08-12-2041
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2041 Season Matchup
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
2nd place, 64-53
5 vs. 4 Rochester Roosters
2nd place, 63-54
Box Scores
Apr 9, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000200000   261
Rochester10400000X   570
W: P. Mooney L: L. Love S: O. Orf
HR - TB: R. Van Keuren ROC: T. Conley
Apr 10, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay010031010   6100
Rochester100220000   5112
W: R. Rocha L: M. Cross S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: K. Cooper, R. Van Keuren
Apr 11, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay020000500   7111
Rochester000001000   161
W: J. Henderson L: F. Romero
May 10, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000110001   360
Tampa Bay010000100   290
W: M. Ellis L: M. Hernandez S: O. Orf
May 11, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000000   071
Tampa Bay01000010X   290
W: J. Henderson L: P. Mooney S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: R. Van Keuren
May 12, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester030100002   6151
Tampa Bay101030000   5101
W: M. Ellis L: J. Ramirez S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: M. Morraco TB: K. Cooper, J. Davis
Jun 28, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester010011000   372
Tampa Bay40340000X   11120
W: J. Henderson L: N. Austin
HR - ROC: V. Santos, L. Pickard TB: R. Santos (2), J. Davis, J. Diaz
Jun 29, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester300005001   9141
Tampa Bay01237017X   21201
W: M. Davenport L: J. Callahan S: T. Schmidt
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, A. Sakata TB: K. Cooper, R. Santos, D. Garrett (2), J. Diaz (2)
Notes: D. Garrett plates 6
Jun 30, 2041: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester002010330   9130
Tampa Bay000001000   1102
W: P. Mooney L: L. Love
HR - ROC: A. Sakata
Aug 19, 2041

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 64-53, On Road: 32-23
Rochester Roosters 63-54, At Home: 31-32
 
 
Aug 20, 2041

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 64-53, On Road: 32-23
Rochester Roosters 63-54, At Home: 31-32
 
 
Aug 21, 2041

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 64-53, On Road: 32-23
Rochester Roosters 63-54, At Home: 31-32
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Keith Cooper, TB.36171331401.081
Logan Pickard, ROC.371513122.964
Akato Sakata, ROC.3896142801.102
Roberto Santos, TB.3038103731.015
Valentin Santos, ROC.4194131301.126
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ugo Del Costello, TB00013.04.85101.85.320
Jack Henderson, TB30024.01.50151.04.195
Lance Love, TB02012.75.68111.66.264
Brett Mester, ROC00013.06.92161.62.321
Patrick Mooney, ROC21025.01.80121.16.258
Batting Stats for Catchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daryl Hansen8314130200.419.903
Peter Davis14000000.000.000
Totals9354130200.371.800
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Heath Perkins830260330.200.506
Kevin Parsons14010000.250.500
Totals934270330.206.506
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keith Cooper93671331440.3611.081
Totals93671331440.3611.081
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akato Sakata9366142830.3891.075
Jared Thornton620130040.150.492
Ted Conley49231430.3331.167
Luis Manuel Cuevas34220100.5001.250
Totals22691122313100.319.927
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eduardo Rivera!619570141.368.847
Ron Sanders715130010.200.450
Casey Dacek24110100.250.500
Totals15387110251.289.662
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos9314131330.4191.083
Totals9314131330.4191.083
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Darrell Garrett9348122650.3531.054
Totals9348122650.3531.054
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bryan HaneyAAA718230320.167.394
Thurman Barber513020210.154.368
Totals1231250530.161.384
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jesus Diaz935793841.257.848
Totals935793841.257.848
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dylan Edwards932560110.188.400
Totals932560110.188.400
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Juan Estrada416150121.312.701
Willard Rivard516160410.375.974
Totals9322110531.344.838
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Pickard9355131252.371.964
Totals9355131252.371.964
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Santos9338103733.303.997
Totals9338103733.303.997
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sly Galloway9406130624.325.782
Totals9406130624.325.782
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jarred Davis937792443.243.722
Armando Hernandez34010200.250.500
Totals12417102643.244.701
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco942672500.167.500
Totals942672500.167.500
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ryan Van Keuren832783630.250.877
Totals832783630.250.877
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jack Henderson3330024.0151.50.96.195
Ugo Del Costello2200013.0104.851.85.320
Lance Love2202012.7115.681.50.264
Joel Andrews110006.734.051.65.379
Theodore Schmidt300016.342.84.63.174
Michael Davenport111005.7411.122.29.407
Totals12942168.3474.081.38.271
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Patrick Mooney3321025.0121.801.16.258
Brett Mester2200013.0166.921.54.321
Jack Callahan2201011.0107.361.91.347
Newt Austin@110108.039.001.88.343
Felix Romero110106.749.452.25.345
Totals9924063.7455.511.57.309
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jake Ramirez300103.026.001.67.417
Rob Rocha201003.030.00.33.000
Bob Henderson100001.3120.253.00.500
Daniel Andrews10000.310.00.00.000
Totals701107.775.871.30.300
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ricardo Flores200005.3313.502.81.417
Michael Cross100103.023.001.00.222
Matthew Ellis202002.000.001.50.167
Matt Coleman100001.0045.005.00.250
Totals6021011.3511.122.29.326
Pitching Stats for Closers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Miguel Hernandez400124.052.252.25.267
Totals400124.052.252.25.267
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf300033.030.00.67.182
Totals300033.030.00.67.182
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Monday, December 11th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.