10-14-2039
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2039 Season Matchup
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
1st place, 93-69
8 vs. 4 Rochester Roosters
1st place, 92-70
Reg: 8-4
PS: 0-0
Box Scores
May 3, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000000001   1110
Rochester21001000X   451
W: B. Mester L: U. Del Costello S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: M. Morraco, W. Rivard, L. Pickard
Notes: U. Del Costello strikes out 10
May 4, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay001110800   11131
Rochester003000330   9132
W: L. Love L: F. Romero S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: R. Santos, R. Sanders ROC: A. Sakata, W. Rivard
May 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay101002011   6101
Rochester010000110   360
W: J. Andrews L: N. Austin S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: R. Santos (2), L. Bulger ROC: M. Morraco
Jun 17, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 34567891011121314RHE
Rochester0012101000029202
Tampa Bay02020030000411160
W: M. Hernandez L: S. Flynn
HR - ROC: T. Barber, A. Sakata, T. Conley TB: K. Cooper, L. Bulger, J. Diaz (2)
Jun 18, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester012001020   6101
Tampa Bay20010050X   8121
W: J. Henderson L: D. Sly S: H. Maxwell
HR - TB: K. Cooper, J. Diaz
Jun 19, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester010000000   150
Tampa Bay01000110X   371
W: L. Love L: J. Callahan S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: K. Cooper, R. Sanders
Aug 5, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay010000000   150
Rochester00120100X   490
W: J. Callahan L: J. Andrews S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: W. Rivard
Aug 6, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Tampa Bay0000121011  6102
Rochester0000500000  5120
W: M. Hernandez L: M. Ellis
Aug 7, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay030200000   590
Rochester000020103   691
W: M. Ellis L: M. Hernandez
HR - ROC: D. Montesanto, M. Morraco
Sep 19, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester210000120   6122
Tampa Bay100300000   484
W: K. Hannah L: J. Ramirez S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: M. Mason, T. Conley, W. Rivard TB: R. Santos
Sep 20, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000004   4101
Tampa Bay00061000X   7150
W: J. Henderson L: D. Sly
HR - ROC: V. Santos, L. Pickard
Sep 21, 2039: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester000000000   060
Tampa Bay00001000X   150
W: L. Love L: B. Mester
Postseason: Oct 14, 2039

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 92-70, On Road: 45-36
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, At Home: 44-37
 
 
Postseason: Oct 15, 2039

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 92-70, On Road: 45-36
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, At Home: 44-37
 
 
Postseason: Oct 17, 2039

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, On Road: 49-32
Rochester Roosters 92-70, At Home: 47-34
 
 
Postseason: Oct 18, 2039

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, On Road: 49-32
Rochester Roosters 92-70, At Home: 47-34
 
 
Postseason: Oct 19, 2039

7:05 pm
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, On Road: 49-32
Rochester Roosters 92-70, At Home: 47-34
 
 
Postseason: Oct 21, 2039

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 92-70, On Road: 45-36
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, At Home: 44-37
 
 
Postseason: Oct 22, 2039

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 92-70, On Road: 45-36
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 93-69, At Home: 44-37
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Ted Conley, ROC.324712280.985
Keith Cooper, TB.45392431001.217
Logan Pickard, ROC.319615253.857
Ron Sanders, TB.2706102111.925
Davey Thurman, TB.24369081.729
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan, ROC11016.02.2570.94.203
Ugo Del Costello, TB01021.74.98221.34.244
Kerry Hannah, ROC10015.34.70141.30.233
Lance Love, TB30023.72.66150.97.230
Brett Mester, ROC11014.30.6381.12.207
Batting Stats for Catchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Peter Davis826150311.192.453
John Curtis619460100.316.632
Totals14455110411.244.528
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daniel Montesanto10416121410.293.773
Heath Perkins27240000.5711.143
Totals12488161410.333.826
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keith CooperDL125392431040.4531.208
Jesus Diaz1249883861.163.622
Les Bulger310342410.4001.417
Totals271122036822111.321.968
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Akato Sakata12494122430.245.676
Ted Conley10377122880.324.985
Totals22861124412110.279.814
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ron Sanders113761021131.270.893
B.T. Rambeau77010010.143.536
Totals184461121141.250.835
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos11456141610.311.793
Totals11456141610.311.793
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Darrell Garrett12564170320.304.679
Totals12564170320.304.679
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thurman Barber8323101510.312.802
Mitchell Mason622231300.136.409
Bryan Haney613210200.077.154
Totals206771421010.209.549
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Thurman1137690881.243.729
Totals1137690881.243.729
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dylan Edwards10444120511.273.607
Totals10444120511.273.607
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jarred Davis1249880210.163.486
Juan Estrada515360200.4001.067
Totals176411140410.219.621
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Pickard12476152553.319.845
Totals12476152553.319.845
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Santos12548134712.241.755
Deron Holbrook24020100.5001.250
Totals14588154812.259.788
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Willard Rivard1139894941.231.827
Totals1139894941.231.827
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Allen IngramDL!827480113.296.803
Totals827480113.296.803
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco12517123451.235.774
Vinny Padilla13010010.333.833
Totals13547133461.241.780
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lance Love3330023.7152.66.89.230
Ugo Del Costello3301021.7224.981.34.244
Joel Andrews2211015.0114.201.47.268
Theodore Schmidt110006.342.841.26.286
Dwight Adams100004.723.861.71.368
Michael Cruz300002.010.002.00.250
Harry Maxwell200012.000.00.00.000
Rob Rocha10000.300.00.00.000
Totals16942175.7553.571.22.251
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jack Callahan2211016.072.25.94.203
Kerry Hannah2210015.3144.701.30.233
Brett Mester2211014.380.631.05.208
Felix RomeroDL2201014.356.281.47.254
Newt Austin2101010.0105.401.40.286
Dana Sly2202010.0911.701.90.375
Michael Cross210009.353.86.86.229
Patrick Mooney200002.3111.574.29.600
Sammy Flynn20010.7127.004.50.500
Totals181237092.3604.971.35.269
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jack Henderson3320023.783.421.65.330
Jake Ramirez300105.3311.812.06.400
Totals6321029.0114.971.72.345
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Matthew Ellis601106.334.261.11.304
Donald Miller100003.010.001.33.111
Pedro Ortiz100002.010.001.00.222
Alberto Barrios100001.316.752.25.375
Angelo Vargas100001.316.753.00.500
Totals10011014.073.211.43.298
Pitching Stats for Closers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Miguel Hernandez802137.0113.86.71.167
Totals802137.0113.86.71.167
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf400033.019.001.67.273
Totals400033.019.001.67.273
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.17
Monday, June 26th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.