08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Calgary Clippers
1st place, 68-49
4 vs. 5 New York Enforcers
1st place, 66-51
Box Scores
May 3, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary100000501   7141
New York000030020   5101
W: A. Miner L: R. Camacho S: J. Coburn
HR - CGY: P. Santana NY: C. Chavez, M. Assa
Notes: T. Lane steals 3 bases
May 4, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000000   030
New York00000100X   150
W: R. Flores L: B. Vinci
May 5, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000110   252
New York000000201   373
W: D. Chase L: K. Patterson
HR - NY: J. Wilford
Jun 18, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York000301020   681
Calgary30400200X   990
W: G. Perez L: C. Martinez S: J. Coburn
HR - NY: G. Briggs (2) CGY: K. Jefferson, T. Harmon, P. Santana
Jun 19, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
New York010200010   470
Calgary00020301X   6132
W: A. Miner L: R. Camacho S: R. Kirk
HR - NY: J. Moreno, J. Kovach CGY: R. Sanchez, H. Henderson (2)
Notes: A. Miner strikes out 10
Jun 20, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
New York01020000000 371
Calgary01200000001 480
W: R. Kirk L: S. Olsen
HR - NY: G. Briggs CGY: K. Jefferson
Jul 15, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary030010000   490
New York101000111   5121
W: D. Chase L: J. Coburn
HR - NY: M. Young
Jul 16, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000010   140
New York00400000X   470
W: R. Flores L: J. Luna
HR - CGY: T. Lane NY: J. Wilford, J. Kovach
Jul 17, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Calgary000000000   050
New York20000001X   3100
W: R. Camacho L: A. Miner
HR - NY: J. Wilford
Sep 13, 2041

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 66-51, On Road: 34-26
Calgary Clippers 68-49, At Home: 34-21
 
 
Sep 14, 2041

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 66-51, On Road: 34-26
Calgary Clippers 68-49, At Home: 34-21
 
 
Sep 15, 2041

7:05 pm
New York Enforcers 66-51, On Road: 34-26
Calgary Clippers 68-49, At Home: 34-21
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Gary Briggs, NY.3337123811.051
Hue Henderson, CGY.27359230.836
Jeff Kovach, NY.3235102201.042
Trevor Lane, CGY.21456138.726
Michael Young, NY.4233111201.077
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jason Andrews, NY00016.03.38101.12.228
Ricardo Camacho, NY12020.74.35161.26.265
Juan Chavez, CGY00021.03.00191.29.250
Rafael Flores, NY20018.00.5090.61.121
Anthony Miner, CGY21021.04.29261.33.274
Batting Stats for Catchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Francisco Balderas724150300.208.417
Randall Mays44110110.250.650
Totals1128260410.214.456
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Manuel Assa728161510.214.599
Edison Hodges36020000.333.667
Totals1034181510.235.610
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hue Henderson933592340.273.836
Totals933592340.273.836
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jacob Wilford935683720.229.749
Javier Moreno622341220.182.614
Totals15579124940.211.697
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Trevor Lane928561348.214.705
Totals928561348.214.705
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Briggs9367123831.3331.051
Totals9367123831.3331.051
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ramiro Sanchez934291400.265.647
Dan Lee@11000000.000.000
Totals1035291400.257.629
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Young8263111240.4231.077
Daniel Veldez13000000.000.000
Totals9293111240.379.972
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pedro Santana938682700.211.574
Tad Jackson411020101.182.364
Totals13496102801.204.527
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeff Kovach9315102280.3231.042
Totals9315102280.3231.042
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mike BozemanDL936480223.222.596
Kiki Jefferson620332331.150.711
Kevin Fitzgerald@220201001.0002.000
Angelo Lorenzo10000000.000.000
Totals18587132654.224.682
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mike Lunder934570042.206.525
Johnathan Johnson14000000.000.000
Totals1038570042.184.472
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tony Harmon624361310.250.863
Shawn Jeffries311030100.273.636
Totals935391410.257.792
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Troy Mosley821110030.048.214
Cristo ChavezAAA310111310.100.567
Totals1131221340.065.328
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akiro Hikaru934380140.235.580
Totals934380140.235.580
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jim Miller933160230.182.432
Maximo Berrera412150100.417.917
Totals13452110330.244.558
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
New York Enforcers
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Juan ChavezDL3300021.0193.001.29.250
Anthony Miner3321021.0264.291.33.274
Brock Vinci110108.081.121.00.185
Javier Luna210107.754.701.57.250
Gilberto Perez111007.376.141.23.222
Totals10933065.0653.741.29.248
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ricardo CamachoDL3312020.7164.351.26.265
Rafael Flores2220018.090.50.50.121
Jason Andrews2200016.0103.381.12.228
Senzo Sasaki110008.041.12.75.179
Cesar Martinez110105.0512.601.60.286
Totals9933067.7443.33.99.215
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Keith Patterson400104.354.151.15.222
Russell Kirk401014.050.00.50.000
Lance Mueller200002.313.86.86.143
Manny Soto200001.320.002.25.333
Kade Ratzlaff10000.300.00.00.000
Luis Castro10000.000.00.001.000
Totals14011112.3132.921.14.196
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jim Gilbert200004.713.861.93.364
Domingo Garcia200003.302.701.20.231
Scott Olsen10010.3027.009.00.750
Bryan Rogers10000.3027.006.00.667
Totals600108.715.192.08.381
Pitching Stats for Closers
Calgary Clippers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
John Coburn400122.014.503.00.333
Totals400122.014.503.00.333
New York Enforcers
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Daniel Chase302004.050.001.00.091
Totals302004.050.001.00.091
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.