07-28-2042
SIM Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2042 Season Matchup
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
3rd place, 50-48
5 vs. 4 Rochester Roosters
4th place, 49-49
Box Scores
May 9, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester100000000   160
Tampa Bay00000030X   371
W: J. Andrews L: W. Cruz S: M. Hernandez
HR - TB: B. Papesh
May 10, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester100010020   481
Tampa Bay000200001   360
W: B. Mester L: M. Hernandez S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: L. Cuevas TB: J. Diaz, R. Van Keuren
May 11, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Rochester260010000   9130
Tampa Bay160010000   8100
W: M. Coleman L: J. Henderson S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: J. Thornton, V. Santos TB: M. Young, J. Davis, B. Papesh
Jun 23, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000012010   4140
Rochester03011000X   551
W: B. Mester L: J. Andrews S: O. Orf
HR - TB: J. Diaz ROC: C. DeJesus, K. Hall
Jun 24, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000000102   380
Rochester000000000   011
W: T. Schmidt L: P. Mooney
HR - TB: J. Andrews
Notes: T. Schmidt pitches a 1-hit shutout
Jun 25, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay151040320   16272
Rochester000000000   020
W: L. Love L: F. Romero
HR - TB: M. Young, J. Slater
Notes: L. Love pitches a 2-hit shutout
Jul 21, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay001001024   890
Rochester101031010   7111
W: M. Hernandez L: O. Orf
HR - TB: R. Santos (2), J. Andrews, J. Slater ROC: C. DeJesus, M. Morraco
Notes: R. Santos plates 6
Jul 22, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay000020000   2120
Rochester00000005X   581
W: R. Morales L: M. Hernandez S: O. Orf
HR - ROC: J. Thornton, T. Conley
Jul 23, 2042: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Tampa Bay112000002   6110
Rochester100000300   450
W: V. Kennedy L: F. Romero
HR - TB: M. Young, O. Garcia, J. Slater, B. Papesh ROC: M. Morraco, T. Conley
Sep 19, 2042

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 49-49, On Road: 20-22
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Sep 20, 2042

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 49-49, On Road: 20-22
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Sep 21, 2042

7:05 pm
Rochester Roosters 49-49, On Road: 20-22
Tampa Bay Silverbacks 50-48, At Home: 24-27
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Jerome Andrews, TB.409592311.182
Bobby Papesh, TB.3246113701.087
Roberto Santos, TB.308612282.957
Joey Slater, TB.4073113901.300
Malcom Young, TB.50081731011.464
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Joel Andrews, TB11018.34.9191.20.221
Wilson Cruz, ROC0108.03.3851.00.226
Lance Love, TB10016.01.12140.69.164
Brett Mester, ROC20022.03.68141.50.277
Theodore Schmidt, TB10016.01.12130.69.080
Batting Stats for Catchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Daryl Hansen726540150.154.444
Peter Davis28010000.125.250
Totals934550150.147.403
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentin Santos720351450.250.850
Heath Perkins816100110.000.059
Totals1536451560.139.512
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Malcom Young93481731041.5001.464
Keith Cooper@311220010.182.432
Totals1245101931051.4221.213
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jared Thornton932472600.219.688
Luis Manuel Cuevas717251110.294.804
Ted Conley514352700.3571.190
Totals216391751410.270.832
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Orlando Garcia6254101520.4001.124
Totals6254101520.4001.124
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Carlos DeJesus930462210.200.659
Totals930462210.200.659
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Darrell Garrett9374110132.297.701
Totals9374110132.297.701
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bryan Haney622120100.091.227
Dylan Edwards514120000.143.286
Totals1136240100.111.250
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jesus Diaz9375122510.324.856
Totals9375122510.324.856
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sly Galloway924780077.333.817
Thurman Barber71000000.000.000
Totals1625780077.320.789
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bobby Papesh9346113750.3241.087
Armando Hernandez12110000.5001.000
Totals10367123750.3331.081
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Josh Robertson934350331.147.393
Roberto DiazAAA312110000.083.167
Totals1246460331.130.336
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roberto Santos9396122822.308.957
Totals9396122822.308.957
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kyle Hall619131320.158.607
Totals619131320.158.607
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jerome Andrews622592341.4091.182
Jarred Davis@313111100.077.385
Totals9356103441.286.902
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Matthew Morraco9324102752.312.957
Totals9324102752.312.957
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Joey Slater6273113920.4071.300
Ryan Van Keuren37321140.2861.403
Totals93461341060.3821.328
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Joel Andrews3311018.394.911.20.221
Lance Love2210016.0141.12.69.164
Theodore Schmidt2210016.0131.12.56.080
Jack Henderson110104.0420.253.00.455
Totals8832054.3403.81.99.195
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Brett Mester3320022.0143.681.41.277
Patrick Mooney2201013.3107.431.65.304
Wilson Cruz110108.053.381.00.226
Mitch Evans110008.064.501.38.207
Ricardo Morales111008.052.252.25.364
Felix Romero310208.0614.623.25.537
Totals11934067.3465.611.72.319
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Michael Davenport210006.786.751.80.357
Victor Kennedy301006.750.00.45.048
Todd Newell200002.730.001.50.273
Marco Torrez100002.343.86.43.125
Jake Ramirez@10000.300.00.00.000
Totals9110018.7202.891.07.217
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ricardo Flores100003.3313.502.40.412
Matt Coleman201002.740.00.75.111
Reggie Baldwin200001.310.00.00.000
Matthew Ellis10000.7013.501.50.500
Totals601008.086.751.38.290
Pitching Stats for Closers
Tampa Bay Silverbacks
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Miguel Hernandez501216.0109.001.67.261
Totals501216.0109.001.67.261
Rochester Roosters
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Otto Orf500144.709.642.14.444
Totals500144.709.642.14.444
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.02
Saturday, February 24th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.