08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Toronto Rush
3rd place, 50-67
1 vs. 8 New York Enforcers
1st place, 66-51
Box Scores
Apr 8, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000000000   052
New York10000000X   150
W: J. Andrews L: L. Romero S: D. Chase
Apr 9, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto001040061   12141
New York102300200   8170
W: R. Medina L: S. Olsen
HR - TOR: R. Jackson, F. Garraway Jr., C. Reyes
Apr 10, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto110102020   7100
New York10518110X   17200
W: S. Sasaki L: G. Cody
HR - TOR: W. Perry, R. Jackson NY: J. Moreno, J. Kovach, J. Miller
Notes: S. Sasaki strikes out 11
May 10, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100000001   271
Toronto000100000   141
W: S. Sasaki L: D. Wallace S: D. Chase
May 11, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York124002000   9123
Toronto010010000   250
W: J. Andrews L: L. Romero
HR - NY: J. Wilford, M. Lunder, T. Mosley, J. Miller TOR: D. Casey
May 12, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York001222002   9160
Toronto000000001   183
W: C. Martinez L: R. Navarro
Jun 28, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York101000030   583
Toronto200000000   290
W: C. Martinez L: R. Vasquez S: D. Chase
HR - NY: M. Young TOR: L. Richardson
Jun 29, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
New York2000010005  8141
Toronto0000000300  370
W: R. Camacho L: D. Haynes
HR - NY: J. Miller, G. Briggs TOR: A. Roman
Notes: R. Camacho goes 10 innings
Jun 30, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
New York1000000001  271
Toronto0010000000  192
W: J. Andrews L: R. Vasquez S: D. Chase
HR - TOR: W. Perry
Aug 19, 2041

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 50-67, On Road: 27-34
New York Enforcers 66-51, At Home: 32-25
 
 
Aug 20, 2041

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 50-67, On Road: 27-34
New York Enforcers 66-51, At Home: 32-25
 
 
Aug 21, 2041

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 50-67, On Road: 27-34
New York Enforcers 66-51, At Home: 32-25
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Maximo Berrera, NY.4765100211.095
Mike Lunder, NY.308912145.797
Jim Miller, NY.35181331001.060
Jacob Wilford, NY.30089184.908
Michael Young, NY.357510140.919
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews, NY30026.31.03100.95.193
Ricardo Camacho, NY10010.01.8080.70.200
Cesar Martinez, NY20017.01.59111.18.270
Pierce Ryan, TOR0008.00.0050.62.167
Senzo Sasaki, NY20017.04.24121.06.217
Batting Stats for Catchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Silva517260200.353.765
Jeff Morin39020000.222.444
Willie WilliamsAA14010100.250.500
Totals930290300.300.633
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manuel Assa8304100420.333.808
Edison Hodges24220000.5001.000
Totals10346120420.353.830
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Angel Roman622471230.318.900
David Casey612361322.5001.405
Totals12347132552.3821.079
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jacob Wilford9308918104.300.908
Javier Moreno828491622.321.867
Totals17581218214126.310.894
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Will Perry929262200.207.655
Carlos ReyesAAA15331200.6002.000
Totals1034593400.265.853
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Briggs93881111020.289.772
Totals93881111020.289.772
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jose Ortiz820160210.300.633
Miggy PerezAAA35010010.200.533
Dan Lee22000000.000.000
Totals1327170220.259.570
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Young7285101430.357.919
Totals7285101430.357.919
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Turhan ClauseDL!933280031.242.609
Totals933280031.242.609
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Kovach9404111533.275.776
Totals9404111533.275.776
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Lawrence Richardson724131221.125.442
Kiki Jefferson@517020012.118.284
Totals1241151233.122.377
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mike Lunder9399121455.308.797
Johnathan Johnson15000000.000.000
Stephen Dundee@13000000.000.000
Totals11479121455.255.667
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Katsuhiko Kato829360133.207.557
Totals829360133.207.557
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Troy Mosley518251300.278.833
Cristo ChavezAAA313240200.308.615
Totals831491500.290.742
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr.935271320.200.558
Richard Jackson931672830.226.729
Totals186681431150.212.639
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jim Miller93781331020.3511.060
Maximo Berrera6215100201.4761.095
Totals1558132331221.3971.072
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Rodrigo Navarro3301017.794.081.81.338
Luis Romero2202013.0105.541.15.240
Pierce Ryan@110008.050.00.62.167
Chet Sykes110008.053.381.38.281
Alex Harding110007.052.571.71.261
Grant Cody@110104.0420.252.75.500
Totals9904057.7384.681.49.295
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews3330026.3101.03.91.193
Cesar Martinez2220017.0111.591.18.270
Senzo Sasaki2220017.0124.241.06.217
Ricardo CamachoDL1110010.081.80.70.200
Rafael Flores110005.039.001.60.316
Totals9980075.3442.511.02.226
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Mike Terry400009.7310.242.48.409
Rodrigo Medina301005.741.59.53.167
Ramon Vasquez300204.739.642.36.391
Dave Haynes100101.7127.004.80.556
Jesse Lynch10000.700.00.00.000
Totals12013022.3118.872.06.365
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Domingo Garcia100002.0013.503.00.429
Bryan Rogers100001.0118.002.00.400
Jim Gilbert10000.700.00.00.000
Scott Olsen10010.3154.019.00.750
Totals400104.0215.752.75.444
Pitching Stats for Closers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Derrek WallaceAAA100101.009.003.00.500
Totals100101.009.003.00.500
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Chase400043.740.001.09.273
Totals400043.740.001.09.273
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.