07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2042 Season Matchup
Asheville Smokies
2nd place, 50-48
5 vs. 4 Rochester Roosters
4th place, 49-49
Box Scores
Apr 15, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville400000000   480
Rochester000010010   290
W: V. Scott L: P. Mooney S: D. Virgil
Apr 16, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000000100   150
Rochester10010000X   261
W: F. Romero L: R. Torres S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: J. Albert ROC: S. Galloway
Apr 17, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Asheville00300002103 9151
Rochester10200012000 6110
W: D. Virgil L: M. Ellis S: B. Parks
HR - ASH: D. Wilson, M. Foster, C. Garcia ROC: J. Robertson
May 16, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000003110   5111
Asheville00000510X   681
W: K. Newell L: B. Mester S: D. Virgil
HR - ROC: J. Robertson
May 17, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000000   051
Asheville00010011X   3100
W: V. Scott L: P. Mooney S: D. Virgil
May 18, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester020000002   4100
Asheville021000000   3121
W: R. Baldwin L: R. Torres S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: M. Morraco
Notes: R. Torres strikes out 10
Jul 4, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Rochester12200000002 782
Asheville03000020000 5161
W: O. Orf L: A. Guzman
HR - ROC: M. Morraco (2) ASH: J. Albert
Jul 5, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000012000   3101
Asheville10160001X   970
W: K. Newell L: B. Mester
HR - ROC: T. Barber, L. Cuevas ASH: J. Albert, V. Romero
Jul 6, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester001010040   6110
Asheville000101010   371
W: P. Mooney L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: C. Cortez
Notes: S. Galloway steals 4 bases
Aug 25, 2042

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 50-48, On Road: 19-23
Rochester Roosters 49-49, At Home: 29-27
 
 
Aug 26, 2042

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 50-48, On Road: 19-23
Rochester Roosters 49-49, At Home: 29-27
 
 
Aug 27, 2042

7:05 pm
Asheville Smokies 50-48, On Road: 19-23
Rochester Roosters 49-49, At Home: 29-27
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Jake Albert, ASH.3675113601.213
Sly Galloway, ROC.268611136.699
Mitchell Mason, ASH.36059021.807
Matthew Morraco, ROC.3237103451.166
Josh Robertson, ROC.30457251.973
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Patrick Mooney, ROC12023.03.91151.30.247
Kit Newell, ASH20013.04.85131.62.302
Felix Romero, ROC10013.02.77111.54.294
Von Scott, ASH21021.72.49141.29.256
Rolando Torres, ASH02016.32.20171.22.234
Batting Stats for Catchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dan Wilson725361410.240.629
Carlos Garcia39221210.2221.078
Totals1034582620.235.748
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos827220250.074.330
Heath Perkins710240200.400.900
Kevin ParsonsAAA11000000.000.000
Totals1638460450.158.466
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jake Albert9305113680.3671.200
Totals9305113680.3671.200
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jared Thornton931360060.194.582
Luis Manuel Cuevas828271100.250.643
Ted Conley616040210.250.544
Totals23755171370.227.599
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cesar Cortez9413131715.317.740
Totals9413131715.317.740
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carlos DeJesus9323110430.344.764
Totals9323110430.344.764
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Franco Rubio829380250.276.796
Totals829380250.276.796
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bryan Haney925160420.240.616
Dylan Edwards514130010.214.695
Totals1439290430.231.645
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mitchell Mason725590221.360.807
Adam Canfield68100110.000.111
Daniel Torres13010000.333.667
Totals14366100331.278.639
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sly Galloway9416111346.268.699
Thurman Barber711161101.5451.364
Totals16527172447.327.837
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vicente Romero939791332.231.670
Totals939791332.231.670
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Josh Robertson623572531.304.950
Roberto DiazAAA821230320.143.408
Totals14447102851.227.692
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pambo Rivera934470174.206.636
Totals934470174.206.636
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kyle Hall28010100.125.250
Totals28010100.125.250
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manny Foster!9374111711.297.775
Vance Sanchez!24110310.250.900
Totals114151211021.293.789
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco93171034115.3231.166
Totals93171034115.3231.166
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carl Chaulk9355100230.286.714
Totals9355100230.286.714
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Von ScottDL3321021.7142.491.29.256
Rolando Torres2202016.3172.201.10.234
Kit Newell2220013.0134.851.62.302
William SellersAAA110005.345.061.88.238
Takuma Ito110004.769.641.71.316
Totals9943061.0543.691.39.264
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Patrick Mooney3312023.0153.911.26.247
Felix Romero2210013.0112.771.46.294
Brett Mester2202011.086.551.82.273
Wilson Cruz110008.065.621.88.371
Mitch Evans110008.075.621.75.333
Totals9924063.0474.571.54.289
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Bryan Parks300014.352.081.38.250
Andre Guzman500103.759.823.27.471
Anthony Osborne200003.724.911.36.143
Claudio Camp100003.340.00.90.000
Dan Flowers100002.010.001.00.286
Totals12001117.0173.711.65.250
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Reggie Baldwin301004.720.001.71.214
Michael Cross300003.730.00.27.100
Ricardo Flores100003.033.00.67.100
Matthew Ellis300101.7016.202.40.375
Matt Coleman10000.000.00.00.000
Totals11011013.082.771.15.186
Pitching Stats for Closers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David Virgil501036.080.001.00.150
Totals501036.080.001.00.150
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf501036.061.501.67.296
Totals501036.061.501.67.296
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.