Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2035 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2035 Knoxville Lumberkings10260.6301st-99-633.2613.46X3,846,703$94,101,535$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardFelipe Garcia (C)1
All-StarMarcos Guerrero, Jose Guzman, Albert Hayes, Christian Howard, Alonso Ramos, Jose Romero, Chris Ross, Brian Whitaker8
Batter of the MonthMarcos Guerrero (Apr), Kris Weston (Aug)2
Rookie of the MonthBrian Whitaker (May, Jun), Michael Werner (Aug)3
Player of the WeekMarcos Guerrero (May 14, Jul 23), Kris Weston (Aug 20)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BMarcos Guerrero281616331871113411583561039210.295.352.477.8293.613822.90.0
SSKris Weston25156601176365321071006436784446.293.360.529.8896.915427.65.9
3BJimmy Gilronan261585621352232483775905386211.240.311.418.7293.110911.26.5
LFJoe Hayes32127538143186135392365112947016.266.317.394.7110.010514.13.0
CFWillard Rivard301385021321852179908000880305.263.359.444.8045.813218.85.2
RFMichael Werner231195081371501462723160287248.270.318.382.7002.410210.52.9
DHBrian Whitaker261204211233111962646202282102.292.381.506.8873.215520.20.0
CFelipe Garcia3213838410626164740320016400.276.331.396.7272.81109.87.6
2BNicolas Pagano249936685230145144371247610.232.301.410.7111.81046.71.6
SSMatt Devine27842815681422341810155164.199.249.278.527-0.6530.03.4
2BDon Ironside3063185299021712143418301.157.227.238.464-1.1350.00.7
CDevin Horn3370161416111717280511810.255.363.323.6861.01024.22.4
CFKyle Hall2566131311541725201503884.237.342.412.7540.81183.81.4
2BGran Moulder3232113295071724160003200.257.349.487.8361.01394.30.7
CFOscar Lee26335314302111370107193.264.350.434.7840.41262.30.5
2BCasey Dacek2615448010277000460.182.294.227.521-0.1540.40.2
LFMark Hamilton2721344000121001800.118.139.118.257-0.4-240.00.2
-Aaron Wallace292220000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.14840.50.0
18 Players27.61602551914382323019776379656821413699025150.261.330.421.75030.7116157.242.2
SL Rank4410534461296101443452  
SIMBL Rank79221345610241216181898892  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Christian Howard34353519802.89243.0222877819761610101.23.2774.813520.0
Alonso Ramos26333315902.60238.7192856923471640621.00.2425.515023.4
Dana Sly293434101204.48219.025212010917651190101.45.3203.9876.6
Jose Guzman26252517403.18189.3153756714831300421.25.2533.212314.0
Hector Cuervo263131131104.35186.02001009010831340001.52.3243.8906.8
Chris Ross3363075372.1766.3512016618653001.04.2691.218011.6
Jose Romero345604172.8956.03818185187218001.00.2731.41356.2
Orlando Vega295705443.0653.03218188317017001.19.2260.41284.9
Dennis Richards312134103.7652.7512222119425001.14.2610.31043.5
Albert Hayes323301113.5343.3381917613296001.18.2420.11112.9
Antonio Vargas222304021.1140.72755219501001.13.2721.13545.7
Richard Tucker302012114.8133.7361818515231001.51.295-0.0810.9
Russell Grayson261100218.1517.73218162694002.15.4620.1480.0
Eric Forbes311500109.9815.3141717612115001.70.216-0.8390.0
Brian Miller29401000.007.35000540001.36.2170.100.0
Clarence Foster341000027.000.73221010004.50.667-0.1140.0
16 Pitchers28.946216210260533.461462.713466245621355001084601241.26.28125.1125106.6
SL Rank71210224532156373572  
SIMBL Rank144222326732210741366112  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Howard353517395593.949243.02.07-2.2
A. Ramos333313312462.957238.71.66-2.3
D. Sly343413392575.912219.02.14-3.9
J. Guzman2525142754101.000189.31.95-1.8
H. Cuervo31318273394.897186.01.69-3.2
C. Ross630471132.84666.31.49-0.7
J. Romero5303701001.00056.01.61-0.5
O. Vega510450901.00053.01.53-0.5
D. Richards203240601.00052.71.03-0.6
A. Hayes32031011301.00043.32.70-0.3
A. Vargas230170801.00040.71.77-0.3
R. Tucker201030301.00033.70.80-0.8
R. Grayson110040401.00017.72.04-0.1
E. Forbes140120301.00015.31.76-0.2
B. Miller40110201.0007.32.45-0.1
C. Foster1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
Totals450162842131931316.9491462.71.83-17.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
F. Garcia1381128184348665.9941031.07.521.8321.57.6
D. Horn63503202913523.991431.37.280.6022.42.4
M. Hamilton1000000.0000.30.00-0.100.00.0
Totals202162113872512188.9931462.77.452.3321.810.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero153153155388169165615.9911358.010.88-1.10.0
D. Ironside1299551210001.00088.010.231.10.0
O. Lee4010001001.00011.77.710.00.0
J. Hayes10301301.0004.06.750.00.0
M. Devine10100101.0001.09.000.00.0
Totals171162166293182177015.9921462.710.80-0.00.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano9999173344955269.983874.05.325.51.6
G. Moulder25254185201282.984226.05.020.40.4
D. Ironside211226428691.986134.74.541.40.2
C. Dacek1313213810623.952107.04.96-1.80.2
M. Devine13131639115501.000106.04.670.00.2
J. Gilronan40130401.0008.04.500.10.0
K. Hall1000000.0004.00.000.00.0
O. Lee20211301.0003.09.000.00.0
Totals17816228055214584715.9821462.75.125.52.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan158158843313244025.9431411.72.654.06.5
D. Ironside1044153201.95050.03.420.10.3
K. Weston1000011.0001.00.00-0.70.0
Totals169162883463546127.9411462.72.673.56.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston9483141280794287.984767.74.940.34.1
M. Devine7069101237513479.974603.05.04-1.83.3
G. Moulder7772323001.00060.04.500.80.3
D. Ironside433114162.87531.04.06-0.50.1
C. Dacek1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals17616225255113682118.9781462.74.94-1.37.8
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Hayes101101167911804.978897.01.77-17.23.0
M. Werner26243410372.946218.71.443.60.5
W. Rivard131327102801.000117.02.151.60.5
K. Weston13121311162.875102.01.24-0.30.2
M. Hamilton11610001001.00067.01.341.20.2
D. Ironside5570092.77844.01.43-0.20.1
O. Lee41510601.00017.03.18-0.10.1
Totals17316226313228610.9651462.71.70-11.44.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Rivard125125284302892.9931120.72.3013.04.8
K. Hall28266640711.986243.72.594.51.2
O. Lee14111710191.94797.31.66-2.60.3
D. Horn1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals168162367803794.9891462.72.3114.86.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Werner9595140411462.986850.01.527.62.4
K. Weston616196301023.971529.01.682.81.6
K. Hall11411001101.00052.71.88-0.70.2
O. Lee52500501.00025.01.800.00.1
M. Hamilton20200201.0005.03.600.00.0
J. Hayes1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals175162254712665.9811462.71.619.84.3
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMarcos Guerrero.295
On-Base PercentageKris Weston.360
Slugging PercentageKris Weston.529
OPSKris Weston.889
GamesMarcos Guerrero161
At-BatsMarcos Guerrero633
RunsKris Weston100
HitsMarcos Guerrero187
DoublesKris Weston36
TriplesJoe Hayes6
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero34
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero115
Stolen BasesJoe Hayes70
Caught StealingJoe Hayes16
WalksWillard Rivard80
StrikeoutsJoe Hayes94
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsChristian Howard19
LossesDana Sly12
SavesChris Ross37
GamesChris Ross63
Games StartedChristian Howard35
Complete GamesAlonso Ramos6
ShutoutsAlonso Ramos, Jose Guzman2
Innings PitchedChristian Howard243.0
Hits AllowedDana Sly252
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos23
StrikeoutsAlonso Ramos164
Walks AllowedJose Guzman, Hector Cuervo83
Earned Run AverageAlonso Ramos2.60
Walks + Hits per IPAlonso Ramos1.00
BABIPAlonso Ramos.242
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.