Knoxville Lumberkings
07-28-2042
Knoxville Lumberkings History - 2034 Summary
SIM Baseball League
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2034 Knoxville Lumberkings8379.5121st-86-76-3.2613.98X3,712,941$101,502,639$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Richard P. DeMarco Defense AwardMarcos Guerrero (1B)1
All-StarMarcos Guerrero, Joe Hayes, Chris Ross, Dana Sly4
Batter of the MonthMarcos Guerrero (May)1
Rookie of the MonthNicolas Pagano (Apr)1
Player of the WeekMarcos Guerrero (May 8)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
RFJoe Hayes31162700199366127010037395887422.284.321.404.7251.48711.90.9
LFWillard Rivard2915860914430226779195104110325.236.339.420.7595.19612.98.2
1BMarcos Guerrero2715963219317043113106614039001.305.369.536.9055.413220.20.0
SSKris Weston241586061784141378836431491006616.294.359.439.7984.910716.04.3
2BNicolas Pagano231545981603452183825920312610.268.334.446.7805.210112.73.5
3BJimmy Gilronan2515855213423225857867410383314.243.327.428.7553.19511.47.5
CFJayson Crawford30140449105205176353572127100131.234.318.414.7333.1897.97.2
CTaki Taketo4013840810415094049822216502.255.381.358.7392.1949.00.0
RFStephen Dundee2510833683111011344833591782411.247.323.438.7600.2966.73.2
RFEric Neal3766181466093124210713800.254.330.436.767-0.1983.11.6
3BDon Ironside2961145285152312140434500.193.259.345.604-0.5560.10.5
CFelipe Garcia319913930803192082032600.216.263.338.6010.6550.80.1
RFBrendan Jacobs2874521140149130002242.212.369.346.7150.3881.20.6
SSMatt Devine26185412200463000751.222.263.259.5220.0370.00.5
LFMichael Werner226184110120000401.222.222.389.611-0.1550.00.2
LFOscar Lee25761001132000040.167.375.6671.0420.31640.50.1
1BBrian Whitaker25360000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
2BCasey Dacek25431000000000000.333.333.333.6670.0750.00.0
18 Players28.41673549414332533619672676661628674398625466.261.336.427.76330.897114.238.5
SL Rank73753442112582133432  
SIMBL Rank13717859722129143485863  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Dana Sly283636151104.15245.025212411316621180621.28.2914.910515.5
Alonso Ramos253434111203.77234.02141069822631410311.18.2634.511617.4
Christian Howard333333141303.51225.32071038817801230111.27.2643.812416.6
Dennis Richards3025158805.18132.014483761833961201.34.3012.2845.4
Reggie Richardson3822166514.03111.710956501439470311.33.2570.61086.6
Jose Guzman2518145703.88104.3945645560671201.48.2851.71135.9
Hector Cuervo2514141405.0271.7834740735400001.65.3110.5871.1
Eric Forbes305105203.8068.755312915248613001.15.2580.01154.8
Clarence Foster334103413.4956.7542422525436001.39.2820.71254.1
Chris Ross3255044302.4156.039161541655200.98.2541.31819.9
Jose Romero336006625.0749.75330289235614001.53.3310.0861.8
Orlando Vega285104272.6847.02715141346410001.30.2681.21635.2
Richard Tucker292200115.5034.345222178272001.54.355-0.1790.2
Russell Grayson25400001.297.0511113200.86.2000.03400.9
Brian Miller28400003.006.05220380001.33.3330.21460.4
Haley St. George28401002.254.02110331001.25.1820.01940.6
16 Pitchers29.54741628379423.981453.31388717643141509977521751.31.28021.711496.3
SL Rank61578510665257352655  
SIMBL Rank1111112151016121310311163931298  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Sly363620302511.980245.01.84-3.7
A. Ramos343416321502.960234.01.85-3.5
C. Howard333318371572.965225.32.20-2.8
D. Richards25156120202.900132.01.23-2.2
R. Richardson21159150251.960111.71.93-2.0
J. Guzman18145204261.962104.32.16-1.2
H. Cuervo1414461111.90971.71.26-1.2
E. Forbes490371111.90968.71.31-1.1
C. Foster40031111401.00056.72.22-0.4
C. Ross5404701101.00056.01.77-0.5
J. Romero560110201.00049.70.36-0.5
O. Vega420151601.00047.01.15-0.4
R. Tucker210053501.00034.31.31-0.8
R. Grayson4000000.0007.00.00-0.1
B. Miller40010101.0006.01.50-0.0
H. St. George40100101.0004.02.25-0.0
Totals455161911891529111.9621453.31.73-20.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
T. Taketo13313068343275226.9651031.06.34-12.5116.20.0
F. Garcia993233027135701.000422.37.613.3033.30.1
Totals2321621013703110926.9771453.36.71-9.2118.80.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Guerrero15915915489415516486.9961416.010.443.70.0
D. Ironside3230343301.00023.012.910.60.0
B. Whitaker1114231601.0009.016.000.10.0
E. Neal10300301.0003.38.100.00.0
O. Lee1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals16516215959916217006.9961453.310.494.50.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
N. Pagano1531532555681288307.9921359.35.4512.93.5
D. Ironside6410941901.00043.03.98-0.50.1
M. Devine5471131801.00036.04.500.10.1
C. Dacek10231501.0009.05.000.00.0
J. Gilronan50120301.0006.04.500.00.0
Totals1701612755931368757.9921453.35.3812.63.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Gilronan158158983123743626.9401385.72.661.37.4
D. Ironside1642110141.92960.71.93-0.30.2
K. Weston40020201.0006.03.000.10.0
C. Dacek1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1791621003253745227.9401453.32.631.17.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Weston1471452064169363816.9751280.74.37-6.83.7
M. Devine131317509681.985104.05.800.80.4
D. Ironside943133171.94146.03.130.10.1
J. Gilronan70543901.00018.74.34-0.60.1
C. Dacek20121301.0004.06.750.00.0
Totals17816223248510973518.9761453.34.44-6.54.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
W. Rivard115115257712662.9921021.72.3314.65.7
S. Dundee42417510793.962357.01.921.11.5
E. Neal53900901.00028.72.83-1.60.2
M. Werner22200201.00017.01.06-0.00.0
B. Jacobs2000000.00013.00.000.00.0
O. Lee31300301.00012.02.250.70.1
K. Weston10100101.0004.02.25-0.00.0
Totals170162347813605.9861453.32.2014.87.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Crawford114113301403094.9871002.02.7416.26.4
W. Rivard46431210012101.000385.72.823.82.6
B. Jacobs8310001001.00039.72.27-0.10.2
M. Werner22900901.00017.04.76-0.10.2
O. Lee11100101.0009.01.00-0.00.0
Totals171162442404504.9911453.32.7619.79.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Dundee59538320916.934440.31.74-9.71.6
E. Neal47436620691.986366.71.67-5.81.4
J. Crawford27273721412.951212.71.65-4.80.8
J. Hayes232337304001.000185.71.94-1.80.9
B. Jacobs58118101901.000126.71.350.60.4
K. Weston141322212401.000104.02.082.10.6
D. Ironside40200201.00013.31.35-0.00.0
M. Werner1100000.0003.00.000.00.0
O. Lee1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals2341612651222869.9691453.31.72-19.45.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMarcos Guerrero.305
On-Base PercentageMarcos Guerrero.369
Slugging PercentageMarcos Guerrero.536
OPSMarcos Guerrero.905
GamesJoe Hayes162
At-BatsJoe Hayes700
RunsMarcos Guerrero106
HitsJoe Hayes199
DoublesKris Weston41
TriplesStephen Dundee10
Home RunsMarcos Guerrero43
Runs Batted InMarcos Guerrero113
Stolen BasesJoe Hayes74
Caught StealingJoe Hayes22
WalksWillard Rivard95
StrikeoutsNicolas Pagano126
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDana Sly15
LossesChristian Howard13
SavesChris Ross30
GamesJose Romero60
Games StartedDana Sly36
Complete GamesDana Sly6
ShutoutsDana Sly2
Innings PitchedDana Sly245.0
Hits AllowedDana Sly252
Home Runs AllowedAlonso Ramos22
StrikeoutsAlonso Ramos141
Walks AllowedChristian Howard80
Earned Run AverageChristian Howard3.51
Walks + Hits per IPAlonso Ramos1.18
BABIPAlonso Ramos.263
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Thursday, February 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.