133.373.407.451.8580.1125
CFKyle Hall31134291014420001210.214.250.310.5600.046
3BMiguel Angel Banda22103511201554100701.314.400.457.8570.4124
15 Players30.614905570148522626200684707482443327107013932.267.328.424.75323.595
SL Rank7587287107810610868154 
SIMBL Rank1291513314131913122011191410133911 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pete Loranzo293232141202.73247.72528475108514801241.36.3076.0155
Alonso Ramos323232111104.18219.723110610231861460301.44.2952.0101
Francisco Martinez383131111404.36218.723411710632561220711.33.2871.797
Colin Wright263333151003.14200.7194767021521580201.23.2914.6135
Bryan Reyna27303091405.99196.722613313135621180101.46.3060.670
Rodney Monroe3367068364.0069.7773231923520001.44.3290.3106
Riley Coalan353801323.0758.75622201014487001.19.2720.2138
Cory Hamilton342302001.7551.3401010432660001.40.3160.7241
Antonio Vargas285502714.9543.74725242353312001.88.333-0.185
Ryan Pollock314301132.5535.3251110414269001.10.2360.2166
Jesus Reyes263202013.6632.0341313618281001.62.308-0.3116
Mario Sanchez26442104.8526.024141464140001.08.2340.087
Marcos Garcia272302104.9423.7251513024183002.07.3420.185
Sergio Santiago22500016.9213.015101011150002.00.326-0.261
Julio Reyes235011018.003.07661332003.33.600-0.123
15 Pitchers30.54531627983443.971439.71487674635172519985342551.39.29915.9117
SL Rank618598118565810656999 
SIMBL Rank731411141623169131017188812171717 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Loranzo323215252411.976247.71.45-4.0
A. Ramos3232172924601.000219.71.88-4.4
F. Martinez313119273471.979218.71.89-4.4
C. Wright333391822701.000200.71.21-3.8
B. Reyna30306200304.867196.71.19-3.1
R. Monroe67011301401.00069.71.81-0.1
R. Coalan370360901.00058.71.38-0.0
C. Hamilton23031111401.00051.32.45-1.4
A. Vargas45016092.77843.71.44-1.8
R. Pollock410120301.00035.30.76-0.6
J. Reyes290100101.00032.00.28-0.6
M. Sanchez4411031.66726.00.69-0.5
M. Garcia210130401.00023.71.520.1
S. Santiago50100101.00013.00.69-0.3
J. Reyes50020201.0003.06.000.0
Totals43516279163102519.9641439.71.51-25.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Clark828251944115663.995729.36.952.9215.7
J. Batista848054231115807.988710.37.260.5321.4
Totals16616210617522114610.9911439.77.103.5518.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Guerrero159159134488153144614.9901408.39.15-6.2
R. Vitantonio432712291.96630.08.400.4
D. Clark10100101.0001.36.750.0
Totals164162137289155147615.9901439.79.13-5.9
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Pagano1561563134091387297.9901382.34.7014.1
R. Vitantonio6512165291.96648.35.21-1.7
K. Weston113721001.0009.010.000.0
Totals1631623284321457688.9901439.74.7512.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Thomas149149992742838613.9661323.72.54-7.5
M. Banda101051321801.00089.01.820.5
N. Pagano22231501.00019.02.370.1
K. Weston11020201.0008.02.250.1
Totals1621621062923141113.9681439.72.49-6.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Weston15615619446311867619.9721384.74.27-2.4
R. Vitantonio667236311.96854.05.00-0.4
J. Lucero1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals16316220148612470720.9721439.74.29-2.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Jordan1111112601122732.993965.32.530.0
A. Hughes5046109721182.983425.32.45-2.0
K. Hall5415001501.00041.03.290.8
M. Werner50200201.0007.02.570.0
J. Bell1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1721613861844084.9901439.72.53-1.1
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Santos1331333822664124.9901175.03.1311.9
M. Werner25256041651.985218.02.64-5.7
K. Hall7417211901.00046.73.660.3
Totals1651624593284965.9901439.73.076.6
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Werner1331332822433104.9871175.32.341.7
J. Bell19193032341.971169.01.760.1
A. Hughes1691310151.93384.31.49-1.9
R. Jordan11200201.0009.02.000.1
D. Thomas1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1701623272853616.9831439.72.22-0.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageKen Santos.312
On-Base PercentageKen Santos.374
Slugging PercentageNicolas Pagano.456
OPSNicolas Pagano.812
GamesMichael Blackwell162
At-BatsMichael Werner638
RunsKris Weston88
HitsKen Santos174
DoublesNicolas Pagano33
TriplesKris Weston, Randall Jordan6
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero29
Runs Batted InMichael Werner92
Stolen BasesKris Weston39
Caught StealingRandall Jordan11
WalksKris Weston70
StrikeoutsKris Weston136
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsColin Wright15
LossesFrancisco Martinez, Bryan Reyna14
SavesRodney Monroe36
GamesRodney Monroe67
Games StartedColin Wright33
Complete GamesPete Loranzo12
ShutoutsPete Loranzo4
Innings PitchedPete Loranzo247.7
Hits AllowedPete Loranzo252
Home Runs AllowedBryan Reyna35
StrikeoutsColin Wright158
Walks AllowedAlonso Ramos86
Earned Run AveragePete Loranzo2.73
Walks + Hits per IPColin Wright1.23
BABIPFrancisco Martinez.287
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.