10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Playoff Series Detail
SIMBL LDS
Rochester Roosters
1st place, 92-70
4 vs. 1 Asheville Smokies
2nd place, 88-74
Season Series
Box Scores
Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville100000000   170
Rochester00110011X   4100
W: K. Hannah L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: D. Montesanto, M. Morraco, W. Rivard
Rochester leads series 1 to 0
Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville120000000   3112
Rochester22000000X   4103
W: M. Cross L: W. Sellers S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: C. Cortez ROC: A. Sakata
Rochester leads series 2 to 0
Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000000   070
Asheville10030000X   461
W: R. Torres L: J. Callahan
HR - ASH: C. Cortez
Rochester leads series 2 to 1
Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000040040   891
Asheville000010101   331
W: K. Hannah L: K. Newell
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata, L. Pickard ASH: J. Winfield
Rochester leads series 3 to 1
Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester401300000   8111
Asheville022000110   690
W: B. Mester L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: J. Winfield, M. Young
Rochester wins series 4 to 1
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Nathan Blake, ASH.28614002.769
Cesar Cortez, ASH.31636262.947
Daniel Montesanto, ROC.368571401.060
Akato Sakata, ROC.30056230.964
Julian Winfield, ASH.21034230.865
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan, ROC0107.05.1451.43.222
Kerry Hannah, ROC20017.01.59130.82.164
Brett Mester, ROC10010.76.75101.59.311
Kit Newell, ASH0107.07.7151.43.222
Rolando Torres, ASH1008.00.0070.88.207
Asheville Smokies Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nathan Blake5141410003420.286.412.357.769
Cesar Cortez5193600260320.316.316.632.947
Fernando Gonzalez110000000001.000.000.000.000
Akiro Hikaru5194410013430.211.318.263.581
Manny Rios5201520012300.250.318.350.668
Juan Santos5202510000100.250.250.300.550
Ken Santos5212520031200.238.273.333.606
Dan Wilson5160110000500.062.062.125.188
Julian Winfield5193410232500.211.286.579.865
Mal Young5191200121900.105.150.263.413
Totals46168173690516123671.214.267.357.624
Rochester Roosters Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Thurman Barber5182500012400.278.350.278.628
Ted Conley5181720010400.389.450.500.950
Dylan Edwards5202710060200.350.381.400.781
Mitchell Mason4110100020300.091.091.091.182
Daniel Montesanto5195720142500.368.429.6321.060
Matthew Morraco5203500242111.250.318.550.868
Vinny Padilla100000000000.000.000.000.000
Logan Pickard5193410123200.211.318.421.739
Willard Rivard5202400111510.200.238.350.588
Akato Sakata5205600232200.300.364.600.964
Valentin Santos451100002101.200.429.200.629
Totals49170244760724142922.276.342.435.778
Asheville Smokies Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Mario Beccera0000027.0010.73220014.50.600.750
Rafael Flores000000.00103.0000002.00.000.000
Gilbert Holmes000000.00203.7100012.55.083.100
Kit Newell010007.71117.06663251.14.222.158
Bryan Parks0000027.00101.02330325.00.400.667
Nico Scordos000000.00101.01000203.00.333.333
Von Scott020107.592210.718993371.97.367.385
William Sellers010005.14117.09441221.57.321.320
Rolando Torres100000.00118.0600017.88.207.273
David Virgil000000.00101.01000011.00.333.500
Totals140105.0212543.0472424714291.42.276.299
Rochester Roosters Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Newt Austin000000.0010.3000001.00.000.000
Jack Callahan010005.14117.06441451.43.222.238
Michael Cross100000.00102.73000031.12.273.375
Sammy Flynn000000.00101.0000000.00.000.000
Kerry Hannah200101.592217.010431413.82.164.191
Brett Mester100006.752210.7148823101.59.311.364
Donald Miller000005.40101.72111101.80.286.167
Otto Orf003000.00303.0100002.33.091.111
Dana Sly000000.0010.7000002.00.000.000
Totals413103.2713544.0361716512361.09.214.244
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.