08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Asheville Smokies
3rd place, 61-56
5 vs. 7 Rochester Roosters
2nd place, 63-54
Box Scores
Apr 12, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester500000000   5111
Asheville200100000   380
W: N. Austin L: T. Ito S: O. Orf
HR - ASH: P. Rivera
Apr 13, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester100000100   271
Asheville01104010X   770
W: K. Newell L: J. Callahan
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, V. Santos ASH: C. Chaulk
Apr 14, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester100040000   550
Asheville011000000   263
W: P. Mooney L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: V. Santos
May 20, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000000001   140
Rochester000000000   040
W: T. Ito L: N. Austin S: D. Virgil
May 21, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000010000   171
Rochester10300000X   490
W: J. Callahan L: K. Newell S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: M. Morraco
May 22, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville000100010   250
Rochester03001000X   4120
W: P. Mooney L: V. Scott S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: L. Pickard
Jul 1, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville003001001   582
Rochester000020011   481
W: R. Torres L: B. Mester S: D. Virgil
HR - ASH: D. Wilson, V. Romero
Jul 2, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville221000000   580
Rochester000001000   141
W: W. Sellers L: F. Romero S: D. Virgil
HR - ASH: M. Foster, P. Rivera
Jul 3, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Asheville010031001   682
Rochester004000000   431
W: T. Ito L: N. Austin S: D. Virgil
HR - ASH: D. Wilson, C. Chaulk
Aug 9, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000013005   9140
Asheville000000000   031
W: J. Callahan L: T. Ito
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, V. Santos
Aug 10, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 456789101112131415RHE
Rochester3000000000058102
Asheville0001100000003161
W: M. Coleman L: A. Rosa
HR - ROC: T. Barber
Notes: C. Cortez knocks 5 hits
Aug 11, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester210006200   11101
Asheville001111300   780
W: P. Mooney L: A. Osborne
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, G. Walker ASH: F. Gonzalez, M. Sherman
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Matthew Morraco, ROC.25512134122.858
Heath Perkins, ROC.355211020.799
Pambo Rivera, ASH.239511254.712
Valentin Santos, ROC.2295113100.783
Dan Wilson, ASH.32068220.993
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Newt Austin, ROC12023.33.09131.16.198
Jack Callahan, ROC21021.03.0071.10.195
Takuma Ito, ASH22025.74.56221.32.237
Patrick Mooney, ROC30021.02.5751.00.205
Kit Newell, ASH11021.03.86241.24.244
Batting Stats for Catchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dan Wilson825682210.320.946
Carlos Garcia417250010.294.745
Totals12428132220.310.865
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Heath Perkins8312110230.355.799
Kevin Parsons415120220.133.369
Totals12463130450.283.657
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Marty Sherman1135371440.200.625
Totals1135371440.200.625
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akato Sakata12434110650.256.659
Ted Conley927420251.074.286
Luis Manuel Cuevas513130010.231.516
Jared Thornton412110010.083.321
Totals3095101708121.179.490
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cesar Cortez12525150525.288.661
Totals12525150525.288.661
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos124851131040.229.783
Totals124851131040.229.783
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fernando Gonzalez1037361341.162.487
Totals1037361341.162.487
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bryan HaneyAAA719250220.263.649
Thurman Barber617641740.235.969
Glenn Walker29231300.3331.111
Totals1545101221260.267.864
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Armando Sanchez622440140.182.535
Daniel Torres415130100.200.533
Adam Canfield614330111.214.552
Miguel DavilaAAA14120000.5001.000
Totals17559120351.218.574
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dylan Edwards1139390421.231.602
Totals1139390421.231.602
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vicente Romero12462101591.217.665
Totals12462101591.217.665
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Pickard1244781282.182.580
Totals1244781282.182.580
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pambo Rivera12465112564.239.712
Totals12465112564.239.712
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sly Galloway12537140444.264.637
Totals12537140444.264.637
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manny Foster1248371651.146.451
Nathan Blake33100000.000.000
Totals1551471651.137.426
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco1251121341242.255.858
Totals1251121341242.255.858
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carl Chaulk1241372780.171.623
Totals1241372780.171.623
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Takuma Ito4422025.7224.561.25.237
Kit Newell3311021.0243.861.24.244
Von Scott3302018.795.301.29.236
William Sellers111008.381.08.48.138
Rolando Torres111008.053.381.00.200
Totals121255081.7684.081.15.226
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Newt Austin@3312023.3133.091.16.198
Jack Callahan3321021.073.001.05.195
Patrick Mooney3330021.052.57.90.205
Brett Mester220109.363.861.71.344
Felix Romero110107.056.431.57.286
Wilson Cruz200003.310.001.50.154
Totals141265085.0373.181.18.220
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Anthony Osborne600105.777.942.47.464
Cesar Mendoza400004.719.641.93.222
Antonio Rosa300104.7311.572.36.235
Mario Beccera700003.724.91.82.000
Claudio Camp200003.750.001.36.250
Bryan Parks300001.730.00.60.167
Totals25002024.0216.751.79.275
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Matt Coleman4010010.7100.00.94.184
Michael Cross200004.044.501.75.312
Ricardo Flores200003.3210.80.90.167
Matthew Ellis200001.310.00.00.000
Totals10010019.3172.791.03.200
Pitching Stats for Closers
Asheville Smokies
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David Virgil600046.371.42.79.100
Totals600046.371.42.79.100
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf800048.762.081.50.226
Totals800048.762.081.50.226
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.