10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2039 Season Matchup
Asheville Smokies
2nd place, 88-74
7 vs. 10 Rochester Roosters
1st place, 92-70
Reg: 6-6
PS: 1-4
Box Scores
Apr 15, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Rochester5010000002  8162
Asheville0000103020  6100
W: D. Miller L: N. Scordos
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata ASH: M. Rios
Apr 16, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000202000   482
Asheville110000001   3100
W: K. Hannah L: M. Curtis S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: V. Santos, T. Conley ASH: V. Romero
Apr 17, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester600000001   7120
Asheville000010000   150
W: B. Mester L: W. Sellers
HR - ROC: T. Conley, L. Pickard
May 23, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000000200   260
Rochester000000000   060
W: W. Sellers L: J. Callahan S: A. Osborne
May 24, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville004000101   6131
Rochester201000010   481
W: M. Curtis L: K. Hannah S: N. Scordos
HR - ASH: N. Blake, V. Romero ROC: A. Sakata
May 25, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville010220000   5100
Rochester00105001X   7121
W: B. Mester L: K. Newell S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: J. Winfield ROC: D. Edwards, A. Sakata, W. Rivard
Jul 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville001302000   690
Rochester101001000   390
W: K. Newell L: M. Cross S: D. Virgil
HR - ASH: N. Blake, M. Rios ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata, L. Pickard
Jul 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville020001000   380
Rochester000001001   260
W: M. Curtis L: D. Sly S: D. Virgil
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata
Jul 6, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville100010000   291
Rochester10000002X   360
W: J. Callahan L: V. Scott S: M. Ellis
Aug 12, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester103004000   8120
Asheville100000000   170
W: K. Hannah L: R. Torres
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata
Aug 13, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000010   180
Asheville00200010X   390
W: K. Newell L: F. Romero S: D. Virgil
HR - ROC: A. Sakata
Aug 14, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000001   161
Asheville00500011X   7100
W: V. Scott L: B. Mester
Postseason: Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville100000000   170
Rochester00110011X   4100
W: K. Hannah L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: D. Montesanto, M. Morraco, W. Rivard
Postseason: Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville120000000   3112
Rochester22000000X   4103
W: M. Cross L: W. Sellers S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: C. Cortez ROC: A. Sakata
Postseason: Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000000   070
Asheville10030000X   461
W: R. Torres L: J. Callahan
HR - ASH: C. Cortez
Postseason: Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000040040   891
Asheville000010101   331
W: K. Hannah L: K. Newell
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata, L. Pickard ASH: J. Winfield
Postseason: Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester401300000   8111
Asheville022000110   690
W: B. Mester L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: J. Winfield, M. Young
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Nathan Blake, ASH.319715263.874
Akiro Hikaru, ASH.2648140510.633
Matthew Morraco, ROC.362112161031.145
Logan Pickard, ROC.281918376.824
Akato Sakata, ROC.349142291501.224
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan, ROC12029.02.79221.24.243
Mark Curtis, ASH21022.02.86191.36.237
Kerry Hannah, ROC41041.02.20311.17.230
Brett Mester, ROC31029.05.59181.55.296
Kit Newell, ASH22028.75.02161.36.277
Batting Stats for Catchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dan Wilson14455100310.222.484
Daniel Hudson39120010.222.522
Totals17546120320.222.491
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daniel Montesanto16608181441.300.760
Heath Perkins25120000.400.800
Totals18659201441.308.763
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Santos15575180531.316.771
Marty Sherman513030120.231.872
Totals20705210651.300.790
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akato Sakata1763142291580.3491.200
Ted Conley16555132540.236.724
Totals3311819351120120.297.980
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cesar Cortez16587152613.259.685
Mal Young519121210.105.413
Totals21778173823.221.617
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos1338371230.184.533
Totals1338371230.184.533
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manny Rios17656152750.231.670
Totals17656152750.231.670
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thurman Barber14484110350.229.552
Mitchell Mason1034260410.176.435
Bryan Haney717130220.176.485
Totals31997200980.202.502
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fernando Gonzalez12433110653.256.636
Francisco Santos814360071.4291.119
Totals205761706124.298.771
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dylan Edwards166261811201.290.645
Totals166261811201.290.645
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ken Santos17625160753.258.636
Vicente Romero826352510.192.753
Totals258882121263.239.671
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Pickard176491837116.281.824
Totals176491837116.281.824
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akiro Hikaru145381405710.264.633
Vance Sanchez42000010.000.333
Totals185581405810.255.622
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Willard Rivard17585142793.241.740
Totals17585142793.241.740
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Nathan Blake16477152653.319.874
Totals16477152653.319.874
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco1458112161043.3621.145
Vinny Padilla813330031.231.606
Totals2271142461074.3381.045
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Julian Winfield14528103560.192.680
Totals14528103560.192.680
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kit Newell4422028.7165.021.29.277
Von Scott5513027.3185.271.46.296
Mark Curtis3321022.0192.861.27.237
William Sellers3312014.086.431.86.327
Rolando Torres2211013.7164.611.24.269
Totals1717790105.7774.771.40.280
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kerry Hannah5541041.0312.201.15.230
Jack Callahan4412029.0222.791.24.243
Brett Mester5531029.0185.591.52.296
Dana Sly3101011.042.451.00.179
Michael Cross311109.065.001.56.343
Felix RomeroDL110106.744.051.20.280
Patrick Mooney200002.730.00.75.222
Sammy Flynn100001.000.00.00.000
Newt Austin10000.310.00.00.000
Totals2517970129.7893.331.25.253
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gilbert Holmes4000010.061.801.00.200
Rafael Flores400008.741.04.81.138
Mario Beccera400007.053.861.71.333
Bryan Parks400006.795.402.40.357
Anthony Osborne200012.034.502.00.250
Totals18000134.3272.881.43.252
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donald Miller501007.042.571.00.167
Matthew Ellis300013.730.001.09.250
Angelo Vargas100002.004.504.00.400
Totals9010112.772.131.50.239
Pitching Stats for Closers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David Virgil800036.371.42.79.200
Nico Scordos300113.744.912.18.286
Totals11001410.0112.701.30.235
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf800058.764.151.38.242
Totals800058.764.151.38.242
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.