08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Toronto Rush
3rd place, 50-67
5 vs. 4 Bend Bandits
4th place, 48-69
Box Scores
Apr 29, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto012001001   5122
Bend001102002   6123
W: C. Peters L: D. Wallace
HR - TOR: D. Casey BEN: J. Bolton, C. Torres
Apr 30, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto202030113   12140
Bend000000100   182
W: R. Navarro L: F. Martinez
HR - TOR: F. Garraway Jr. (2)
May 1, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto002600000   8130
Bend000002001   3130
W: G. Cody L: M. Cabrera S: D. Wallace
HR - TOR: R. Jackson, F. Garraway Jr.
Jun 14, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000002020   4120
Toronto000000020   2111
W: H. Cuervo L: R. Navarro S: T. Salvatore
HR - BEN: J. Santos, M. Watson TOR: K. Kato, J. Silva
Jun 15, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend210101010   6110
Toronto100001401   7170
W: D. Haynes L: E. Reynolds
HR - BEN: K. Howell, M. Watson TOR: T. Clause
Jun 16, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend021000011   581
Toronto000000210   373
W: I. Gray L: A. Harding S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: J. Santos, M. Watson TOR: L. Richardson
Aug 2, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto006000002   8130
Bend100001001   3103
W: R. Navarro L: M. Cabrera
HR - TOR: D. Lee BEN: M. Watson
Aug 3, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000110003   5140
Bend000020010   360
W: R. Vasquez L: C. Peters S: D. Haynes
HR - TOR: J. Silva BEN: M. Canu
Notes: I. Gray strikes out 10
Aug 4, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000010000   110
Bend00000120X   361
W: A. Franco L: L. Romero S: C. Peters
HR - TOR: A. Roman BEN: R. Coleman
Notes: A. Franco strikes out 10
Sep 16, 2041

7:05 pm
Bend Bandits 48-69, On Road: 22-37
Toronto Rush 50-67, At Home: 23-33
 
 
Sep 17, 2041

7:05 pm
Bend Bandits 48-69, On Road: 22-37
Toronto Rush 50-67, At Home: 23-33
 
 
Sep 18, 2041

7:05 pm
Bend Bandits 48-69, On Road: 22-37
Toronto Rush 50-67, At Home: 23-33
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Turhan Clause, TOR.4174101531.148
Floyd Garraway Jr., TOR.40610133611.299
Dan Lee, TOR.5885101501.670
Juan Santos, BEN.375462401.349
Maurice Watson, BEN.53381641021.576
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Hector Cuervo, BEN10012.30.7341.62.340
Andres Franco, BEN1008.01.12100.38.038
Ira Gray, BEN10015.02.40121.27.241
Rodrigo Navarro, TOR21023.72.6691.39.308
Luis Romero, TOR01015.03.60141.47.276
Batting Stats for Catchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Silva722472620.3181.011
Jeff Morin27110010.143.393
Totals929582630.276.861
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Brad Parks623130000.130.261
Erik Bingham27000010.000.125
Elliott RhodesAAA13000000.000.000
Totals933130010.091.209
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Angel Roman8272121210.4441.131
David Casey513481721.6151.471
Joe Goans14210110.250.650
Totals144482121041.4771.192
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jamie Bolton929381230.276.827
Juan Santos616462430.3751.349
Totals15457143660.3111.014
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Will Perry934240341.118.358
Totals934240341.118.358
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cecil Edwards830030021.100.256
Totals830030021.100.256
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jose Ortiz8304100410.333.788
Dan Lee5175101500.5881.647
Miggy PerezAAA10000000.000.000
Totals14479201910.4261.097
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Marco Canu518261240.333.955
Carlos Torres516131250.188.881
Totals1034392490.265.919
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Turhan ClauseDL!6244101533.4171.148
Totals6244101533.4171.148
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jorge Manuel8300130301.433.933
Donnie TaucherAAA411130000.273.545
Francisco Santos22000000.000.000
Totals14431160301.372.791
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Lawrence Richardson835371120.200.529
Kiki Jefferson@314340010.286.762
Totals11496111130.224.596
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Maurice Watson83081641022.5331.562
Russell Coleman725531141.120.521
Adam Scott23100100.000.000
Totals1758141951263.3281.023
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Katsuhiko Kato836481522.222.624
Totals836481522.222.624
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kevin Howell9394151411.385.964
Totals9394151411.385.964
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr.83210133651.4061.299
Richard Jackson522371411.318.848
Brenden Eubanks35000000.000.000
Totals1659132041062.3391.027
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Anthony GuerreroDL!622470224.318.693
Totals622470224.318.693
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Rodrigo Navarro3321023.792.661.35.308
Luis Romero2201015.0143.601.47.276
Grant Cody@2210014.365.021.95.377
Alex Harding110109.064.001.44.242
Sean Barrett110007.033.86.86.130
Totals9933069.0383.651.46.293
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Manuel Cabrera3302017.0167.411.71.360
Ira Gray2210015.0122.401.27.241
Hector Cuervo2210012.340.731.62.340
Andres Franco111008.0101.12.25.038
Fernando Martinez110108.0013.502.50.412
Totals9933060.3424.771.49.301
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Dave Haynes301013.030.00.67.111
Mike Terry300002.733.37.75.111
Jesse Lynch100002.004.501.00.143
Rodrigo Medina100001.000.001.00.333
Ramon Vasquez101001.010.003.00.400
Totals902019.771.861.03.182
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Joe Hawkins300007.040.00.86.167
Cedric Peters501124.3210.382.08.381
Tony Salvatore300013.0112.002.33.500
Edgar ReynoldsAAA100102.014.503.00.375
Ronald Huggins100001.010.001.00.333
Pablo AyalaAAA20000.3054.0115.001.000
Totals15012317.796.111.92.373
Pitching Stats for Closers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Derrek WallaceAAA200111.0218.002.00.400
Totals200111.0218.002.00.400
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Carlos CastilloDL100002.710.001.50.250
Totals100002.710.001.50.250
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.