10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Playoff Series Detail
SIMBL LDS
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
1st place, 93-69
4 vs. 1 San Diego Warewolves
1st place, 84-78
Season Series
Box Scores
Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego100010010   351
Tampa Bay30200101X   7131
W: J. Andrews L: L. Ortega S: H. Maxwell
HR - SD: F. Santana TB: L. Bulger, J. Diaz
Tampa Bay leads series 1 to 0
Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
San Diego120000010   481
Tampa Bay10100012X   5120
W: J. Ramirez L: C. Issacson S: M. Hernandez
HR - SD: F. Santana (2) TB: J. Davis
Tampa Bay leads series 2 to 0
Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay201005000   8131
San Diego000100200   360
W: L. Love L: K. Hoskinson
HR - TB: R. Santos (2), D. Garrett, J. Curtis SD: T. Flores
Tampa Bay leads series 3 to 0
Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay300000000   361
San Diego10300402X   10100
W: B. Wischmeyer L: J. Henderson
HR - TB: R. Santos
Tampa Bay leads series 3 to 1
Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay711202000   13180
San Diego110007000   9142
W: J. Andrews L: L. Ortega
HR - SD: J. Munnings
Tampa Bay wins series 4 to 1
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Les Bulger, TB.412571201.147
Jarred Davis, TB.37569152.985
Alvin Gunther, SD.444480201.079
Felipe Santana, SD.381783641.274
Roberto Santos, TB.421783811.469
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Joel Andrews, TB20013.34.7281.65.245
Ugo Del Costello, TB0007.34.9191.36.276
Lance Love, TB1008.03.3891.00.194
Michael Martin, SD0006.34.2682.05.333
Bill Wischmeyer, SD1009.03.0080.67.182
Tampa Bay Silverbacks Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Les Bulger5175710123300.412.500.6471.147
John Curtis5193730161400.368.400.6841.084
Jarred Davis5246930150620.375.360.625.985
Jesus Diaz5235831140600.348.375.6961.071
Juan Estrada5202410011910.200.238.250.488
Darrell Garrett5224810151020.364.360.545.905
Ron Sanders5202800022400.400.478.400.878
Roberto Santos5197810383710.421.522.9471.469
Davey Thurman5162300033200.188.300.188.487
Totals451803662131836144160.344.393.561.954
San Diego Warewolves Batting Stats
PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Michael Becker5154100014610.067.263.067.330
Keegan Bryant5202521042010.250.318.450.768
Carlos DeJesus5201100011700.050.095.050.145
Roberto Encarnacion5182300015400.167.348.167.514
Salvador Flores100000000000.000.000.000.000
Tomas Flores5192520142600.263.333.526.860
Quinton Glover5181620061300.333.350.444.794
Alvin Gunther5184820023400.444.524.5561.079
Jameson Munnings5196600122300.316.381.474.855
Felipe Santana5217810362340.381.417.8571.274
Scott White110000000100.000.000.000.000
Totals47169294391527223760.254.337.408.745
Tampa Bay Silverbacks Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Dwight Adams000000.0010.0444100.001.0001.000
Joel Andrews200004.732213.3128711081.65.245.268
Spike Cooper000000.00102.31000251.29.125.333
Michael Cruz000000.00201.00000111.00.000.000
Ugo Del Costello000004.91117.38442291.36.276.333
Jack Henderson0100010.13115.36860532.06.273.316
Miguel Hernandez001000.00202.0100001.50.143.167
Lance Love100003.38118.06331291.00.194.238
Harry Maxwell001000.00101.3100001.75.200.250
Jake Ramirez100000.0010.7000000.00.000.000
Theodore Schmidt000006.75102.74220001.50.400.364
Totals412005.3214544.0432926522371.48.254.295
San Diego Warewolves Pitching Stats
PlayerWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Marcos Feliciano000003.18305.79320151.76.375.429
Gary Hall0000013.50102.05330022.50.500.556
Kelly Hoskinson0100013.50115.310884262.25.417.429
Dave Hudson000000.00202.7200002.75.222.286
Cedric Issacson0100018.00101.02220002.00.500.400
Michael Martin000004.26116.39331281.74.333.444
Luis Ortega0200020.25225.31413122663.75.483.571
Luis Perez000000.00203.7100014.55.083.125
Steven Pfleuger000000.00101.01000102.00.333.333
Jerry Sinclair000009.00101.03110104.00.600.600
Bill Wischmeyer100103.00119.0633108.67.182.208
Totals140107.1216543.0623634814411.77.344.400
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.