10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2039 Season Matchup
Calgary Clippers
2nd place, 90-72
5 vs. 12 New York Enforcers
1st place, 90-72
Reg: 4-8
PS: 1-4
Box Scores
Apr 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000200003   590
Calgary000111000   3101
W: R. Camacho L: J. Coburn S: D. Chase
HR - NY: A. Patrone, J. Kovach CGY: P. Santana, J. Sandy
Apr 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York003100000   4110
Calgary100100000   270
W: K. Choo L: D. Forrest S: D. Chase
HR - NY: D. Berutich, G. Briggs CGY: S. Jeffries
Apr 6, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000001010   270
Calgary001001001   390
W: L. Castro L: D. Chase
HR - NY: D. Berutich CGY: S. Jeffries
Notes: J. Luna strikes out 12
May 20, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000100000   170
New York01000011X   380
W: J. Andrews L: J. Luna S: S. Olsen
HR - NY: J. Wilford (2)
May 21, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary100000020   371
New York40100100X   6110
W: C. Martinez L: D. Forrest S: S. Olsen
May 22, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000023   570
New York000000000   0100
W: C. Sykes L: C. Barker S: R. Kirk
HR - CGY: M. Brown
Jul 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000000070   790
Calgary000101010   3100
W: D. Garcia L: J. Myers
HR - NY: G. Briggs CGY: S. Jeffries, H. Henderson
Jul 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100010212   7120
Calgary000003003   6100
W: C. Barker L: J. Luna S: B. Pearson
HR - NY: J. Wilford, M. Assa (2) CGY: S. Jeffries, P. Santana
Jul 10, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100001600   8110
Calgary000110010   341
W: J. Lucero L: J. Farrell
HR - NY: G. Briggs CGY: P. Santana
Aug 2, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000210010   471
New York010100000   243
W: G. Perez L: R. Camacho S: J. Coburn
HR - CGY: R. Sanchez NY: M. Assa
Aug 3, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary100100100   361
New York00010300X   480
W: C. Barker L: D. Forrest S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: R. Sanchez NY: A. Wright
Aug 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary202010020   7110
New York000010030   481
W: J. Chavez L: B. Lacy S: J. Coburn
HR - CGY: J. Sandy NY: G. Briggs
Postseason: Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary001000202   580
New York000000000   030
W: D. Forrest L: C. Martinez
HR - CGY: J. Sandy
Postseason: Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000020   292
New York30001010X   570
W: R. Camacho L: J. Farrell S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: R. Sanchez
Postseason: Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100024604   17170
Calgary011400000   6101
W: M. Dillon L: J. Luna
HR - NY: J. Wilford, J. Miller (2), G. Briggs
Notes: M. Bozeman steals 3 bases
Postseason: Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000001000   150
Calgary000000000   042
W: K. Choo L: C. Sykes S: D. Chase
Postseason: Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100020100   4110
Calgary010000000   141
W: C. Martinez L: D. Forrest S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: J. Sandy
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Manuel Assa, NY.3259133110.972
Shawn Jeffries, CGY.3267144801.057
Justin Sandy, CGY.269914472.880
Jacob Wilford, NY.30214194731.008
Andy Wright, NY.364512163.951
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews, NY10026.03.81121.46.277
Casey Barker, NY21023.72.66111.06.177
Ricardo Camacho, NY21021.73.32171.29.284
Javier Luna, CGY03025.35.33271.22.260
Cesar Martinez, NY21023.32.70150.94.185
Batting Stats for Catchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Randall Mays17543120381.222.619
Totals17543120381.222.619
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manuel Assa114091331120.325.957
Antonio Patrone618111430.056.413
Antonio RuizAAA41000010.000.500
Totals2159101441560.237.782
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hue Henderson17617131560.213.595
Totals17617131560.213.595
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cecil Edwards17687220012.324.760
Totals17687220012.324.760
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tad Jackson175941106104.186.567
Totals175941106104.186.567
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jacob Wilford176314194783.302.999
Totals176314194783.302.999
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ramiro Sanchez17666163750.242.720
Totals17666163750.242.720
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Briggs177291551513.208.636
David Berutich10397122620.308.846
Steve Erickson@26000010.000.143
Totals29117162772143.231.681
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pedro Santana17668183530.273.755
Tim Lambert310100001.0003.000
Totals20678193530.284.787
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Kovach1762819114106.306.822
Michael Young823130110.130.297
Totals2585922115116.259.685
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todd Williams176041204126.200.600
Totals176041204126.200.600
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Maximo Berrera13484110234.229.545
Dennis Martin823320071.087.387
Totals217171302105.183.495
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Shawn JeffriesDL12437144840.3261.057
Totals12437144840.3261.057
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Andy Wright11335121653.364.951
Mike Lunder8326100063.312.765
Totals1965112216116.338.859
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Sandy16529144782.269.880
Mike Bozeman925270324.280.613
Totals25771121410106.273.794
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jim Miller14435122860.279.879
Totals14435122860.279.879
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Brown17717121645.169.495
Totals17717121645.169.495
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Damon Forrest5514029.3244.911.64.310
Javier Luna4403025.3275.331.22.260
Jude Farrell3302021.0216.001.43.268
Chet Sykes3211015.7100.571.34.232
Gilberto Perez2210015.0101.20.80.137
Juan Chavez111007.031.291.14.174
Totals18174100113.3953.891.32.252
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews4410026.0123.811.42.277
Casey Barker4321023.7112.661.06.177
Cesar Martinez3321023.3152.70.94.185
Ricardo Camacho3321021.7173.321.29.284
Kazuki Choo2220015.091.201.00.192
Bruce Pearson600019.764.661.76.229
Jose Lucero111007.022.571.14.095
Bart LacyAAA110104.3210.381.85.412
Totals24171041130.7743.241.22.230
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Russell Kirk10000112.7134.971.58.280
Luis Castro501007.788.221.83.375
Jackson Myers300106.044.501.50.273
Dave Spears200003.760.001.09.231
Christopher Erwin100001.010.003.00.333
Jose Morales100001.010.00.00.000
Richard Tucker10000.000.00.001.000
Totals23011132.0335.911.69.305
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Domingo Garcia401003.714.911.91.429
Scott Olsen500023.719.821.91.267
Michael Dillon201003.325.402.10.333
Frank Couch200002.730.001.50.111
Bryan Rogers100001.000.00.00.000
Totals14020214.375.021.74.286
Pitching Stats for Closers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
John Coburn400123.767.361.09.267
Totals400123.767.361.09.267
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Chase800167.761.17.91.179
Totals800167.761.17.91.179
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.