Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2039 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2039 Knoxville Lumberkings8478.5193rd982-802.2603.883,615,278$149,390,032$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarCasey Dacek, Marcos Guerrero, Chris Ross, Antonio Vargas, Michael Werner5
Player of the WeekNicolas Pagano (Jul 11, Aug 8), Kris Weston (Sep 19)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
LFBrenton Howard281586101682727508889302129343.275.369.361.7302.99616.25.4
SSKris Weston2915864117523420878550404118324.273.328.415.7434.39612.46.1
1BMarcos Guerrero32161621165163371338052501212110.266.322.480.8021.811014.50.0
CFMichael Werner27133570173271122619032203804511.304.341.505.8464.812217.06.5
3BJimmy Gilronan301425311221801954614229291102.230.288.371.6590.6743.95.0
2BNicolas Pagano28122459120222236455380028900.261.317.468.7853.81069.10.5
RFBobby Spence35128415107275847445909496103.258.347.405.7521.91008.84.4
DHBrian Whitaker301234501091821755432405610602.242.277.404.682-1.0794.00.0
CDerrick Clark231073287218022335280027700.220.279.293.5720.5530.07.4
2BCasey Dacek30902637613301531370123262.289.374.361.7351.7985.61.4
RFBill Copeland27802675610082325161019200.210.256.337.593-1.3570.30.7
CFKyle Hall2980199441105262361545581.221.243.352.595-0.4561.12.2
CArnold Wilson3457153511703222374022400.333.373.503.8771.91314.93.1
CMichael Allen29196181025640001210.131.185.246.431-0.2130.00.7
RFDon Thomas23451000000000300.200.200.200.400-0.070.00.0
LFNick Davis28110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
16 Players29.315635574144724832173665689484222946112614728.260.319.409.72721.19297.843.3
SL Rank465488107117327969756  
SIMBL Rank6111281315171423164514201217131113  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Alonso Ramos303535111103.54252.02461069928541920501.19.2925.312020.4
Jimmy Dietz303636101503.59240.7230989614691440521.24.2885.611919.7
Jose Guzman303232121103.15228.31889180211081610311.30.2582.913519.5
Pete Loranzo273333171003.78223.72321019417651320421.33.2974.311316.9
Cory Hamilton3229147404.37111.39458541659973001.37.2550.5986.3
Bartolo Carrasco3227123917.2495.713583771332431001.75.3480.5590.0
Chris Ross3772083382.4274.3582320426750001.13.2761.717613.7
Colin Wright244102303.3262.35324235255810001.25.2890.91285.4
Odin Dunbar353804212.8956.0532118620438001.30.2880.41475.1
Rodney Monroe317205904.9948.75527275164223001.46.3550.5851.8
Russell Grayson302300106.9741.364313237133001.72.3770.3610.0
Antonio Vargas264805013.6227.32514113192115001.61.278-0.21182.0
Bryan Reyna25100000.000.3000000000.00.0000.000.1
13 Pitchers30.14871628478413.881462.014336776311355001021631751.32.29322.6117110.9
SL Rank2157931433199242782  
SIMBL Rank41915188311882161834314134  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Ramos353515376542.963252.01.86-3.4
J. Dietz363611443583.948240.72.06-3.7
J. Guzman323211407543.944228.32.01-4.5
P. Loranzo333311313442.955223.71.69-3.2
C. Hamilton26144121204.800111.31.29-2.6
B. Carrasco27129192302.93395.72.63-2.3
C. Ross6803140192.89574.32.06-1.6
C. Wright38021201401.00062.32.02-0.0
O. Dunbar3703901201.00056.01.93-0.6
R. Monroe6402120151.93348.72.59-0.3
R. Grayson23061111701.00041.33.70-0.3
A. Vargas38022051.80027.31.32-0.3
B. Reyna1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals458162792432334220.9421462.01.98-22.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
D. Clark1051006904327385.993887.07.443.6223.17.4
A. Wilson55442902213164.987416.36.741.9229.83.1
M. Allen1918991211132.982158.76.300.6331.40.7
Totals1791621079774116711.9911462.07.126.1726.111.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero16116116629017317608.9951452.010.86-4.80.0
A. Wilson1112021201.0009.012.00-0.40.0
B. Howard10100101.0001.09.00-0.40.0
Totals16316216759017517738.9951462.010.87-5.50.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano12212221340610463112.9811071.05.2010.70.5
C. Dacek434081117392002.990391.04.56-0.30.2
Totals16516229452314383114.9831462.05.0310.40.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan142142783043540725.9391267.32.71-0.25.0
C. Dacek191810563671.985169.73.503.40.9
K. Hall22260102.80018.04.00-3.20.1
A. Wilson10010101.0007.01.290.00.0
Totals164162903673848528.9421462.02.810.06.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston15615624552712978715.9811408.34.936.66.0
C. Dacek7672042701.00053.74.530.40.2
Totals16316225254713381415.9821462.04.926.96.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Howard1551552651012827.9751375.01.80-1.25.4
K. Hall86500501.00058.00.78-0.80.1
B. Copeland51400401.00019.01.89-0.80.1
E. Rivera2000000.0003.30.000.00.0
N. Davis1000000.0003.00.000.00.0
K. Weston1000000.0002.70.000.00.0
M. Werner1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1731622741012917.9761462.01.75-2.75.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Werner1321322931823132.9941153.32.43-0.76.5
K. Hall46287410772.974279.32.422.01.4
K. Weston22300301.00018.01.50-0.80.1
B. Howard5000000.0008.30.000.00.0
B. Spence1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
C. Wright1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1871623701923934.9901462.02.390.58.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Spence1271272111012287.9691128.01.769.64.4
B. Copeland24193220362.944178.31.72-1.20.7
K. Hall161526102701.000133.71.822.50.6
C. Dacek11110201.0009.02.00-0.70.1
M. Werner30200201.0009.02.000.00.0
B. Howard1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
D. Thomas10100101.0002.04.500.00.0
Totals1731622731412969.9701462.01.7710.25.7
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMichael Werner.304
On-Base PercentageBrenton Howard.369
Slugging PercentageMichael Werner.505
OPSMichael Werner.846
GamesMarcos Guerrero161
At-BatsKris Weston641
RunsMichael Werner90
HitsKris Weston175
DoublesBrenton Howard, Michael Werner, Bobby Spence27
TriplesMichael Werner11
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero37
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero133
Stolen BasesMichael Werner45
Caught StealingMichael Werner11
WalksBrenton Howard89
StrikeoutsBrenton Howard129
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPete Loranzo17
LossesJimmy Dietz15
SavesChris Ross38
GamesChris Ross, Rodney Monroe72
Games StartedJimmy Dietz36
Complete GamesAlonso Ramos, Jimmy Dietz5
ShutoutsJimmy Dietz, Pete Loranzo2
Innings PitchedAlonso Ramos252.0
Hits AllowedAlonso Ramos246
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos28
StrikeoutsAlonso Ramos192
Walks AllowedJose Guzman108
Earned Run AverageJose Guzman3.15
Walks + Hits per IPAlonso Ramos1.19
BABIPJose Guzman.258
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.