10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2039 Season Matchup
Bend Bandits
1st place, 83-79
7 vs. 12 Toronto Rush
1st place, 95-67
Reg: 4-8
PS: 3-4
Box Scores
May 6, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend101000000   2102
Toronto00100103X   570
W: R. Vasquez L: B. Henderson
May 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend010000000   150
Toronto01200000X   360
W: D. Young L: M. Cabrera S: P. Ayala
HR - TOR: K. Jefferson
May 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000002410   7100
Toronto101020200   6120
W: B. Henderson L: J. Canales S: F. Urbina
HR - BEN: A. Orozco TOR: G. Harlan (2), J. Silva
Jun 21, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 2345678910111213RHE
Toronto000000000000090
Bend000000000001180
W: F. Urbina L: R. Vasquez
HR - BEN: C. Torres
Notes: M. Gilbert goes 11 1/3 innings
Jun 22, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Toronto2000000032  7131
Bend0301010000  590
W: P. Ayala L: C. Cruz
HR - BEN: E. Bingham, R. Stuart, M. Perry
Jun 23, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto010010000   280
Bend03010000X   490
W: R. Coalan L: K. Martin S: F. Urbina
HR - BEN: M. Watson
Jul 18, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000100002   384
Toronto40000710X   12110
W: L. Romero L: R. Coalan
HR - BEN: K. Howell, A. Sanchez TOR: F. Garraway Jr.
Jul 19, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000101100   3121
Toronto00213000X   671
W: D. Young L: H. Cuervo S: P. Ayala
HR - TOR: G. Harlan
Jul 20, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000200000   270
Toronto000000100   160
W: I. Gray L: P. Ryan S: F. Urbina
HR - TOR: F. Garraway Jr.
Notes: I. Gray strikes out 10
Sep 16, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000000040   490
Bend000000001   150
W: P. Ryan L: M. Cabrera
HR - BEN: A. Orozco
Sep 17, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000000001   190
Bend000000000   072
W: K. Martin L: J. Tanner S: P. Ayala
Sep 18, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000011130   6142
Bend000011030   581
W: R. Navarro L: I. Gray S: P. Ayala
HR - TOR: F. Garraway Jr., J. Silva
Postseason: Oct 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend020001000   391
Toronto000000001   160
W: M. Cabrera L: R. Navarro S: F. Urbina
HR - TOR: K. Jefferson
Postseason: Oct 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend001001211   680
Toronto000041011   7111
W: P. Ayala L: F. Urbina
HR - BEN: C. Torres TOR: F. Garraway Jr.
Postseason: Oct 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto002000001   392
Bend000100000   151
W: P. Ryan L: I. Gray S: P. Ayala
HR - TOR: T. Clause, J. Silva
Postseason: Oct 8, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto010100001   3102
Bend34020000X   990
W: M. Gilbert L: L. Romero
Postseason: Oct 9, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto200010000   3110
Bend00210100X   460
W: M. Cabrera L: R. Navarro S: F. Urbina
Postseason: Oct 11, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000011001   3113
Toronto00103100X   540
W: K. Martin L: J. Tanner S: P. Ayala
HR - BEN: R. Stuart, M. Perry TOR: J. Silva (2)
Postseason: Oct 12, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bend000000010   160
Toronto000000003   360
W: R. Vasquez L: F. Urbina
HR - TOR: A. Roman
Notes: I. Gray strikes out 10, P. Ryan strikes out 10
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr., TOR.24312184134.760
Richard Jackson, TOR.329523074.800
Angel Orozco, BEN.2741220295.784
Michael Perry, BEN.3546172801.053
Juan Silva, TOR.2969165120.963
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Manuel Cabrera, BEN22028.72.20251.19.260
Matthew Gilbert, BEN10023.01.96161.00.256
Ira Gray, BEN12035.02.31451.14.240
Pierce Ryan, TOR21046.02.15351.09.234
Daniel Young, TOR20023.71.52121.10.226
Batting Stats for Catchers
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erik Bingham19602101810.167.422
David Lopez94000000.000.000
Totals28642101810.156.396
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Silva165491651230.296.963
Aaron Ullom512020010.167.397
Totals216691851240.273.860
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Robert Stuart19686132590.191.609
Totals19686132590.191.609
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Angel Roman197382011041.274.654
Totals197382011041.274.654
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Angel Orozco197312202965.274.767
Totals197312202965.274.767
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gary Harlan19575143620.246.740
Totals19575143620.246.740
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carlos Torres16637162474.254.757
Jorge Manuel817250011.294.627
Kenny Patterson815170000.4671.000
Manny Diaz24110000.250.500
Totals349911292485.293.760
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kenko Yamada196781805122.269.678
Totals196781805122.269.678
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Armando Sanchez1347491563.191.533
Matt Devine24000000.000.000
Totals1551491563.176.494
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Turhan Clause19737211442.288.763
Brandon Delaney73000110.000.250
Totals26767211552.276.742
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Maurice Watson19724161653.222.575
Totals19724161653.222.575
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Floyd Garraway Jr.1974121841364.243.759
Julio Carmona1010230200.300.800
Totals2984142141564.250.764
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kevin Howell19677171534.254.614
Totals19677171534.254.614
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Katsuhiko Kato19781221071012.269.618
Kiki Jefferson1966101226136.182.604
Totals3814422332132318.229.611
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Michael Perry15486172850.3541.053
Roy Prather912230030.250.733
Totals24608202880.333.989
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Richard Jackson19705230764.329.800
Totals19705230764.329.800
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Bend Bandits
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Russell Coleman19817180532.222.509
Totals19817180532.222.509
Toronto Rush
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ira Gray5512035.0452.311.14.240
Manuel Cabrera4422028.7252.201.12.260
Matthew Gilbert3310023.0161.961.00.256
Hector Cuervo5201012.796.392.21.320
Riley Coalan2211011.397.152.03.312
Andres FrancoAAA300003.340.00.90.154
Rafael Martinez100002.313.861.71.222
Chris PeddletonAA100002.019.002.00.333
Tom CrawfordAAA100001.3313.504.50.625
Dalton Jarvis10000.700.001.50.500
Totals2616560120.31133.291.36.271
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Pierce Ryan6621046.0352.151.07.234
Kelly Martin4421030.0172.701.23.254
Daniel Young3320023.7121.521.10.226
Rodrigo Navarro3312022.374.841.30.268
Luis Romero3311015.3145.871.57.286
Totals1919850137.3853.011.20.249
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jacob Tanner5302023.7182.281.18.233
Bob Henderson1101109.086.001.11.167
Ed Cooper400004.024.50.75.167
Totals20313036.7283.441.12.212
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ramon Vasquez802107.781.17.78.160
Javier Canales200105.721.59.88.222
Rodrigo Medina300004.743.861.71.188
Dave Haynes200002.3315.433.00.300
Jesse Lynch100001.700.00.00.000
Totals16022022.0173.271.18.189
Pitching Stats for Closers
Bend Bandits
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Felix Urbina12012510.7136.751.87.318
Cesar CruzAAA300102.317.712.14.400
Totals15013513.0146.921.92.333
Toronto Rush
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Pablo Ayala11020612.7132.13.79.213
Totals11020612.7132.13.79.213
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Friday, June 23rd, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.