07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2042 Season Matchup
Calgary Clippers
1st place, 57-41
5 vs. 4 New York Enforcers
4th place, 45-53
Box Scores
May 9, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York100001200   470
Calgary00200102X   5130
W: K. Patterson L: R. Flores
HR - NY: M. Werner, M. Assa
May 10, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000301111   7110
Calgary120000000   360
W: C. Martinez L: A. Miner
HR - NY: J. Wilford CGY: R. Sanchez
May 11, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York101000100   342
Calgary010100000   291
W: J. Andrews L: G. Perez S: D. Chase
HR - NY: G. Briggs
Jun 23, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary012000200   5122
New York04200000X   692
W: C. Martinez L: J. Chavez S: D. Chase
HR - NY: J. Wilford, C. Chavez
Jun 24, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary004002002   8140
New York002000010   391
W: J. Luna L: J. Andrews S: K. Ratzlaff
HR - CGY: K. Jefferson NY: M. Lunder
Jun 25, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000040   481
New York01002220X   7111
W: S. Sasaki L: A. Miner S: D. Chase
HR - CGY: T. Lane NY: G. Briggs
Jul 21, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000131003   8101
New York000022000   480
W: J. Farrell L: C. Gomez S: K. Patterson
HR - CGY: T. Lane, K. Jefferson, T. Harmon, R. Sanchez
Jul 22, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary012032000   8142
New York001010000   250
W: J. Chavez L: R. Flores
HR - CGY: K. Jefferson (2), R. Sanchez
Jul 23, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary003202003   10150
New York004021000   7101
W: K. Patterson L: D. Chase S: R. Kirk
HR - CGY: H. Henderson (2) NY: M. Werner
Sep 19, 2042

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 45-53, On Road: 22-31
Calgary Clippers 57-41, At Home: 24-15
 
 
Sep 20, 2042

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 45-53, On Road: 22-31
Calgary Clippers 57-41, At Home: 24-15
 
 
Sep 21, 2042

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 45-53, On Road: 22-31
Calgary Clippers 57-41, At Home: 24-15
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Gary Briggs, NY.3516132901.044
Akiro Hikaru, CGY.4528140331.133
Kiki Jefferson, CGY.42910154761.329
Trevor Lane, CGY.3947132661.096
Ramiro Sanchez, CGY.3556113701.092
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews, NY11016.74.3261.38.279
Juan Chavez, CGY11017.75.60141.19.250
Cesar Martinez, NY20021.05.57111.48.299
Keith Patterson, CGY20115.00.00190.53.137
Senzo Sasaki, NY1008.04.5061.50.276
Batting Stats for Catchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Allen520120211.100.243
Randall Mays47010000.143.286
Francisco BalderasAAA25110000.200.400
Totals1132240211.125.277
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manuel Assa724221210.083.328
Dani Ramos27020000.286.571
Totals931241210.129.382
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hue Henderson9347112851.324.959
Jose Antonio Gonzalez827360331.222.559
Totals1761101721182.279.783
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Robert Stuart925670110.280.668
Javier Moreno610200110.000.083
Totals1535870220.200.494
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Trevor Lane8337132646.3941.096
Tad Jackson25010000.200.400
Totals10387142646.3681.008
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jacob Wilford935372421.200.637
Totals935372421.200.637
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ramiro Sanchez8316113710.3551.073
Fernando Gonzalez38120010.250.708
Totals11397133720.333.998
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Briggs9376132910.3511.044
Totals9376132910.3511.044
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pedro Santana834380511.235.581
Totals834380511.235.581
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cristo Chavez9324111643.344.948
Totals9324111643.344.948
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kiki Jefferson93510154736.4291.302
Mike Bozeman620050122.250.568
Totals155510204858.3641.035
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mike Lunder9386121516.316.781
Totals9386121516.316.781
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tony Harmon8356111912.314.753
Totals8356111912.314.753
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Werner940482600.200.575
Totals940482600.200.575
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akiro Hikaru8318140373.4521.133
Totals8318140373.4521.133
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Maximo Berrera725230321.120.379
Totals725230321.120.379
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Kovach930890184.300.781
Totals930890184.300.781
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Juan Chavez3311017.7145.601.08.250
Anthony Miner3302017.7188.661.92.329
Jude Farrell111007.052.571.00.231
Javier Luna111007.062.571.14.208
Gilberto Perez110107.042.57.86.154
Totals9934056.3475.431.31.258
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Cesar Martinez3320021.0115.571.48.299
Jason Andrews2211016.764.321.26.279
Rafael Flores2202013.338.782.40.393
Senzo Sasaki111008.064.501.50.276
Carlos Gomez110106.047.501.33.280
Totals9944065.0305.951.60.311
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Keith Patterson5020115.0190.00.53.137
Kade Ratzlaff300013.712.451.36.308
Manny Soto300002.0218.004.00.500
Totals11020220.7222.181.02.224
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Casey Barker100003.010.001.00.250
Jason Anderson100002.730.001.87.222
Michael Carson100002.7010.121.87.300
Domingo Garcia100001.000.001.00.333
Bruce Pearson20000.7013.503.00.500
Totals6000010.043.601.60.289
Pitching Stats for Closers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Russell Kirk200012.020.00.00.000
Totals200012.020.00.00.000
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Chase500135.013.602.00.353
Totals500135.013.602.00.353
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.