07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2042 Season Matchup
Toronto Rush
3rd place, 42-56
5 vs. 7 Bend Bandits
2nd place, 47-51
Box Scores
Apr 11, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000110020   4110
Bend00301003X   780
W: V. Silva L: R. Medina S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: K. Howell, C. Torres (2)
Apr 12, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto001000000   140
Bend20000100X   361
W: H. Cuervo L: S. Barrett S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: M. Watson
Apr 13, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto200001250   10121
Bend011200100   5131
W: R. Medina L: B. Carrasco
May 13, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend110000020   4110
Toronto010000000   160
W: M. Gilbert L: C. Sykes S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: C. Torres
May 14, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend020100200   592
Toronto000002000   221
W: M. Cabrera L: A. Harding S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: C. Torres
May 15, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bend00000100401 6132
Toronto02000000300 5112
W: C. Jackson L: R. Medina
HR - BEN: M. Watson
Jul 1, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000020030   5110
Bend300000001   481
W: R. Medina L: A. Franco S: D. Rice
HR - TOR: W. Perry BEN: K. Howell (2)
Jul 2, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000020001   380
Bend000001010   263
W: R. Martinez L: C. Peters S: D. Rice
Jul 3, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto140000001   6141
Bend00404000X   8110
W: M. Cabrera L: A. Harding S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: K. Howell
Jul 18, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend002000000   231
Toronto00001210X   4142
W: D. Dean L: E. Reynolds S: D. Rice
Jul 19, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000020010   361
Toronto12000202X   781
W: R. Vasquez L: A. Franco S: R. Martinez
HR - TOR: L. Richardson
Jul 20, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend300020000   561
Toronto000002000   271
W: M. Gilbert L: L. Romero S: C. Peters
HR - BEN: J. Batista, M. Watson TOR: F. Gabriel
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Joe Goans, TOR.364616031.838
Kevin Howell, BEN.29581341211.006
Will Perry, TOR.333813142.871
Lawrence Richardson, TOR.3907161661.042
Maurice Watson, BEN.391111831161.134
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Michael Armstrong, TOR00018.01.5061.17.210
Manuel Cabrera, BEN20019.03.3261.11.243
Hector Cuervo, BEN10013.71.3260.66.128
Andres Franco, BEN02015.06.00141.67.290
Matthew Gilbert, BEN20024.01.50141.17.213
Batting Stats for Catchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Morin621040400.190.364
Willie Williams411130300.273.636
Juan Silva310120110.200.573
Totals1342290810.214.484
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jorge Batista930171630.233.670
Reggie Jones912120040.167.542
Totals1842291670.214.636
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Joe Goans11446160341.364.826
Totals11446160341.364.826
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jamie Bolton1243350330.116.306
Totals1243350330.116.306
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Will Perry11398131472.333.871
Carlos Reyes726170300.269.538
LaDamian Hendrix12210020.5001.750
Totals196711211792.313.783
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Lance Herstine929680174.276.693
Marco Canu620280521.400.955
Jorge Manuel716230010.188.548
Totals2265101906105.292.741
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Francisco Gabriel1236391680.250.711
Totals1236391680.250.711
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carlos Torres125010104882.200.770
Totals125010104882.200.770
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Turhan Clause!12527110342.212.518
Totals12527110342.212.518
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Allen Tate1035270440.200.482
Totals1035270440.200.482
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr.12472110562.234.591
Katsuhiko Kato827440114.148.327
Angel Roman521240111.190.408
David Casey14010000.250.500
Totals26998200787.202.479
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Anthony Guerrero12465120294.261.708
Maurice Watson1246111831186.3911.134
Totals249216303131710.326.920
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Lawrence Richardson11417161636.3901.042
Totals11417161636.3901.042
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kevin Howell124481341291.2951.006
Totals124481341291.2951.006
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Richard Jackson935660510.171.418
Totals935660510.171.418
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Russell Coleman832370120.219.515
Totals832370120.219.515
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Michael Armstrong!3300018.061.501.11.210
Alex Harding3302015.398.221.70.277
Chet SykesAAA2201012.743.551.58.292
Luis Romero2201012.046.751.42.280
Dave Dean111007.072.571.29.095
Sean BarrettDL110105.023.601.60.188
Totals121215070.0324.501.43.244
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Matthew Gilbert3320024.0141.501.17.213
Manuel Cabrera3320019.063.321.11.243
Andres Franco2202015.0146.001.53.290
Hector Cuervo2210013.761.32.66.128
Ira Gray2200011.7103.861.71.320
Totals121252083.3503.021.21.239
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Rodrigo Medina6022013.7141.981.90.240
Ramon Vasquez301008.312.161.68.323
Jesse Lynch300005.723.181.41.227
Ricardo Martinez501014.753.861.29.176
Dwayne Rice500034.741.931.29.286
Totals22042437.0262.431.62.255
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Cedric Peters900168.765.191.73.281
Ronald Huggins300004.324.151.85.400
Bartolo Carrasco300103.318.102.10.364
Carlos Castillo300002.720.001.12.250
Mario Beccera500001.3120.254.50.714
Edgar Reynolds10010.7127.006.00.500
Victor Silva10100.310.00.00.000
Totals25013621.3146.332.02.361
Pitching Stats for Closers
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000.000.00.00.000
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Cam JacksonDL201003.340.00.60.091
Totals201003.340.00.60.091
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.