10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2039 Season Matchup
Toronto Rush
1st place, 95-67
6 vs. 6 New York Enforcers
1st place, 90-72
Reg: 6-6
PS: 0-0
Box Scores
Apr 29, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto001020001   4111
New York00120200X   570
W: C. Barker L: L. Romero S: D. Chase
HR - NY: C. Edwards, M. Young
Apr 30, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Toronto0001001113  7132
New York0010002100  4101
W: P. Ayala L: B. Lacy
HR - TOR: K. Jefferson NY: C. Edwards, D. Martin
May 1, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000012010   490
New York000100000   161
W: P. Ryan L: M. Dillon S: R. Vasquez
HR - TOR: T. Clause, R. Jackson, F. Garraway Jr.
Notes: P. Ryan strikes out 12
Jun 14, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York001000001   271
Toronto00300100X   441
W: R. Navarro L: K. Choo S: P. Ayala
HR - NY: C. Edwards TOR: K. Kato
Jun 15, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York011011000   470
Toronto000200000   281
W: R. Camacho L: D. Young S: S. Olsen
HR - NY: J. Wilford, J. Miller, G. Briggs TOR: K. Yamada
Jun 16, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000000000   021
Toronto00110002X   460
W: R. Medina L: J. Andrews S: R. Vasquez
Aug 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000110010   380
New York00022010X   591
W: C. Barker L: L. Romero S: D. Chase
HR - TOR: A. Roman NY: J. Wilford (2), D. Berutich
Aug 10, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000200000   240
New York01000101X   390
W: B. Lacy L: D. Haynes S: D. Chase
HR - TOR: F. Garraway Jr. NY: J. Wilford, G. Briggs (2)
Aug 11, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000000000   020
New York00000200X   281
W: J. Lucero L: R. Navarro S: D. Chase
Sep 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
New York0001000000  1102
Toronto0000100001  250
W: P. Ayala L: D. Chase
HR - NY: J. Kovach TOR: A. Roman
Sep 10, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York020122210   10130
Toronto000000100   181
W: C. Barker L: L. Romero
HR - NY: J. Miller TOR: K. Jefferson
Sep 11, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York010000201   481
Toronto30030001X   7100
W: K. Martin L: B. Lacy S: P. Ayala
HR - NY: J. Wilford, D. Martin TOR: K. Jefferson, A. Roman
Postseason: Oct 14, 2039

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 90-72, On Road: 40-41
Toronto Rush 95-67, At Home: 52-29
 
 
Postseason: Oct 15, 2039

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 90-72, On Road: 40-41
Toronto Rush 95-67, At Home: 52-29
 
 
Postseason: Oct 17, 2039

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 95-67, On Road: 43-38
New York Enforcers 90-72, At Home: 50-31
 
 
Postseason: Oct 18, 2039

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 95-67, On Road: 43-38
New York Enforcers 90-72, At Home: 50-31
 
 
Postseason: Oct 19, 2039

7:05 pm
Toronto Rush 95-67, On Road: 43-38
New York Enforcers 90-72, At Home: 50-31
 
 
Postseason: Oct 21, 2039

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 90-72, On Road: 40-41
Toronto Rush 95-67, At Home: 52-29
 
 
Postseason: Oct 22, 2039

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 90-72, On Road: 40-41
Toronto Rush 95-67, At Home: 52-29
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Cecil Edwards, NY.3687143821.111
Jim Miller, NY.5003142201.283
Angel Roman, TOR.306611360.986
Jacob Wilford, NY.227910571.920
Kenko Yamada, TOR.357515171.889
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Casey Barker, NY30022.32.01171.21.253
Ricardo Camacho, NY10022.01.64201.00.221
Michael Dillon, NY01012.03.7541.08.283
Rodrigo Navarro, TOR11022.32.4281.34.265
Pierce Ryan, TOR10022.71.59231.06.244
Batting Stats for Catchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Silva1027150020.185.427
Aaron Ullom514020210.143.343
Totals1541170230.171.398
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manuel Assa819150030.263.679
Antonio Patrone415140210.267.713
Antonio RuizAAA35020000.4001.000
Totals15392110240.282.733
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Angel Roman11366113640.306.986
Totals11366113640.306.986
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cecil Edwards11387143822.3681.111
Ray Baginski13020011.6671.417
Totals12417163833.3901.139
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Harlan1136240220.111.269
Totals1136240220.111.269
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jacob Wilford12449105741.227.905
Totals12449105741.227.905
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kenko Yamada12425151781.357.889
Totals12425151781.357.889
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Briggs12493123711.245.750
David Berutich829461210.207.578
Steve Erickson@27100010.000.125
Totals22858184931.212.639
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Turhan Clause1137371401.189.459
Brandon Delaney312130011.250.558
Totals14494101412.204.485
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Kovach1244391263.205.641
Michael Young618451240.278.965
Totals186271424103.226.737
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr.1143372522.163.526
Julio Carmona27130110.4291.214
Totals13504102632.200.625
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dennis Martin928362431.214.755
Maximo Berrera619020111.105.308
Totals1547382542.170.576
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kiki Jefferson1241973557.171.676
Katsuhiko Kato12406101115.250.618
Totals2481151746612.210.647
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Andy Wright1236130100.083.164
Mike Lunder415120010.133.388
Totals1651250110.098.231
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Richard Jackson12493141502.286.735
Totals12493141502.286.735
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jim Miller8283142220.5001.283
Totals8283142220.5001.283
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Pierce Ryan3310022.7231.591.01.244
Rodrigo Navarro3311022.382.421.34.265
Luis Romero3303017.3147.791.85.329
Kelly Martin2210010.0112.70.80.211
Daniel Young110107.364.911.23.231
Totals121235079.7623.621.28.265
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Casey Barker3330022.3172.011.16.253
Ricardo Camacho3310022.0201.64.95.221
Bart LacyAAA3212012.368.031.54.244
Jose Lucero111008.730.00.58.071
Kazuki Choo110108.074.50.75.154
Jason Andrews110107.092.57.86.167
Bruce Pearson200002.307.711.29.222
Kevin LandersAA100001.010.002.00.333
Totals151164083.7633.011.05.211
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Dave Haynes500108.062.25.88.143
Ramon Vasquez500026.081.50.67.150
Rodrigo Medina101003.040.00.33.000
Jim Bentley100002.703.37.75.200
Javier Canales100001.7216.203.60.375
Totals13011221.3202.95.94.162
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Michael Dillon2101012.043.751.08.283
Bryan Rogers200002.726.752.25.400
Scott Olsen200012.024.501.50.375
Jonathan GallagherAAA10000.710.00.00.000
Domingo Garcia10000.710.001.50.333
Totals8101118.0104.001.28.304
Pitching Stats for Closers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Pablo Ayala402025.041.801.00.176
Totals402025.041.801.00.176
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Chase500144.723.86.86.250
Totals500144.723.86.86.250
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.