05-21-2040
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2040 Season Matchup
Asheville Smokies
2nd place, 24-20
3 vs. 3 Rochester Roosters
3rd place, 20-24
Box Scores
Apr 2, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000002030   591
Asheville020000000   2101
W: N. Austin L: C. Camp S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: V. Santos, T. Conley
Apr 3, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 2345678910111213RHE
Rochester000000100003473
Asheville100000000001290
W: M. Ellis L: B. Parks
HR - ROC: T. Conley, L. Pickard
Apr 4, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester001100000   280
Asheville00010300X   471
W: M. Curtis L: J. Callahan S: D. Virgil
HR - ROC: H. Perkins ASH: C. Cortez
May 18, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville002000011   490
Rochester000001000   150
W: M. Curtis L: F. Romero S: D. Virgil
HR - ROC: M. Morraco
May 19, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000000000   031
Rochester11000021X   5111
W: J. Callahan L: W. Sellers
HR - ROC: L. Pickard
May 20, 2040: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville100230240   12161
Rochester100000000   131
W: K. Newell L: B. Mester
HR - ASH: M. Sherman, V. Romero, P. Rivera
Jul 6, 2040

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 20-24, On Road: 9-13
Asheville Smokies 24-20, At Home: 12-9
 
 
Jul 7, 2040

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 20-24, On Road: 9-13
Asheville Smokies 24-20, At Home: 12-9
 
 
Jul 8, 2040

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 20-24, On Road: 9-13
Asheville Smokies 24-20, At Home: 12-9
 
 
Jul 30, 2040

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 24-20, On Road: 12-11
Rochester Roosters 20-24, At Home: 11-11
 
 
Jul 31, 2040

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 24-20, On Road: 12-11
Rochester Roosters 20-24, At Home: 11-11
 
 
Aug 1, 2040

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 24-20, On Road: 12-11
Rochester Roosters 20-24, At Home: 11-11
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Akiro Hikaru, ASH.33337002.815
Matthew Morraco, ROC.27356122.905
Heath Perkins, ROC.556151101.667
Logan Pickard, ROC.28636222.967
Vicente Romero, ASH.375191621.006
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan, ROC11015.02.40111.00.192
Mark Curtis, ASH20014.01.93111.00.216
Kerry Hannah, ROC0006.70.0051.20.280
Kit Newell, ASH10015.01.20110.87.164
Von Scott, ASH0008.01.1260.50.154
Batting Stats for Catchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dan Wilson624130100.125.250
Totals624130100.125.250
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ted Conley414442500.2861.071
Heath Perkins39151130.5561.667
Totals723593630.3911.331
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Santos626280210.308.756
Marty Sherman38211240.125.917
Totals934491450.265.800
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akato Sakata623020100.087.174
Jared Thornton311020110.182.523
Luis Manuel CuevasAAA22100000.000.000
Totals1136140210.111.274
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cesar Cortez625391601.3601.000
Totals625391601.3601.000
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos622151400.227.626
Thurman Barber516040100.250.500
Totals1138191500.237.573
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manny Rios624570340.292.726
Totals624570340.292.726
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bryan Haney623150100.217.435
Totals623150100.217.435
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fernando Gonzalez622120021.091.258
Adam Canfield20000000.000.000
Totals822120021.091.258
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dylan Edwards518130010.167.377
Totals518130010.167.377
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vicente Romero624191622.3751.006
Ken SantosDL313330100.231.462
Totals9374121722.324.818
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Pickard621362222.286.967
Totals621362222.286.967
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pambo Rivera625351321.200.619
Totals625351321.200.619
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vincent Morris311100010.000.083
Totals311100010.000.083
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akiro Hikaru621370062.333.815
Totals621370062.333.815
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco622561232.273.905
Lance Stanley III315010000.067.133
Totals937571232.189.601
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kit Newell2210015.0111.20.80.164
Mark Curtis2220014.0111.931.00.216
Von Scott110008.061.12.50.154
William Sellers110106.063.001.17.261
Claudio Camp300102.3311.571.29.300
Totals9632045.3372.18.88.200
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan2211015.0112.401.00.192
Felix Romero2201014.063.211.43.235
Kerry Hannah110006.750.001.20.280
Brett Mester110104.7411.572.14.381
Newt Austin201004.340.001.85.267
Michael Cross100002.020.00.00.000
Totals9623046.7322.891.31.241
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Bryan Parks300103.0212.002.67.429
Mario Beccera500002.720.00.00.000
Anthony Osborne300001.715.401.20.333
Cesar Mendoza10000.310.00.00.000
Totals1200107.765.871.30.296
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ricardo Flores100004.346.232.08.381
Matthew Ellis201003.020.001.00.273
Totals301007.363.681.64.344
Pitching Stats for Closers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David Virgil300024.040.001.00.133
Totals300024.040.001.00.133
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf200013.020.00.67.200
Totals200013.020.00.67.200
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Wednesday, August 23rd, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.