Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2040 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2040 Knoxville Lumberkings8280.5064th1179-833.2483.993,198,786$129,368,062$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardPete Loranzo (P), Derrick Clark (C), Nicolas Pagano (2B)3
All-StarJimmy Dietz, Odin Dunbar, Nicolas Pagano, Michael Werner4
Rookie of the MonthDon Thomas (Apr)1
Player of the WeekNicolas Pagano (Jul 30)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFMichael Werner2815969419618632751003910131065112.282.328.464.7924.3112
SSKris Weston3015763716826426747958303105294.264.327.440.7663.9106
2BNicolas Pagano2915762316932127103804820911401.271.321.456.7774.4108
1BMarcos Guerrero331555891461502880786850213210.248.330.416.7460.8101
LFBrenton Howard2915356314721464879842011284311.261.358.345.7032.093
3BDon Thomas241435011071712779584328212962.214.277.413.6910.584
CJesse Mulhann34122408100220114656730028302.245.358.380.7380.7101
CFDennis Martin351114019116513354934540122101.227.295.389.6840.184
CDerrick Clark2411637478171104437262016800.209.263.340.6031.062
CFKyle Hall30104236545272520181907573.229.286.356.6421.073
LFDomingo Perez334513229420710102121560.220.281.280.561-0.553
3BRolando Vitantonio279811828600712131202251.237.318.288.6060.267
LFBill Copeland282693142018230023300.151.173.204.378-1.52
CBrennan Barrie30268928701121232011500.315.347.427.7740.7109
CFRandall Jordan23166420103121010011730.312.318.469.787-0.4110
3BMiguel Angel Banda21937102014310001310.270.289.405.6950.286
CArnold Wilson3511336200124100900.182.289.242.5320.147
CFJesus Alvarado2513223001241100710.136.208.273.481-0.129
18 Players29.516215614139421326194662691527392529119316337.248.316.399.71517.393
SL Rank711105577571093661110111110 
SIMBL Rank9181896131311152216613142020181820 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Pete Loranzo28333315903.42244.726510093249314101021.46.3123.0117
Jimmy Dietz312929131003.06205.7222867011421230511.28.3165.4131
Cory Hamilton333330111004.67202.3176106105261121860321.42.2831.686
Colin Wright25272791204.64159.0166948223401170101.30.2922.186
Bryan Reyna2632177513.57153.7150636113461031311.28.2903.1112
Richard Phelps3037143904.43152.3155757520611380301.42.3152.090
Rodney Monroe32790712364.7583.38846441327680001.38.3050.384
Antonio Vargas274903304.6058.75735305564610001.93.313-0.687
Marcos Garcia261272303.7153.3682222529270001.82.3560.2108
Mario Sanchez251531114.6045.0562623715280001.58.3400.287
Odin Dunbar363705202.6337.7221211316296001.01.1960.3153
Ryan Pollock302603104.1332.736151549282001.38.3520.497
Jose Guzman312223213.3432.3261312120253101.42.2870.4120
Jesus Reyes251300105.1112.3167719130002.03.4170.178
Sergio Santiago21300005.147.04441670001.43.188-0.178
Julio Reyes22300010.003.04000120001.67.4000.10
Eugene Gregory21100010.002.7100011000.75.1110.00
Brian Miller34100005.401.71110110001.20.2500.074
Rolando Vitantonio2710000135.010.335523000018.00.500-0.33
19 Pitchers29.04531628280413.991487.715167106601595871083222661.41.30518.4103
SL Rank31757841078311765511115 
SIMBL Rank511311161641916169211213712212011 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Loranzo3333131823101.000244.71.14-3.6
J. Dietz292911281412.951205.71.71-3.3
C. Hamilton33308200324.875202.31.25-4.8
C. Wright27279141252.920159.01.30-3.6
B. Reyna32177211313.903153.71.64-1.3
R. Phelps371491202101.000152.31.24-2.6
R. Monroe770181901.00083.30.97-1.4
A. Vargas45016192.77858.71.07-1.0
M. Garcia127462111.90953.31.69-0.8
M. Sanchez153140501.00045.01.00-0.7
O. Dunbar33013151.80037.70.96-0.6
R. Pollock24015271.85732.71.65-1.0
J. Guzman20224171.85732.31.67-1.0
J. Reyes130010101.00012.30.73-0.2
S. Santiago3000000.0007.00.00-0.1
J. Reyes3000000.0003.00.00-0.1
E. Gregory1000000.0002.70.00-0.0
B. Miller1000000.0001.70.00-0.0
R. Vitantonio1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals439162681501323517.9281487.71.32-26.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
D. Clark1161098156278814.9951004.37.864.7522.7
J. Mulhann2423146821584.975204.06.79-1.418.2
B. Barrie201811710012701.000172.36.630.8128.6
A. Wilson11117633801.98899.07.180.708.3
K. Hall11600601.0008.06.75-0.000.0
Totals1721621160831212529.9931487.77.524.8719.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Guerrero155155140184170149510.9931415.09.45-3.1
B. Barrie6556185701.00047.010.91-0.1
R. Vitantonio2222132301.00017.012.18-0.2
B. Howard30600601.0007.77.040.0
D. Thomas1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals167162148586181158110.9941487.79.50-3.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Pagano1561563004911597987.9911429.74.9810.6
R. Vitantonio538931701.00042.03.640.0
K. Weston225501001.00016.05.620.0
Totals1631613135051628257.9921487.74.9510.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Thomas1401361012623538320.9481161.02.81-3.9
R. Vitantonio771718524722.972234.02.691.5
M. Banda9910262371.97392.73.500.4
Totals2261621293404149223.9531487.72.84-2.1
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Weston15515520848613571319.9731412.04.420.6
R. Vitantonio8741952301.00075.72.740.1
Totals16316221250514073619.9741487.74.340.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Howard83831491011634.975723.31.98-0.0
D. Martin33316840731.986284.32.280.3
D. Perez29256341681.985231.02.611.6
B. Copeland241942614801.000201.32.15-3.0
R. Jordan33700701.00026.02.42-0.6
K. Hall1100000.0008.00.000.0
M. Werner30100101.0007.71.170.0
R. Vitantonio30100101.0006.01.500.0
Totals1791623312433616.9831487.72.15-1.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Martin76761721711923.984644.32.64-3.9
K. Hall92601711121831.995593.02.769.4
R. Jordan131327413101.000108.72.57-7.4
J. Alvarado12717302001.00070.02.57-0.5
D. Perez8618302101.00066.02.86-2.1
M. Werner20300301.0005.74.760.0
Totals2031624083844504.9911487.72.70-4.5
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Werner89892012222241.996805.02.497.2
B. Howard6868138801515.967612.02.15-0.2
D. Perez62700701.00027.32.300.2
K. Hall22310401.00018.02.000.0
D. Martin30100101.0008.71.040.0
B. Copeland1130041.7508.03.38-0.7
D. Thomas10100101.0004.71.930.0
K. Weston10200201.0004.04.500.0
Totals1711623563123947.9821487.72.346.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMichael Werner.282
On-Base PercentageBrenton Howard.358
Slugging PercentageMichael Werner.464
OPSMichael Werner.792
GamesMichael Werner159
At-BatsMichael Werner694
RunsMichael Werner100
HitsMichael Werner196
DoublesNicolas Pagano32
TriplesMichael Werner6
Home RunsMichael Werner32
Runs Batted InNicolas Pagano103
Stolen BasesMichael Werner51
Caught StealingMichael Werner12
WalksBrenton Howard84
StrikeoutsMarcos Guerrero132
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPete Loranzo15
LossesColin Wright, Rodney Monroe12
SavesRodney Monroe36
GamesRodney Monroe79
Games StartedPete Loranzo33
Complete GamesPete Loranzo10
ShutoutsPete Loranzo, Cory Hamilton2
Innings PitchedPete Loranzo244.7
Hits AllowedPete Loranzo265
Home Runs AllowedCory Hamilton26
StrikeoutsCory Hamilton186
Walks AllowedCory Hamilton112
Earned Run AverageJimmy Dietz3.06
Walks + Hits per IPJimmy Dietz1.28
BABIPCory Hamilton.283
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.