Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2038 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2038 Knoxville Lumberkings9765.5991st-90-727.2633.85X3,801,753$138,173,987$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Bobby Grimes Hurler Of The Year AwardJimmy Dietz1
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardMarcos Guerrero (1B)1
All-StarBartolo Carrasco, Jimmy Dietz, Marcos Guerrero, Jose Guzman, Rodney Monroe, Alonso Ramos, Chris Ross, Michael Werner, Kris Weston9
Pitcher of the MonthChris Ross (Jun)1
Player of the WeekMichael Werner (Jun 14, Jun 28, Jul 12), Kris Weston (Aug 23), Marcos Guerrero (Sep 27)5
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSKris Weston28158641191465311241074930592365.298.348.530.8797.714227.010.7
1BMarcos Guerrero3115862920322034133794060811901.323.365.520.8844.314527.20.2
RFBrenton Howard271505701472028489590304128348.258.360.342.7021.09916.13.3
2BNicolas Pagano271586041473812265795620412110.243.308.419.7274.010211.13.4
LFMichael Werner261285311692353278883340265409.318.361.561.9235.815425.73.4
CFBobby Spence341294531123219436135020120103.247.301.382.683-0.4907.74.1
DHJulio Carmona311074109426224644721403126132.229.272.478.7500.61059.90.0
3BJimmy Gilronan291013618821174240293635640.244.303.366.6690.3875.62.3
CMicah Irwin399732978160839503913110100.237.319.359.6781.6904.95.3
CFKyle Hall28902866795728432013282129.234.285.374.6590.7833.72.5
3BCasey Dacek29591885110101322152912030.271.330.335.665-0.0883.81.2
1BBrian Whitaker2953193325192423190024800.166.238.342.580-0.9610.00.0
CMichael Allen2845152335011015101003301.217.270.270.5400.0530.03.1
3BRolando Vitantonio2543131318006961003291.237.275.298.5730.1610.71.1
CFelipe Garcia3525812020013760012100.247.295.272.5670.1610.41.3
LFOscar Lee2912235300043000661.217.308.348.6560.2840.60.3
RFBill Copeland265206200001000400.300.333.400.7330.11050.60.1
3BDon Thomas226191000020100700.053.100.053.153-0.4-550.00.1
RFNick Davis271111000000000001.0001.0002.0003.0000.17140.40.0
19 Players29.415255622147628924192730771472322336118116840.263.321.425.74624.9107145.342.3
SL Rank33185548912637847453  
SIMBL Rank4811781010181922144131410168119  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jimmy Dietz29323221703.24230.7199908319631260411.14.2594.212422.7
Alonso Ramos29323215904.23202.0202989531531400511.26.2852.29512.0
Bartolo Carrasco313029111204.96179.7217104991546820411.46.3223.0815.7
Jose Guzman292727121204.46175.7171968714891290311.48.3052.5907.8
Pete Loranzo2626156613.07135.012150461038743331.18.2672.613112.5
Cory Hamilton3133213805.17132.3132847615811510101.61.3381.9781.5
Odin Dunbar344304223.8983.3813636837671001.42.3130.61045.3
Chris Ross36720124362.2082.0662220227811001.13.2942.218414.9
Jose Romero372912014.0560.0703327815350001.42.3040.5992.7
Antonio Vargas252831103.0456.3552219136505001.62.3251.11333.8
Rodney Monroe305606242.5955.75720165133418001.26.3010.61565.7
Orlando Vega324604052.7050.0281615326528001.08.2160.81496.5
Russell Grayson29300100.7512.0831128000.83.2120.25371.4
Colin Wright23220109.827.310982490001.91.3810.0410.0
Bryan Reyna24100000.004.73000220001.07.2310.100.8
15 Pitchers30.14601629765493.851466.714206836281345321040362071.33.29422.5113103.4
SL Rank731122568551991031693  
SIMBL Rank133222577147811414174111164  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Dietz323216495672.970230.72.54-3.2
A. Ramos323210312432.953202.01.83-2.6
B. Carrasco3029123034201.000179.72.10-3.3
J. Guzman27276202271.963175.71.33-1.5
P. Loranzo261591932801.000135.01.87-1.5
C. Hamilton33214150201.950132.31.29-2.1
O. Dunbar42041321701.00083.31.84-1.4
C. Ross7103133193.84282.01.76-0.8
J. Romero291160701.00060.01.05-0.7
A. Vargas2833131171.94156.32.560.1
R. Monroe550160701.00055.71.13-0.6
O. Vega440070701.00050.01.26-0.5
R. Grayson30100101.00012.00.75-0.2
C. Wright2200000.0007.30.00-0.6
B. Reyna10021201.0004.73.86-0.0
Totals455162702242230410.9671466.71.80-19.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
M. Irwin95946454847018.989856.77.280.9522.65.3
M. Allen45453052923362.994404.07.441.4131.43.1
F. Garcia25231471301611.994206.06.990.1224.01.3
Totals1651621097906119811.9911466.77.282.4825.09.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero15815816367820317184.9981421.710.85-3.60.2
B. Whitaker4436434001.00035.010.290.40.0
B. Spence20800801.0005.014.400.10.0
B. Howard20501501.0005.09.000.00.0
Totals16616216858220717714.9981466.710.84-3.10.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano15815832050916384011.9871408.75.3017.93.4
C. Dacek5211721801.00029.05.59-0.30.1
R. Vitantonio42450901.00025.03.240.20.0
J. Gilronan20020201.0004.04.500.00.0
Totals16916233552316586911.9871466.75.2617.83.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan100100582041828220.929878.72.68-4.62.3
C. Dacek45452891812910.922414.72.58-2.61.0
R. Vitantonio17123393431.977128.02.951.40.4
D. Thomas6511111201.00045.02.40-0.30.1
K. Weston1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals169162903453046631.9331466.72.67-6.23.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston15815823258915083312.9861402.35.278.110.6
R. Vitantonio748211301.96746.05.67-0.30.4
C. Dacek90262801.00015.34.70-0.60.1
J. Gilronan20010101.0003.03.000.00.0
Totals17616224261715387213.9851466.75.277.311.1
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Werner125122215902295.9781097.71.847.53.3
K. Hall24223040373.919198.01.55-3.40.5
R. Vitantonio151118001801.000105.01.540.40.3
O. Lee4412001201.00035.03.090.50.2
B. Howard53300301.00031.00.87-0.10.0
Totals1731622781302998.9731466.71.795.04.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Spence79771678117501.000691.02.28-12.02.7
K. Hall5251123521291.992453.72.549.92.0
B. Howard34345010532.962306.01.50-7.10.7
O. Lee40300301.00011.02.45-0.00.0
M. Werner2000000.0004.00.000.00.0
K. Weston1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1721623431433603.9921466.72.19-9.25.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Howard1011001481311643.982892.71.62-5.22.5
B. Spence50509330982.980444.71.94-1.71.4
K. Hall8670081.87555.01.150.80.1
B. Copeland55500501.00044.01.020.00.1
K. Weston60300301.00013.02.080.00.0
O. Lee31300301.00011.32.380.00.0
M. Werner30100101.0004.02.250.00.0
N. Davis1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1771622601612826.9791466.71.69-6.04.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMarcos Guerrero.323
On-Base PercentageMarcos Guerrero.365
Slugging PercentageMichael Werner.561
OPSMichael Werner.923
GamesKris Weston, Marcos Guerrero, Nicolas Pagano158
At-BatsKris Weston641
RunsKris Weston107
HitsMarcos Guerrero203
DoublesKris Weston46
TriplesKris Weston, Michael Werner, Kyle Hall5
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero34
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero133
Stolen BasesMichael Werner40
Caught StealingMichael Werner, Kyle Hall9
WalksBrenton Howard90
StrikeoutsBrenton Howard128
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJimmy Dietz21
LossesBartolo Carrasco, Jose Guzman12
SavesChris Ross36
GamesChris Ross72
Games StartedJimmy Dietz, Alonso Ramos32
Complete GamesAlonso Ramos5
ShutoutsPete Loranzo3
Innings PitchedJimmy Dietz230.7
Hits AllowedBartolo Carrasco217
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos31
StrikeoutsCory Hamilton151
Walks AllowedJose Guzman89
Earned Run AverageJimmy Dietz3.24
Walks + Hits per IPJimmy Dietz1.14
BABIPJimmy Dietz.259
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.